Degree Colleges (Arts, Science, Commerce, BBA, BCA) in Karnataka 2026 — District-wise List

By Sampath Kumar · Updated

Karnataka has 2,458 degree colleges institutions in the Ministry of Education’s AISHE directory — 447 government, 69 university-run, 328 aided and 1,609 private. Bengaluru Urban has the most (451), followed by Kalaburagi (186), Belagavi (179), Raichur (130). Most are affiliated to Rani Channamma University, Belagavi and Bangalore University, Bangalore.

2,458colleges
447government
397aided / university
1,609private
31districts
How admission works. Admission to B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BBA and BCA is after II PUC, directly at the college under the affiliating university's rules. College Path confirms the current seats, fees and route for any college you shortlist.

💬 Ask about a seat on WhatsApp

District-wise count

DistrictGovtAided / UnivPrivateTotal
Bagalkote19173672
Ballari1583255
Belagavi2631122179
Bengaluru Rural632938
Bengaluru Urban2649375451
Bidar131889120
Chamarajanagar94518
Chikkaballapura842537
Chikkamagaluru142622
Chitradurga13121742
Dakshina Kannada212762110
Davanagere11172351
Dharwad12206698
Gadag9112646
Hassan2361645
Haveri15101439
Kalaburagi1623147186
Kodagu631423
Kolar1034053
Koppal1532543
Mandya14141139
Mysuru25194792
Raichur169102130
Ramanagara (Bengaluru South)1021426
Shivamogga19131042
Tumakuru21203980
Udupi11162249
Uttara Kannada14142048
Vijayanagara1023
Vijayapura181597130
Yadgir1147691

All 2,458 degree colleges in Karnataka

#CollegeEnquiryTownDistrictTypeUniversity / boardEst.
1B N Khot Degree College AnagawadiBilagiBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2024
2Gfgc RampurRampurBagalkoteGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
3Government First Grade College for Women, BagalkotBagalkotBagalkoteGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
4Government First Grade College GuledaguddaGuledaguddaBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2019
5Government First Grade College KerurBagalkotBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2013
6Government First Grade College Rabkavi BanahattiRabakavi BanahattiBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2009
7Government First Grade Womens College YadahalliMudholBagalkoteGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
8Govt First Grade College, BadamiBadamiBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2007
9Govt First Grade College, BagalkotBagalkotBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2006
10Govt First Grade College, MudholMudholBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2007
11Govt First Grade College, TeradalKalooti NagarBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2002
12Govt. First Grade College , KaldagiKaladagiBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2009
13Govt. First Grade College for Women and P G Center JamkhandiJamkhandiBagalkoteGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1993
14Govt. First Grade College, HunnurHunnurBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2007
15Govt. First Grade College, IlkalIlkalBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2007
16Govt.college of Teachers Edu., JamakhandiJamakhandiBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University1965
17Shri C.M. Panchakattimath Government First Grade College, LokapurLokapurBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2007
18Shri Channappanna Ningappa Nirani Government First Grade College, SavalagiJamakhandiBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University2003
19Shri Kalidas Arts College, KerurKerurBagalkoteGovernmentBagalkot University1996
20B.v.v.sangha's Basaveshwar Commerce,college, BagalkotEnquireBagalkotBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1970
21Basaveshwara Science College BagalkotEnquireBagalkotBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1945
22BLDE Association's Commerce, Bhs Arts and Tgp Science College, JamakhandiEnquireJamkhandiBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1963
23Bvvs Shri S R Kanthi Arts, Commerce and Science College, MudholEnquireMudholBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1982
24Bvvs's Basaveshwar Arts College, BagalkotEnquireBagalkotBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1944
25Govt. First Grade College, HunagundEnquireHungundBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University2007
26Hajare Foundation Padmavati Degree College HosurEnquireRabakaviBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University2022
27Janata Shikshan Sangha's Shree Tammannappa Chikodi Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireBanhattiBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1975
28KLE Society 'S Shri Channagirishwar Prasadik Arts, Science and D.D. Shirol Commerce CollegeEnquireMahalingpuraBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1987
29Pet,smb Arts Rrb Comm, Skr Sci & BCA College GuledagudEnquireBagalkot RoadBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1969
30Rudragouda Patil Govt First Grade College, BilagiEnquireBilagiBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1991
31shri siddalingeshwara rural arts college sirurEnquireBagalkotBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University2012
32Shri Siddaramappa Basappa Mamdapur Arts/sci/comm/college, BadamiEnquireBadamiBagalkoteAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1982
33Svm Arts/sci/comm College, IlkalEnquireIlkalBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1964
34Svm College of BBA, IlkalEnquireIlkalBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1997
35Vmk Srv Arts/sci & Vsb Comm College, HunagundEnquireHungundBagalkoteAidedBagalkot University1967
36Vpm's S R Narasapur Arts & M B Shirur Comm College BagalkotEnquireBagalkotBagalkoteAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1984
37Ajuman Refahe Aam Anjuman Degree College Navanagar BagalkotEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2017
38Ashok Bheemappa Nayak Degree College, MudholEnquireMudholBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2025
39Avvss Shri Parappa Sangappa Sajjan Arts College , BewoorEnquireBewoorBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University1992
40B V V Sanghas Danammadevi Arts, Commerce and Science College for womenEnquireMudholBagalkotePrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
41B. M .sankanur Arts and Commerce Degree College for WomenEnquireGuledguddaBagalkotePrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
42B.V.V.S. Akkamahadevi Women's Arts, Science and Commerce College, BagalkotEnquireBagalkoteBagalkotePrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2000
43Basaveshwar Veershaiva Vidyavardhak Sanghas Basaveshwar Arts Science and Commercer CollegeEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2012
44Bvvs PG Dept. of Education, , Bagalkote (PG)EnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2009
45J V Mandals Degree College TerdalEnquireTerdalBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2025
46K M Pattanashetti Degree College BadamiEnquireBadamiBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2021
47Kumakale Degree College MudholEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2021
48Maa-Bharati Womens First Grade College RabakaviEnquireRabkaviBagalkotePrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
49Res Shri O & R G Sheelavant Arts&comm College, RabkaviEnquireRabkaviBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University1997
50Royal Palace Degree College, JamkhandiEnquireJamkhandiBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2024
51Samuel Memorial College of Commerce MudholEnquireMudholBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2018
52Sangameshwar Degree College, AmingadEnquireAmingadBagalkotePrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
53Santosh D Nayak Degree College Ap KudalasangamEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2012
54SDM Trusts, Danigond College of Commerce(b.com)EnquireTerdalBagalkotePrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
55Shree Siddeshwara Vidyavrdhaka Sangha, Shree Shiddeshwara Degree College BilagiEnquireBilagiBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2025
56Shri Galava Education Sansthe Shri Galava Maharshi Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireGalagaliBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2012
57Shri Guru Mahalingeshwar Arts Degree College Ranna BelagaliEnquireBelagaliBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2024
58Shri Hvss Rural Arts College, KamatgiEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University1994
59Shri Kagenele Mahasamstana Kanaka Gurupeth, Shri Kalidas Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireGudurBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2013
60Shri Kalidas Bsw College, BadamiEnquireBadamiBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University1996
61Shri Kalidas Education Society Shri Kalidas Arts and CommerceEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2013
62Shri M Vishweshwaraya College of BBA, BilagiEnquireBilagiBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2007
63Shri ramayyaswami Arts and Commerce Degree College SulebhaviEnquireSulebhaviBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2019
64Sri Maliy Appaiah Swami Edu., College, GaddankeriEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2005
65Sri. Vijay Mahantesh Arts & Commerce College for Women, IlkalEnquireIlkalBagalkotePrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1989
66Svm Jahagirdar College of BCA, IlkalEnquireIlkalBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2007
67Svm V V Sangha's Institute of Mangement Studies, Ilkal (PG)EnquireIlkalBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2008
68Svset's SVS BBA College, IlkalEnquireIlkalBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2009
69Svset's SVS BCA College, IlkalEnquireIlkalBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2009
70Swami Vivekanand First Grade College BilagiEnquireBilagiBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2017
71Tungal School of Basic and Applied Sciences, JamkhandiEnquireJamkhandiBagalkotePrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
72Vidyaprasaraka Mandals College of Bachelor of Computer ApplicationEnquireBagalkotBagalkotePrivateBagalkot University2024
73Government First Grade College for Women, BellaryBallariBallariGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
74Govt First Grade College, KurugoduKurugoduBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2006
75Govt First Grade College, MariammanahalliMariyammanahalliBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
76Govt First Grade College, MokaBallariBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
77Govt First Grade College, SiruguppaSiruguppaBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1989
78Govt. First Grade College, KampliKampliBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1987
79Govt., First Grade College, SandurSandurBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
80Gvpp, Govt., First Grade College, Ramnagar, HagaribommanahalliHagaribommanahalliBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1985
81Post Graduate Center, Nandihalli, SandurSandurBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1975
82S.A.V.T Govt. First Grade college, KudligiKudligiBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1984
83Saraladevi Satishchandra Agarwal, Govt., First Grade College, BellaryBallariBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1985
84Shri Shankar Anand Singh Goverment First Grade College, HospetHospetBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
85Smt. Gali Rukminamma Chengareddy Memorial Govt. Commerce and Management CollegeBallariBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
86Smt. Honnuramma Late M.Siddappa Government First Grade College, TekkalakoteTekkalakoteBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
87Smt. Rudramba M.P. Prakash Govt., First Grade College, HuvinahadagaliHuvinahadagaliBallariGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
88Smt. Allum Sumangalamma Memorial College for Women, BallariEnquireAllum Sumangalamma RoadBallariUniversityKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1969
89Gangavathi Bhagyamma Rural Degree College, HuvinaHadagaliEnquireHuvina HadagaliBallariAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1970
90Hampi Virupaksheshwara Swamy College,Vidyaranya ( Post)EnquireHosapeteBallariAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1991
91KMS First Grade College, KhanahosahalliEnquireVijayanagaraBallariAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2008
92Kottureshwara Degree College, KotturEnquireKotturBallariAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1967
93Smt. Ugamadevi Bhawarlal Nahar Theosophical Women’s College, HospetEnquireHospetBallariAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1984
94Veerashaiva College, BellaryEnquireBallariBallariAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1945
95Vijayanagar College, HospetEnquireHosapeteBallariAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1964
96Abdus Salam Memorial Degree CollegeEnquireBellaryBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2024
97Ballari Business CollegeEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2012
98Brunda Degree CollegeEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2021
99Gangaothri B.S.W. Degree College, KotturEnquireKotturuBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2008
100Indiragandhi Memorial Education Societys Indiragandhi Womens Degree CollegeEnquireHagaribommanahalliBallariPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
101Indo-American Degree College, BellaryEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2012
102Indu Degree CollegeEnquireKotturBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2016
103J.S.S. Institute of Education, HuvinahadagaliEnquireHuvinahadagaliBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2004
104Jnana Bharati Degree College, SiruguppaEnquireSiraguupaBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2005
105Krishna Sai College, HospetEnquireHospetBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2010
106Mohammdia Degree CollegeEnquireBallariBallariPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2024
107Nandi Degree CollegeEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2018
108National College of Edcation, Harihara Road, HosapeteEnquireHosapeteBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2015
109Oxford Business CollegeEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2023
110Royal College of Education, BellaryEnquireBellaryBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2008
111Sadvidya Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireSandurBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2018
112Sai Baba Arts Commerce and Science College BallariEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2017
113Shree Guru Maharshi Degree CollegeEnquireSiruguppaBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2016
114Shree Medha Degree CollegeEnquireBellaryBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2015
115Shri Lakshminarayan Swamy and Shri Anjaneya Swamy SC and ST Education Societys Priyadarshini Arts and Commerce College for WomenEnquireMariyammanahalliBallariPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
116Sri Akshaya College Of Commerce and ManagementEnquireHospetBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2019
117Sri Chaitanya Degree College, BallariEnquireBallariBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2016
118Sri Guru Degree CollegeEnquireHosapeteBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2019
119Sri Laxmi Venkateshwara Degree College, KudligiEnquireKudligiBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2013
120Sri Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Degree CollegeEnquireKudathiniBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2018
121Sri. Guruthipperudra College, Gandhinagar, BellaryEnquireBellaryBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
122Sri. Maata Degree College, HospetEnquireHospetBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2001
123Sri. Siddalingeswara First Grade College, KhanamaduguEnquireKanamaduguBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1999
124Srikari Degree College, HospetEnquireAnanthasayanagudiBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2006
125The Siruguppa Education Societys B E Ramaiah Arts and Commerce College for WomenEnquireSiruguppaBallariPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
126Vinoothana Womens Degree College KampliEnquireKampliBallariPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2021
127Vishnupanth Nanavate Degree CollegeEnquireSandurBallariPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2017
128Government First Grade College for Women, BelgaumBelgaumBelagaviGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
129Government First Grade College HarugeriRaibagBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2020
130Government First Grade College, Bidi., Khanapur TQBelagaviBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
131Government First Grade College, NippaniNippaniBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2020
132Govt First Grade Ba,b.com&bba College, RaibagBelgaumBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
133Govt First Grade College (ba/b.com/b.sc/bba), ChikkodiChikodiBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
134Govt First Grade College, AthaniAthaniBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
135Govt First Grade College, GokakGokakBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
136Govt First Grade College, KhanapurKhanapurBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
137Govt First Grade College, NesargiBelagaviBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi1988
138Govt First Grade College, PaschapurBelgaumBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
139Govt First Grade College, SadalgaSadalagaBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2002
140Govt. First College, KitturKitturBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
141Govt. First Grade College, AinapurAthaniBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi1995
142Govt. First Grade College, KokatanoorAthaniBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
143Govt. First Grade Women's College, BailhongalBailhongalBelagaviGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1996
144Govt.college of Teachers Education, BelgaumBelgaumBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi1939
145Govt.first Grade College, HukkeriHukkeriBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
146JSS Arts/scie/comm College, GokakGokakBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi1965
147Shri Chandrashekhar Mallikarjun Mamani Government .first Grade CollegeYaragatti-YaraganaviBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2009
148Shri K M Mamani Govt. First Grade, SavadattiSaundattiBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
149Shri Shripadbodh Swamiji Government First Grade College, MudalagiMudalgiBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
150Sies Arts and Commerce Degree College BelawadiBailhongalBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
151Smt .I. S. Yadawad Government First Grade College, RamdurgBelagaviBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
152Smt. Somavva Channabasappa Angadi, Government First Grade College K.K.KoppaBelgaumBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
153Smyk Government First Grade College, TelasangTelsangBelagaviGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
154KLE Society's Lingaraj College, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviUniversityRani Channamma University, Belagavi1933
155Sangolli Rayanna First Grade Constituent College, BelagaviEnquireBelagaviBelagaviUniversityRani Channamma University, Belagavi2006
156''smat ' S Shivanand College, Kagwad''EnquireKagwadBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1967
157Anjuman - E - Islam's Arts & Commerce College, BelgaumEnquireBelagaviBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1983
158B. Shankaranand Arts College, KudachiEnquireKudachiBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1993
159B. Shankaranand National Arts College, GhataprabhaEnquireBelgaumBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
160Basavaphrabu Kore College of Arts/science / Commerce, ChikkodiEnquireChikodiBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1969
161Cste Society's Ssn Arts and Commerce College, HukkeriEnquireHukkeriBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1982
162Dakshin Maharashtra Shikshan Mandalss Bhaurao Kakatkar College of ArtsEnquireBelgaumBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1975
163G D David Foundations Trinity College of CommerceEnquireBelagaviBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
164K L E Societys Shri Shivayogi Murughendra Swamiji Arts ,science & Commerce CollegeEnquireAthaniBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1968
165K.L.E. Society 'S Raja Lakhamagouda Science Institute (autonomous)EnquireBelagaviBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1935
166K.L.E. Society's SVS Bellubbi Arts & Commerce College, SaundattiEnquireSaundattiBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1977
167KLE Society's G I Bagewadi Arts, Science and Commerce College, NipaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1961
168KLS Gogte College of Commerce, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1954
169Knvv's Arts & Commerce College, KitturEnquireKitturBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1974
170Krces's Ggd Arts, Bmp Commerce SVS Science College, BailhongalEnquire—BelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1968
171L K Khot College of Comm, SankeshwarEnquireSankeshwarBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1970
172Les's K M Arts / Comm College, BedakihalEnquireBedkihalBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1974
173Maratha Mandal’s Arts and Commerce College, KhanapuEnquireKhanapurBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1979
174Mes's Arts and Commerce College, MudalagiEnquireGokak RoadBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1984
175PES BBA College, Ugar-KhurdEnquireUgar KhurdBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
176S. P. Mandal's Arts and Commerce College, RaibagEnquireRaibagBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1974
177S. S. S. Samiti ' S Mahaveer P. Mirji College of Commerce, BelagaviEnquireBelgaviBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1968
178Sdvs's S S Arts College & TP Science Institute , SankeshwarEnquireSankeshwarBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1967
179Shri. Vrushabhendra Education Society's, B. R. Darur First Grade CollegeEnquireHarugeriBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1983
180Skes's G S Science College, , BelgaumEnquireBelagaviBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1966
181Skes's Rpd College, , BelgaumEnquireBelagaviBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1948
182Smt. Ahalyabai A. Patil Arts & Commerce College for Women, ChikkodiEnquireChikodiBelagaviAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1986
183Vishwabharati First Grade College, TurnurEnquireRamdurgBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
184Vps C S Bembalagi Arts, Sha .M. R .palaresha Science and G L Rathi Commerce CollegeEnquireRamdurgBelagaviAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1966
185Angadi College of Commerce & Sience, BelgaumEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
186Bailhongal Vidya Vardhak Sangh Degree College BailhongalEnquireBailhongalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
187Banajawad Degree College AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
188Basavantanna Kamati Degree College, RajapurEnquireMudalagiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
189Beynon Smith Methodist Degree College, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
190Bharatesh College of Commerce, BelgaumEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2009
191Bharatesh College of Computer Application, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2000
192Bharatesh Degree College Bellad BagewadiEnquireHukkeriBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
193Birds Bsw College, TukkanattiEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1991
194C E S College Of Commerce YamakanmardiEnquireYamakanmardiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2017
195C.L.E Societys Degree College, ChikodiEnquireChikodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
196Channabasappa Karale Arts Comm College, ExambaEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
197Consortium Minorities Association Arts and CommerceEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
198Consortium of minorities associations CMA Arts and Commerce Degree college for womenC.M.A Career Management AcademyEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2011
199Ctes's Arts & Commerce College, ChikkodiEnquireChikodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2005
200Devendra Bhimappa Nayak Commerce Degree College YaragattiEnquireYaragattiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
201Dmsm's College of BBA, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
202Dmsm's College of BCA, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2001
203Gdj Degree CollegeEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
204Gomatesh Vidyapeeth Arts College BelagaviEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
205Gomatesh Vidyapeeth College of Computer Application, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2006
206Gomatesh Vidyapeeth Commerce BelagaviEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
207Gse Societys Shankaranna Baburao Magadum Degree College ChikkodiEnquireChikkodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
208Gvp College of Business Adm.,, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1999
209J S P S's Ajjappa Gadami Arts/comm College, MunavalliEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1991
210Jain College of BBA ,BCA, B.com BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2006
211Janaseva Samiti's Vinay Hubballi B.C.A. CollegeEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
212Jes's S K A Lokapur Arts/ Scie / Comm College, AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2004
213Jsp Sanghas College of Edu., MunavalliEnquireJ.S.P. SanghBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2004
214K L E Society's Commerce College, BelagaviEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
215K L E Society's Commerce College, KhanapurEnquireKhanapurBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
216K V S's Sachidananda Swamiji Veerakantamath Arts College, KatkolEnquireRamadurgBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2000
217K.R.C.E.S's S.B.Harkuni BBA College, BailhongalEnquireBailhongalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1997
218Karnatak Lingayat Education Societys Degree College GokakEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
219Kjss's Shri Adavi Siddeshwara Arts College, AnkalgiEnquireAnkalgiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
220KLE Society Degree College, AnkaliEnquireAnkaliBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
221KLE Societys BBA College, KhanapurEnquireKhanapurBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
222KLE Societys BCA College ChikodiEnquireChikodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2001
223KLE Societys College of Bachelor of Computer Application KhanapurEnquireKhanapurBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
224KLE Societys College of BCA BailhongalEnquireBailhongalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2023
225KLE Societys College of BCA GokakEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
226KLE Societys College of BCA SankeshwarEnquireGavanalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
227KLE Societys Commerce College, RaibagEnquireRaibagBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
228KLE Societys Commerce College, ShiraguppiEnquireKusanal Road ShiraguppiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
229KLE Societys Commerce Degree College Akol Road AP TQ Chikodi DT BelagavinipaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
230Kle's Baavprbhu Kore BBA College, ChikkodiEnquireChikodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
231Kle's G I Bagewadi BBA College, NippaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
232Kle's G I Bagewadi BCA College , NippaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
233Kle's Shri Shivayogi Murugendra Swamiji BBA College, AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
234Kle's Shri Sms's BCA College AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
235Kumar Kanade Degree College NilajiEnquireRaibagBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
236L.k.khot Arts College, HebbalEnquireHebbalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
237Let's Sri Laxmanrao Jarkiholi College of BBA, GokakEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1996
238M E S M P Ed College MudalagiEnquireMudalagiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
239Matoshree Neelamma First Grade College, Kakamari MathEnquireKakamariBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2017
240Matosri G C G Memorial Womens Arts College, AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2010
241Mes's Islamia Arts/comm College, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1989
242Mesas Noble Degree College AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2017
243N R E S's M G Arts/comm College, NandagadEnquireNandgad Tal KhanapurBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1991
244Peopletree Education Society's Bba/bca and Bcom CollegeEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
245PES &t Bims Degree College, BelgaumEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2005
246R D S Bsw College, MudalagiEnquireMudalgiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2002
247Rani Channamma Degree College, BelagaviEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
248S C Vidyavardhak Sangha's Arts Degree College, MugalkodEnquireMugalkhodBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
249S H E S 'S J P Shiragaonkar Degree College, ParamanandawadiEnquireRaibagBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
250S N J P S N M S Trust's Computer Application, Science and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireNidasoshiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
251S P M Arts/scie College, HarugeriEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1991
252S P M S F S Arts College, MadabhaviEnquireMadabhaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2006
253S R E S 'S First Grade Arts/comm College, KallolliEnquireKalloliBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1993
254S.Nijalingappa Sugar InstituteEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
255S.S.S.Samitis Degree College Of Commerce ShedbalEnquireShedbalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
256Sahakar Education and Social Development Societys Basavajyoti Science and Commerce CollegeEnquireChikodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
257Satish Sugars Academy Arts and Commerce First Grade College GokakEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
258Sbg Degree CollegeEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
259Sdvss's BBA College, SankeshwarEnquireSankeshwarBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1996
260Sdvss's BCA College, SankeshwarEnquireSankeshwarBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
261Ses Welfare's Swami Vivekanada BCA College Chikkodi Road, ExambaEnquireNanadiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
262Ses Ws's Moulana Abdul Kalam Azad Bsw College, Chikkodi Road, ExambaEnquireChikodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
263Sesws Chatrapati Shivaji Arts Science and Commerce College Nangnoor-NipaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
264Shivabasappa Geerannavar College of CommerceEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
265Shree Mahalaxmi Group Education Society’s, Shantiniketan Degree CollegeEnquireKhanapurBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
266Shree Shivayogeeshwar Degree College, InchalEnquireInchalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
267shri Basaveshwar Arts and Commerce first grade College Hidkal DamEnquireHukkeriBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
268Shri Basaveshwar Arts College KabburEnquireChikkodiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
269Shri Basaveshwar Degree College AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
270Shri Basaveshwar Education society's Akkamahadevi Artscollege for women BailhongalEnquireBailhongalBelagaviPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2009
271Shri Basaveshwar Education Societys Ganachari Arts Commerce Science Degree College BailhongalEnquireBailhongalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
272Shri Basaveshwar Education Societys Shri Basaveshwar Degree College AP Kalloli TQ MudalagiEnquireMudalagiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2022
273Shri Hirabai Bharama Annappa Chougule Arts/sci College, RaibagEnquireRaibagBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
274Shri K R H Vidya Vardhaka Sanghs Smt Parvatevva Kadappanna Hukkeri First Grade Arts and Commerce Degree College GhataprabhaEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2023
275Shri Kalmeshwar Arts College, M K HubliEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
276Shri Laxmanrao Jarkiholi Arts/scie/comm College, GokakEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1995
277Shri Mahant Shivayogi Arts and Commerce College Ap ArabhavimathEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
278Shri Mallikarjun Education Trusts Shri Gangaram First Grade CollegeEnquireRaibagBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
279Shri Murugrajiendra Arts College, KoliguddEnquireKoliguddBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
280Shri P.S. Arts and Commerce Degree College, SurebanEnquireSureban RamdurgBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
281Shri Ramalingeshwar Rural Development Trusts Prabhas Degree CollegeEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
282Shri Revanasiddeshwar Rural Development and Social Welfare Societys Shri S M Patil Commerce Degree College Ghataprabha TQ Gokak Dist BelagaviEnquireGhataprabha GokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
283Shri Sadguru Rayalingeshwar Degree CollegeEnquireNadi IngalagaonBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
284Shri Siddeshwara Arts and Comm College, HarugeriEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
285Shri Swami Vivekanand Education Society Shri Basavaraj Siddappa Sanadi Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
286Shri. Gangadhar Swamiji Viraktamath Arts College, BailhongalEnquireBailhongalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1993
287Skssss Shri Adrushya Gurusiddeshwara Degree College, MaradimathEnquireMaradimathBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
288Smes's Shri. Murugarajendra Degree College, AthaniEnquireAthaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
289Smt Vijayamala V Nilajagi Degree College Hukkeri TQ Hukkeri Dist BelagaviEnquireHukkeriBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2023
290smt,Mangala Kadappanna.Magadum Arts And Commerce First Grade College SnkeshwarEnquireHukkeriBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
291Spm Adarsh Commerce College M.vadgaon BelagaviEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2017
292Srd Socirty S Shalini Commerce CollegeEnquireBelgaumBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
293Sse Societys Shri Sai Degree College, AnkaliEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
294Ssets Arts Commerce and Science College Shivabasav Nagar BelagaviEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2020
295Suvarna Devendra Nayak Degree College YaragattiEnquireSavadattiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
296The Adarsh Edu., Society's Adarsh Arts/comm College,savadattiEnquireRaibagBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
297The Karnatak Hindu Kshatriya Samajada Vidya Vardak and Hitabhiruddi Mandal Sriram Degree CollegeEnquireGokakBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
298Tuswset's Arts/comm College, Ugar-KhurdEnquireKagwadBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1998
299V S M College of BBA & BCA, NippaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1996
300Vasantarao Patil First Grade CollegeEnquireHidakalBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
301Veervanite Mallamma Womens Degree College,M.BelawadiEnquireBelagaviBelagaviPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
302Vidyavardhak Sanghas B B Nyamagoudar First Grade Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireYadwadBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
303Vishwanath M Katti First Grade Arts and Commerce College Bellad BagewadiEnquireHukkeriBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
304Vishwanath Mallappa Katti Smarak Dharmarth Trust V M Katti Science College Bellad BagewadiEnquireHukkeriBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
305Vsms Arts Commerce and Science Degree College NipaniEnquireNipaniBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
306Y V V S's Arts College, YamakanamardiEnquireYamakanmardiBelagaviPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
307Government First Grade CollegeBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
308Government First Grade College for Women, DoddaballapuraBangaloreBengaluru RuralGovernmentBengaluru North University2014
309Government First Grade College, DoddaballapuraBangalore (rural)Bengaluru RuralGovernmentBengaluru North University1984
310Government First Grade College,hoskoteHoskoteBengaluru RuralGovernmentBengaluru North University1985
311Govt. First Grade College, DevanahalliBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralGovernmentBengaluru North University1984
312Govt. First Grade College, HesaragattaBangaloreBengaluru RuralGovernmentBengaluru City University1996
313Advitya Degree CollegeEnquireHoskoteBengaluru RuralUniversityBengaluru North University2017
314Sri Kongadiayappa College, DoddaballapuraEnquireDoddaballapurBengaluru RuralAidedBengaluru North University1973
315Sri Siddagana Arts and Commerce College, NelamangalaEnquireNelamangalaBengaluru RuralAidedBangalore University, Bangalore1984
316Akash Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireDevanahalliBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2023
317Anjanadri Degree CollegeEnquireDevanahalliBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2022
318Athena Institute of Management and SciencesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2024
319Hoysala Degree CollegeEnquireBangalorte RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
320Indo Sunrise First Grade CollegeEnquireBengaluru RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2025
321Inspire Institute of Science and CommerceEnquireVijayapuraBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2016
322Jnana Mandira Degree CollegeEnquireNelamangalaBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
323Jnanaganga Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2017
324Kanakashree First Grade CollegeEnquireDevanahalliBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2019
325Lavanya Degree CollegeEnquireDoddaballapurBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2019
326Magnum First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaluru NorthBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru City University2018
327Mahadeva College Of Commerce HoskoteEnquireHoskoteBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2016
328Pragathi First Grade College, VijayapuraEnquireVijayapuraBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2000
329Royal College of Arts Science and ManagementEnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
330S M Visvesvaraya Degree CollegeEnquireHosakoteBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2021
331Sahyadri First Grade CollegeEnquireDevanahalliBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2017
332Samruddhi Degree CollegeEnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2017
333Soundarya Ambika Degree College T Begur Tymagondlu Road Nelamangala TalukEnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
334Sree Adithya Degree CollegeEnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2018
335Sri Basaveswara first grade college for womenEnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
336Sri Devaraj Urs First Grade Evening CollegeEnquireDoddaballapurBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2019
337Sri Krishna Degree CollegeEnquireDevanahalliBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2020
338Sri Maruthi Degree CollegeEnquireHoskoteBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2018
339Sri Shivaganga First Grade College of Arts and CommerceEnquireNelamangalaBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2014
340Vagdevi Vilas CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
341Venkateshwara Degree College of Management StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru RuralPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2023
342Vidyanidhi Institute of Commerce and Management StudiesEnquireDoddaballapuraBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2019
343Vidyavana First Grade CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2017
344Vijaya First Grade CollegeEnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru RuralPrivateBengaluru North University2009
345Al-Mighty First Grade CollegeBangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University2006
346Al-Mighty First Grade Evening CollegeBangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University2006
347BBMP First Grade CollegeMysore RoadBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2011
348BBMP First Grade College for Women Cleveland Town Frazer Town Bangalore—Bengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University2013
349BBMP First Grade College for Women, BhyraveshwaranagarBengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2013
350BBMP First Grade College, Magadi Road, Bangalore.080 23503955BengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2013
351Dr. S. Gopalaraju Govt. First Grade College College, AnekalAttibele RoadBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore1980
352Government First Grade CollegeBangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
353Government First Grade College Basavanagudi Bangalore—Bengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2020
354Government First Grade College Byatarayanapura BangaloreBangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2024
355Government First Grade College for Women, Chamarajapet-26BangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2014
356Government First Grade College Hebbala BengaluruBangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2020
357Government First Grade College Shantinagara Domlur BangaloreAK ColonyBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2020
358Government First Grade College T Dasarahalli Kalastree NagarBengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2020
359Government First Grade College, Kengeri, Bangalore -60BangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
360Government First Grade College, Peenya, BangaloreBeside HP Petrol BunkBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
361Government First Grade College, Vijayanagar, Banglor-40BengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore1985
362Government First Grade College, Yedur, 6th Block, Jayanagar, BangaloreBangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
363Government R C Evening CollegeBengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University2021
364Government Ramnarayan Chellaram College of Commerce & ManagementBasaveswara CircleBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University1948
365Govt. Arts College, K.R. Circle, Bangalore-1BangaloreBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru City University1971
366Govt. First Grade College, K.R. Puram,Bangalore-36BengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University1991
367Govt. First Grade College, Kadugudi, BangaloreKadugudiBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University2009
368Govt. First Grade College, Varthur, BangaloreBengaluruBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University2009
369L.B.S Govt. First Grade College, Dinnoor Road, Jayamahal Extn. Bangalore-32Dinnur Main Road R T NagarBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBengaluru North University1993
370P S E Degree CollegeNagasandraBengaluru UrbanGovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2013
371Hosabelaku First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanUniversityBangalore University, Bangalore2021
372Maharani Lakshmi Ammanni College for WomenEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru City University1972
373Manipal Institute of Regenerative Medicine, BangaloreEnquireYelahankaBengaluru UrbanUniversityManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal2007
374Manuu Polytechnic, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanUniversityMaulana Azad National Urdu University, Hyderabad2008
375PG Centre of DR Mms BcuEnquireBagalurBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru City University2025
376RAY Integrated CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru North University2019
377Savitha Maharshi Degree CollegeEnquireSanjaynagarBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru City University2020
378Sree Omkar College of Commerce & ManagementEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru City University2008
379Symbiosis School of Media and Communication, BengaluruEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanUniversitySymbiosis International (Deemed University), Pune2009
380University College for WomenEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru City University2021
381University Constituent College Bengaluru North University LingarajapuramEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru North University2022
382Vidya Vardhaka Sangha First Grade College, BasaveshwaranagarEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanUniversityBengaluru City University1978
383Abbas Khan College for Women,Durga Complex, OTC Road, Cubban Pet, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1977
384Acharya Patashala College of Arts and Science, N.R. colony, Bangalore-19EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1956
385Acharya Patashala Evening College. N.R. Colony, Bangalore-19EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1964
386Acharya Pathasala College of CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1956
387Al-Ameen Arts, science & Commerece College, Hosur Road, Bangalore-27EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1968
388B.M.S. College for Womens, Bugel Rock Road, Basvanagudi, Bangalore-4EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1964
389B.S.V.P. First Grade College, Vijayanagar, Bangalore-40EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore1980
390Baghirathi Bai Narayana Rao Mane CollegeEnquireBsk II StageBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore1974
391Basaveshwara Degree College, 14th Main, Vijaynagar, Bangalore-40EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore2003
392BES College of Arts and Commerce(Evening)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1983
393BES College,16th Main Road,4th block, Jayanagar, Bangalore-11EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1972
394Dayananda Sagar College of ArtsEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore1978
395Diamond College of Management and ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru North University2011
396H.K.E. Society's, Sree Veerendrapatil Degree College of ScienceEnquireSadashivnagarBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1984
397Hasnath CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru North University1984
398Hasnath College for Women, 43, Dickenson Road, Bangalore-42EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1973
399Hkbk Degree College (K.S.M.F First Grade College)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru North University1997
400Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied BiotechnologyEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore2001
401Jyothi Nivas college, Hosur Rd, Bangalore-95(Autonomous)EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1966
402K.L.E Society S. Nijalingappa College, Rajajinagar, Bangalore-10EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1963
403M.E.S College of Arts, Commerce & Science, Malleshwaram, Bangalore-3EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1956
404Mount Carmel College,58, Palace Rd, Bangalore-52 (Autonomous)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1948
405Nmkrv CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore1973
406Rbanms, First Grade College. #12, Annaswamy mudliar road, Banglaore-42EnquireAnnaswamy Mudaliar RoadBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1983
407S.L.N College of Arts and Commerce, Fort Road, Bangalore-2EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1966
408Sivananda Sarma Memorial R. V. CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1984
409Sri Jagadguru Renukacharya College of ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1945
410Sri Krishna Degree Evening CollegeEnquireKattriguppeBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University2015
411St.Josephs College of CommerceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1972
412The National College, Autonomous Basavanagudi, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1945
413The National College, Autonomous, Jayanagar, BengaluruEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBangalore University, Bangalore1965
414V.V.N Degree College,# 3. Vanivilas Rd.Bangalore-04EnquireVisveswarapuramBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1983
415Vijaya College, RV Road, Bangalore-4EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1945
416Visveswarapura College of Arts and Commerce, K.R Road, Bangalore-4EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1966
417Visveswarapura College of Science, K.R. Road, BengaluruEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1966
418Visveswarapura Evening College of Arts and Commerce, K.R Road, Bangalore-4EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1966
419Vivekananda Degree College, Rajkumar Rd, Rajajinagar II stage, Bangalore-55EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanAidedBengaluru City University1982
420A.M.C College, 18th Km. Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore-83EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1993
421Aadya Aviation CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2018
422Acharya Institute of Graduate StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2005
423Acharya Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1994
424Acharyas Bangalore B SchoolEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2001
425Adarsha CollegeEnquireK.R.PuramBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2016
426Adharsha Vidhya Kendra CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2001
427AET CollegeEnquireCarmelramBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2005
428Akash Global College of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2000
429Akshara First Grade CollegeEnquireAnekalBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
430Al-Ameen Institute of Information ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
431Amith First Grade Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2004
432Animaster AcademyEnquireBanagloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2016
433Anupama College of Management and Science, Mahalakshmi Puram, Bangalore-86EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1996
434Apoorva Institute of Management Studies Evening Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
435APS Degree College SomanahalliEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
436Arihant Institute of Commerce and Management Kanakapura Main RoadEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
437Arunodaya College, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2013
438Arunodaya Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
439Arunodaya Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
440ASC Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
441ASC Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2014
442Asc Silver Valley Degree CollegeEnquireBangalore UrbanBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
443Avk Evening CollegeEnquireOpp.MonotypeBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
444B.E.L First Grade College, Jalahalli, Bangalore-13EnquireJalahalliBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1994
445B.S.V Degree College, 4th Main Road, Chamarajpete, Bangalore-18EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2000
446B.T.L CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1999
447Baldwin Methodist College, No.14 Hosur Road, Richmond Town,Bangalore-25EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1988
448Baldwin Women's Methodist College, #90, Richmond Road, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1993
449Bangalore City CollegeEnquireKalyan Nagar BangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2000
450Bangalore College of Arts and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2023
451Bangalore Institute of Management Science and ResearchEnquireBangalore EastBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2020
452Bapu Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2006
453Bapu Evening Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2008
454Basaveshwara College of CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
455Benedictine AcademyEnquireBangalore UrbanBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
456BET Sadathunnisa CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1998
457Bethel International College of CommereceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
458BGS B-School, BGS Health & Education City, Kengeri, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
459BGS Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2020
460Bharath Matha Womens College, Hanumanthanagara, Bangalore-19EnquireHanumantha NagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1998
461Bharathi Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2019
462Bishop Cotton Women's Christian CollegeEnquireMission RoadBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1987
463BMS College of Commerce and ManagementEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
464BMS Evening College of Arts and CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2013
465Brindavan College, Dwarakanagar, Bagalur Main Road, Yelahanka, BengaluruEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1993
466Bunts Sangha RNS Evening CollegeEnquireVijayanagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
467C V Gurukula CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
468C.B. Bhandari Jain College, 84 K.R Road, Shankar Puram, Bangalore-4EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2000
469C.V. Gurukula Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
470Cambridge CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2019
471Centre for Human GeneticsEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1998
472Charans Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2016
473Chinnamma Junjappa Reddy R.J.S CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2002
474Chris Canadian Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2021
475Christ Academy Institute for Advanced StudiesEnquireBegur -Koppa RoadBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
476Christ the King CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2014
477City collegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1998
478Colombia CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
479Community Institute of Commerce & Management StudiesEnquireJayanagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2007
480Cornerstone College of Commerce, Management and Science, BengaluruEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2020
481Creo Valley CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
482Crescent First Grade College for WomenEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
483Crr Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2020
484D.V.S. Shilpashree Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
485Darshan First Grade Evening College, H.R Layout, Prashanth Nagar, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1997
486Dayananda Sagar Business AcademyEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
487Dayananda Sagar Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1967
488Devanga Sangha First Grade CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2007
489Dharmasagara First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
490Don Bosco CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2021
491Dr. Ambedkar FGC, (Evening)HAL, IInd Stage, Indiranagar, Bangalore-38EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1979
492Dr. Ambedkar FGC, HAL, IInd Stage, Indiranagar, Bangalore-38EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1978
493Dr. N.S.A.M First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1999
494Eartha-Elements of Art and Heritage AcademyEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
495East Point College of MangementEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2007
496East West First Grade College of ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1997
497Ebenezer College, #44, Railway Gate, Horamavu, Banaswadi, Bangalore(10-11)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2010
498Falcon Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2023
499Florence Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
500Full-in-Faws CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1999
501G.T. Institute of Advanced StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
502Global Instititue of Management Sciences,Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore-98EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1999
503Global School of CounsellingEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2019
504Gloria Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
505Gloria Institutes of Managment and ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
506Goodwill Christain Womens College, 10, Frazer Town, Bangalore-51EnquireFrazer TownBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1999
507Goodwill Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore–
508Gopalan College of CommerceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2015
509Goutham College of ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2000
510grace international collegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2019
511Greencity Degree College BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2013
512Gupta College, No.808, 100 ft Ring Road, BSK 3rd Stage, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2005
513Harward Institute of Management & ScienceEnquireBangalore NorthBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
514Hill Side Institute of MgmtEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
515Hkbk E Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2020
516Hmr Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2021
517Huda National Arts, Commerce and Science Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2018
518IDeA Worldwide CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
519Ifim CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
520Iifa Lancaster Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2015
521Imperial Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
522Indian Academy Degree College, Hennur Cross, St. Thomas Town,Bangalore-84EnquireKalyanagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1994
523Indian Academy Evening CollegeEnquireKalyan NagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2011
524Indian Institute of Psychology and ResearchEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2004
525Indiranagar Evening college, IInd Main,Indiranagar,Bangalore-38EnquireIndiranagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1999
526Indo Asian Academy Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2007
527Indo Asian Womens Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2013
528Indus Valley Degree CollegeEnquireBangloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2017
529Infant Jesus Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2014
530Inims College, No.123, I Main Road, Kengeri Sattelite Town, Bangalore -60EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
531Innova Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2014
532International Institute of Finance and AdministrationEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
533Isbc College of Arts, Science and CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2012
534Isbr CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
535Isbr Evening CollegeEnquireBangaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
536Islamia Niswan Degree College for WomenEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2015
537Jaihind Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
538Jain College, No.15, Vasavi Temple Road, V.V. Puram, Bangalore-04EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2011
539Janatha First Grade College, Chamarajapet, Bangalore-18EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1997
540Jesse Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2017
541Jindal College for WomenEnquireJindal Nagar Tumkur RoadBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2010
542Jnana Jyothi Evening Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2012
543Jnanajyothi Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2006
544Jnanapeetha degree evening collegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2014
545Jnanodaya Commerce and Management AcademeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2020
546JS Degree College CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
547Jyothy Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
548Jyothy Institute of Commerce and ManagementEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2020
549K T S V First Grade College for WomenEnquireVijayanagar BangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
550Kairalee Niketan Golden Jubilee Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2010
551Kairalee Nikethan Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2013
552Kanaka College of Mgmt Studies and ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1999
553Karnataka College of Management and ScienceEnquire—Bengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
554Karunya First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
555Kaveri First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2010
556Kaveri First Grade College, No.354, F Block, Sahakaranagar, Bangalore -92EnquireBangalore NorthBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
557Kengeri First Grade College, Kengeri, Bangalore-60EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1994
558Kensri Degree CollegeEnquire—Bengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
559Kiet College of Arts and CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2024
560KK Degree CollegeEnquireBangaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2020
561KLE S S Nijalingappa Evening College, II Block, RajajinagarEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2023
562KLE Society's Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
563Kristu Jayanti College, K. Narayanapura, Kothanur P.O. BengaluruEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1999
564Krupanidhi College of Commerce and ManagamentEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2015
565Krupanidhi Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2006
566Kuvempu Evening Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
567Kuvempu FGC, Mallasandra, T Dasarahalii, Bagalore-57EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1993
568Lnr Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
569Lohits Academy of CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2015
570Loraa Business AcademyEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
571Lowry Adventist College, No 1603, Dooravani Nagar, Bangalore-16EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1998
572Loyola Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
573M S College of CommerceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
574M S Science and Commerce CollegeEnquireR.T.NagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2021
575M.N. Degree College, Kammagondanahalli, Bangalore -15EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
576M.S. Ramaiah College of Arts Science and Commerce, Bangalore-54EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1994
577Mangalore Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2014
578Manipal Academy of Higher Education Bangaluru CampusEnquireBangaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal2020
579Mariyappa Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2003
580Mariyappa First Grade CollegeEnquireBagaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1994
581Mcnay Doons Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2016
582MET Academy of Management ScienceEnquireBommanahalliBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2004
583MET Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBommanahalliBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2004
584Millennium City Commerce Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2015
585MLA Academy of Higher Learning, 14th Cross, Malleswaram, Bangalore 03EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2006
586Mont Fort College, Old Madrass Road, Bl-38EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1998
587MQI Degree College, #8, Bore Bank Road, Benson Town, Bangalore -46EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2008
588MS Degree collegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
589MVJ College of Science and CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2022
590MVJ Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2023
591MVM College of Arts Science and ManagementEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2020
592Nagarajuna Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2012
593National School of Journalism and Public DiscourseEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
594Nbc Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2019
595NBP Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore–
596New Baldwin Degree CollegeEnquireBangalore NorthBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2021
597New Baldwin International Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2006
598New Baldwin International Degree College, AttibeleEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2020
599New Horizon CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1998
600New Horizon College, Kasturinagar, Ngef Layout, Bangalore-43EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2008
601Nisarga Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
602Nisarga First Grade CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
603Noble CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2005
604Noble Evening CollegeEnquireOpp Rajashekar HospitalBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2011
605NSB AcademyEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
606Oceanik College of Higher EducationEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2015
607OM Sai Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
608OM Sai Degree College, KadabagereEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2025
609OM Sai Degree Evening CollegeEnquireSunkadakatteBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
610Our Lady of Bon Secours Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2020
611Oxbridge College of Science & Commerce (SKM Degree College)EnquireVishwaneedamBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1997
612Oxford Degrree College, Sir MV Layout, Ullal Main Road, Bangalore (2011-12)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
613Oxford Institute of Graduate StudiesEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2022
614P V P First Grade Evening College for WomenEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2014
615P.V.P. First Grade Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
616Padma College of Management & ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
617Padmashree Institute of Management and SciencesEnquireKommaghatta KengeriBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2000
618Paloma Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
619Panchajanya Vidhya Peetha Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
620Panchasheela Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
621Patel Institute of Science & MgmtEnquireBellandur BengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2008
622PES University (EC Campus)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivatePES University, Banglore2018
623Pinnacle Institute of Management & Science #19/2EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
624Pinnacle School of Commerce and ManagementEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
625Pnc Cognitio Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2023
626Pragathi Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2019
627Pragathi First Grade CollegeEnquireChikkabanavaraBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2010
628Prashasthi Degree College #21/21EnquireNear AttibeleBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
629Prayukthi International CollegeEnquireBangaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2017
630Presidency College, No.33-2C, 33-2D, Kempapuara Hebbal, Bangalore-24EnquireHebbalBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2000
631Pride Degree CollegeEnquireBangalore NorthBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2013
632Province CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2014
633R T Nagar Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2015
634R.J.S. Evening CollegeEnquireMahayogi Vemana RoadBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2007
635R.R. Institute of Adavanced StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
636Rajadhani Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2015
637Rajajinagar First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2005
638Rajajinagar Parents Association FGC, CA-2, 5th Block, Rajajinagar,EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1993
639Raman Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
640Ramanashree Academy of MgmtEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2005
641Rani Sarala Devi Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2014
642Rathinam College of Liberal Arts and ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2023
643Rbanms Evening,College. #24, Gangadhar Chetty Rd, Banglaore-42EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1997
644Reddy Jansangha FGC, 17th Main road, 3rd Block, Koramangala, Bangalore-34EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1993
645Rms Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
646RNS Evening CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2023
647RNS First Grade CollegeEnquireRR NagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
648Royal Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2025
649S J Global Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2023
650S P G First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
651S.E.A College of ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2001
652S.E.T. Degree CollegeEnquireAgrahara DasarahalliBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
653S.E.T. Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
654S.J.E.S College Education, Medahalli, Old Madras Road, Bangalore-49EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1986
655S.V.R. College of Commerce & Management StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
656Sacred Degree College Ganapathi HalliEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
657Sacred Heart Degree College for Women, Jeevanbheemanagar, Bangalore -75EnquireBenguluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2005
658Sai Vidya First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2020
659Sardar Vallabai Patel, FGC, SarjapurEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1989
660Sbs Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2021
661SEA Evening Degree CollegeEnquireK.R.PuramBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2007
662Seshadripuram College, Seshadripuram , Bangalore-20EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1973
663Seshadripuram Evening College, Seshadripuram, Bangalore-20EnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1971
664Seshadripuram First Grade College, Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore-64EnquireYelahanka New TownBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1992
665Seshadripuram Institute of Commerce & ManagementEnquireSeshadripuramBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2005
666Sgm Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
667Sha-Shib CollegeEnquireBangalore NorthBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
668Shakuntala Devi International Institute of Management ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
669Shanthini Kethana College, No.70, Bile Kalli Bangalore-76EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2000
670Shanti Dhama CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
671Shantidhama Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
672Sharada Vikas Institute of Mgmt. StudiesEnquireGarvebhavipalyaBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
673Sheshadripuram Commerce CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2005
674Shree Bhavani College of Arts Science and CommerceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2026
675Shree Daksha AcademyEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1994
676Shree Daksha Academy Evening CollegeEnquireOpp.D Group Layout ArchBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2004
677Shree Krishna Degree College 6uEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
678Shree Vedha College, Papareddy Palya BengaluruEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1994
679Shri Bhaghavan Mahaveer Jain Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2001
680Shri Sharada First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
681Siddaganga College of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
682Siddaganga Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
683Siddaganga Shivakumara Swamiji Degree College ( Ssk Degree College)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
684Silicon City CollegeEnquireK.r.puramBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2007
685Silicon City College of Management and CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
686Sindhi College, No.33/2 B, Kempaprua Hebbal, Bangalore -64EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2001
687Sir M Visvesvaraya Institute of Commerce and AdministrationEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
688Sir M.Vishveshwaraiah college, H.A.L , Bangalore-17EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2002
689Sitadevi Ratan Chand Nahar Adarsh CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1994
690Sitadevi Ratan Chand Nahar Adarsh Evening CollegeEnquire—Bengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2005
691SJR Women CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1990
692Skibs B SchoolEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2017
693Skybird AviationEnquireSahakarnagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
694Smt. Gangamma Hombegowda First Grade CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
695Smt. Mehra's College of Management Studies & ScienceEnquireMurugesh Muduliar RoadBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2004
696Smt. Nalini Raghunath Rao Degree CollegeEnquireAnekal TallukBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
697Sophia Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1973
698Sophia Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2016
699Soundarya Arts and Commerce Evening CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
700Soundarya Institute of Management & ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
701Spurthy College of Science & Management StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2010
702Sree Balaji Degree CollegeEnquireHanumanthaNagaraBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2014
703Sri Anupama Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2014
704Sri Aurobindo CollegeEnquireRajajinagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1996
705Sri Gandhadh Kavalu FGC , Magadi Road, Bangalore-79EnquireII StageBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1993
706Sri Guru Sai First Gdade CollegeEnquireBanagloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
707Sri Jagadguru Panditharadhya Arts College, Hunasemaranahalli-56217EnquireBangalore RuralBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1997
708Sri Krishna Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2007
709Sri Krishna Degree College, ChikkadevasandraEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2025
710Sri Lakshmi College of Management and ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
711Sri Mangilal Sundar Bai Gotawat Jain College of Arts & CommerceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1990
712Sri Raghavendra Degree CollegeEnquireChikkabanavarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore–
713Sri Sai College for WomenEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1990
714Sri Sai Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2022
715Sri Sai Institute of Management ScienceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2023
716Sri Sai Ram Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
717Sri Saraswathi Vidyaniketana College of Science and ManagementEnquireDommasandraBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2025
718Sri Sharada First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1992
719Sri Vani Vidya Kendra Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
720Sri Vardhaman Mahaveer Jain Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2006
721Sri Venkateshwara College of Science & Management StudiesEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2007
722Sri Venkateshwara College,#1/18, 8th Cross, Maruthinagar, Bangalore -68EnquireMadiwalaBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1999
723Sri.venkat First Grade Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
724Srushti CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2011
725ST Alphonsus Evening Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2025
726St Anthonys College, Mysore Road, Opp. R.V. Eng College, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
727ST Francis CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2019
728ST Francis Evening CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2023
729St Hopkins International CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2017
730ST Jerome First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2017
731ST Pauls CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2016
732ST Xavier CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2025
733ST Xaviers Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2018
734St. Aloysius Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2008
735St. Anne's Degree College for Women, Cambridge Road, Halaruru, Bangalore-8EnquireHalasuruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2005
736St. Anne's Evening College, Cambrdge Road, Halasuru, BangaloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
737St. Anns FGC for Women, #4, Millers Road, Bangalore-52Enquire—Bengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1995
738St. Claret CollegeEnquireSharadambanagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2005
739ST. Francis DE Sales CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2004
740ST. Teresa Degree College for WomenEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2014
741ST. Vincent Pallotti Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2012
742ST. Xaviers Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2015
743St.Anns Womens College, Ramamurthynagar, Bangalore -16EnquireRamamurthy NagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University1991
744St.philomenas First Grade CollegeEnquireSarjapuraBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
745Surana CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1995
746Surana College, No-167, 2nd Stage, Peenya, Bangalore-22EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
747Surana Evening CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
748Surarna Evening College of Commerce & ManagementEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
749Suvarna CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
750Suvarna First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2023
751Svnk College of Commerce and ManagementEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2022
752Svvn Degree CollegeEnquireNeralurBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2023
753Swamy Vivekananda Rural First Grade CollegeEnquireChandapuraBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2005
754Syed Ali Imam Oriental Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
755T E T School of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2025
756T John Institute of Management and Science, Banerghatta Road, Bangalore -83EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2005
757T. John College (autonomous)EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1993
758Tapasya Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
759Tapasya Degree College HulimavuEnquireBangalore UrbanBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2021
760Tapasya Degree College KR PuramEnquireBangloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2019
761The East Point College of Higher EducationEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2001
762The Kingdom CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
763The Oxford College of ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1994
764Tirumala College of Commerce & Business ManagementEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2010
765Transcend Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
766Transcend Evening College of CommerceEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
767Triveni Degree Evening CollegeEnquireBangalore UrbanBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
768Triveni Institute of Commerce and ManagementEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
769United Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2017
770United Mission Degree College, Mission Road, Bangalore-27EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1993
771Universal School of AdministrationEnquireBengaluru SouthBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
772V.E.T First Grade College, 14th Main Road, 2nd Stage, J.P. Nagar, BangloreEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1996
773Vasavi Jnanapeeta First Grade CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
774Vasavi Jnanapeetha FGC( Evening),#10, 11th main, Vijayanagar, Bangalore-40EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore1984
775Vbr Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2017
776Veit Degree CollegeEnquireJayanagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2011
777Vidhya Vahini first grade college, Anandanagar, R.T Nagar,Bangalore-24EnquireAnandNagarBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1995
778Vidya Sanskaar Institute of ScienceEnquireMagadi Main RoadBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2011
779Vidya Soudha Academy of Management SciencesEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
780Vijata Vittala Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2020
781Vijaya CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1989
782Vijaya Evening College, RV Road, Bangalore-4EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1966
783Vijaya jyothi degree collegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2018
784Vishwa Chethana CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
785Vishwa Chethana Degree CollegeEnquireAnekalBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2012
786Vishwa Venkateshwara Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2020
787Vision Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2015
788Visthar AcademyEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2022
789Vivekananda Degree College for WomenEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
790Vymak Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluruBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru North University2023
791Westline Degree CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2019
792Williams International CollegeEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University2009
793Yadava Degree College, No. 12/2, Madhavanagar, Bangalore-1EnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateBengaluru City University1996
794Yenepoya Deemed TO BE University Bangalore Off CampusEnquireBangaloreBengaluru UrbanPrivateYenepoya (deemed to be University), Mangalore2025
795Arihant Institute of Commerce and ManagementEnquire—Bengaluru UrbanNot statedBengaluru City University2019
796Al-Ameen Syed Mahaboob Ali Degree College of Arts, HumnabadHumnabadBidarGovernmentBidar University2016
797Chandrashekhar Education Societys First Grade Womens College ChetuguppaBidarBidarGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2010
798Government First Grade College BidarNaubad BidarBidarGovernmentBidar University1974
799Government First Grade College for Women, BidarBidarBidarGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
800Government First Grade College, BasavakalyanBasavakalyanBidarGovernmentBidar University2007
801Government First Grade College, ChitaguppaChitguppaBidarGovernmentBidar University2007
802Govt First Grade Degree College,AuradAurad (b)BidarGovernmentBidar University2007
803Govt First Grade Degree College,BalkiBhalkiBidarGovernmentBidar University2007
804Govt First Grade Degree College,HulsoorHulsoorBidarGovernmentBidar University2007
805Govt First Grade Degree College,HumnabadHumnabadBidarGovernmentBidar University2007
806Govt First Grade Degree College,ManhalliBidarBidarGovernmentBidar University2007
807Residential Government First Grade College Ghodampalli Bidar KarnatakaGhodampalliBidarGovernmentBidar University2020
808Sri Sai Commerce Degree College BhalkiBhalkiBidarGovernmentBidar University–
809Karnataka State Akkamahadevi Womens University Regional Centre BidarEnquireBidarBidarUniversityKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2022
810Panchayatraj PG College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarUniversityBidar University–
811Akkamahadevi Mahila Mahavidyalay BidarEnquireBidarBidarAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1971
812Amareshwar Arts And Commerce Degree College Aurad(B) Dist BidarEnquireAuradBidarAidedBidar University1979
813B.v.bhoomaraddi College of Arts, Science and Commerce, BidarEnquireBidarBidarAidedBidar University1960
814Basavakalyan Arts Science and Commerce Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarAidedBidar University2019
815C E S Degree College MannaekheliEnquireMannaekhelliBidarAidedBidar University1994
816C.B Degree College, BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarAidedBidar University1968
817Dr Ambedkar Degree College, HallikhedEnquireHallikhed BBidarAidedBidar University1987
818DR B R Ambedkar First Grade CollegeEnquireBidarBidarAidedBidar University1991
819Kaviratna Kalidas First Grade College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarAidedBidar University1988
820KRE Society's Karnatak Arts Science & Commerce College,BidarEnquireBidarBidarAidedBidar University1970
821Methodist First Grade Degree College,BidarEnquireBidarBidarAidedBidar University1982
822Rajiv Gandhi First Grade Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarAidedBidar University1993
823S.B.C.S. Arts, S.V. Commerce & Science College, HumnabadEnquireHumnabadBidarAidedBidar University1979
824S.S.K.B Degree College,BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarAidedBidar University1967
825Shree Sai Chaitanya Degree CollegeEnquireBidarBidarAidedBidar University2016
826Sri Basaveshwar FG Coll of Arts Comm, BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarAidedBidar University2013
827A I M E S Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University1994
828Aditya Womens Science and Commerce Degree College BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
829Akkamahadevi Arts & Commerce College for Women, BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1993
830Al-Ameen First grade Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University1990
831Alamprabhu Science Degree College, Tripurant, BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2016
832Allam Iqbal Education Societys Shaheen Degree College for Women, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2011
833Basavasagar Degree College, Humanabad, BidarEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University2018
834Basavateerth Degree College HallikhedEnquireHallikhed(B)BidarPrivateBidar University2009
835Basaveshwar Arts and Commerce Degree College HumnabadEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University2018
836Basaveshwar Arts and Commerce Degree College TQ Bhalki Dist BidarEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2018
837Bhagyoday Msw College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2019
838Bodhi Vriksha Degree College HumnabadEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University1996
839C S M Degree College BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University1990
840Chalukya Degree College Markunda BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2015
841Chanakya Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2016
842Channabasamma BCA and B Com College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2022
843Channabasava Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2023
844Channabasaveshwar Degree College BasavakalyanEnquire—BidarPrivateBidar University–
845Channabasaveshwar Gurukul Science Degree College Talwad (K)EnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2017
846City Degree College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2014
847Cmm First Grade Arts Commerce Science College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2014
848Cmm Msw College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2015
849Deesha Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2023
850Devamallamma Gurushanthappa Mamdy Womens Degree College of ScienceEnquireHallikhed B HumnabadBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2020
851Doddappa Appa B C A Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2001
852Everest Degree CollegeEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2016
853Excellent Degree CollegeEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2014
854Ghousiya Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2016
855Guru Nanak First Grade College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University1999
856Imperial First Grade College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2012
857Imperial Institute of Arts and Commerce Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2019
858Indian Education Society's M.Ed College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2009
859Islamia Arts College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2012
860Jagruthi Degree College BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2025
861JOY B.C.A College BidarEnquire—BidarPrivateBidar University2009
862Kannadambe B.A. and B.com. Degree CollegeEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University2014
863Karanja Msw PG College K Nagar BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2022
864Karnatak Evening College of BCA BBA and Commerce BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2024
865Lilian Degree College RajeshwarEnquireRajeshwarBidarPrivateBidar University2024
866M J P Arts Degree College Nittur, BhalkiEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2013
867M.M.J. Degree College Ghat Boral, Humnabada, BidarEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University2015
868Manjeera PG College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2019
869Mathoshree Jaisheela Bulla Msw PG College HumnabadEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University–
870Nalanda Arts and Commerce Degree College SantpurEnquireAuradBidarPrivateBidar University2015
871Nila Msw College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2019
872Nisarga Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireAurad BBidarPrivateBidar University2015
873Noor M.Ed College BidarEnquire—BidarPrivateBidar University2007
874NPS Degree College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2019
875Panchayat Raj Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2018
876Panchayatraj Arts Degree College MuchalambaEnquireMuchalambBidarPrivateBidar University–
877Pannalal Heeralal Degree College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2017
878Pragati Arts Commerce Science Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasvakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2015
879Pragati Mcom PG CollegeEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2017
880R K International Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2022
881Ramchandra Veerappa Arts & Science College for Women, HumnabadEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1975
882Royal Degree CollegeEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2015
883Rrks Science College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University1990
884Sadbhodini Education Societys Arts Degree College for Women, ChitaguppaEnquireChitguppaBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1976
885Sadguru Siddarudh Women's Degree College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2011
886Samrat Ashok Arts Commerce and Science Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2014
887Sandeep Taxila Degree College of CommerceEnquireBidarBidarPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
888Saraswathi BCA Degree College, BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2011
889Satyaniketan Degree College BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2015
890Savitribai Phule Arts Commerce and ScienceEnquireDubalgundiBidarPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2020
891Shaheen Degree CollegeEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2020
892Sharana Nadu Arts and Commerce Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2018
893Shardha Degree College GhatboralEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University2024
894Shree Guru Ayyappa Swamy Degree College ChitguppaEnquireChitaguppaBidarPrivateBidar University1991
895Shree Guru Prsanna Degree College BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2009
896Shree Veerabhadreshwar MSW PG College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2017
897Sidhivinayak Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2023
898Smt Nirmala M Halmandge Degree College, BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2025
899Sri Om Siddi Vinayaka B.C.A Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2007
900Sri Sainath Commerce College, BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2012
901Sri Satyam B.C.A College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2007
902Sri Siddaganga B.C.A Degree College HumnabadEnquire—BidarPrivateBidar University2008
903Sri Siddaganga BCA Degree College, Humnabad, BidarEnquireHumnabadBidarPrivateBidar University2008
904ST Pauls Science and Commerce Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2014
905Success Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2019
906Sun Shine Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2019
907Sunrise Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2019
908V K International Arts College, Vidya NagarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2012
909Vidya Vikas First Grade Arts and Science College Gunnalli Road BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2014
910Vidya Vikas MSW College BidarEnquireNaubadBidarPrivateBidar University2007
911Vidyaniketan Degree College BhalkiEnquireBhalkiBidarPrivateBidar University2018
912Vidyaniketan Degree. Colleg, BhalkiEnquire—BidarPrivateBidar University–
913Vishwadeep Arts Commerce and Science Degree College BidarEnquireBidarBidarPrivateBidar University2023
914Vision Degree CollegeEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2022
915Vivekanand Degree College BasavakalyanEnquireBasavakalyanBidarPrivateBidar University2016
916Government First Grade College , KuderuChamarajanagarChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University2007
917Government First Grade College ,ChamarajanagarChamarajanagarChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University1993
918Government First grade college for Women, ChamarajanagaraChamaraja NagaraChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University2013
919Government First Grade College GundlupetGundlupetChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University2007
920Government First Grade College HanurHanuruChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University1992
921Government First Grade College YelandurYelandurChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University2007
922Residential Government First Grade College ChamarajanagarBhogapuraChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University2023
923Sri Maddaneshwara Government First Grade College KabballiChamarajanagaraChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University2007
924Sri Mahadeshwara Government First Grade College KollegalKollegal TownChamarajanagarGovernmentChamarajanagara University1966
925University Constituent College Terakanambi, ChamarajanagaEnquireGundlupeteChamarajanagarUniversityChamarajanagara University2022
926Biligiri First Grade College, YelandurEnquireYelandur TownChamarajanagarAidedChamarajanagara University1992
927JSS College for Women, KollegalEnquireKollegalaChamarajanagarAidedChamarajanagara University1983
928JSS College of Arts & Commerce,GundlupetEnquireGundlupet TownChamarajanagarAidedChamarajanagara University1983
929Goutham First Grade College, GundlupeteEnquireGundlupetChamarajanagarPrivateChamarajanagara University2014
930JSS College for Women, ChamarajanagarEnquireChamarajanagarChamarajanagarPrivateChamarajanagara University1967
931JSS Institute of Education ChamarajanagarEnquireChamarajanagarChamarajanagarPrivateChamarajanagara University2004
932Nisarga Institute of Education, KollegalEnquireKollegalChamarajanagarPrivateChamarajanagara University2004
933Vasavi First Grade College, KollegalEnquireKollegalChamarajanagarPrivateChamarajanagara University2012
934Government College for Women, ChintamaniChintamaniChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University2000
935Government First Grade College & P.G. Center ChinthamaniChintamaniChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University1965
936Government First Grade College, Bagepalli, Chikkaballapur DistChikkaballapurChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University2007
937Government First Grade College, ChikkaballapuraChikkaballapuraChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University1968
938Government First Grade College, Gowribidanur, Chikkaballapur DistGauribidanurChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University2007
939Govt. First Grade College for Women, ChikaballapurChikballapurChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University2009
940Govt. First Grade College ShidlaghattaSidlaghattaChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University1991
941Govt. First Grade College, Gudibande, Chikkaballapur DistGudibande TownChikkaballapuraGovernmentBengaluru North University1996
942Sri Vishwa Viveka First Grade CollegeEnquireChikkaballapuraChikkaballapuraUniversityBengaluru North University2015
943Acharya Womens First Grade College Gowribidanur561208EnquireGauribidanurChikkaballapuraAidedBengaluru North University1982
944AES National College, GowribidanurEnquireGauribidanurChikkaballapuraAidedBengaluru North University1964
945National Degree College, Bagepalli, Chikkaballapur DistEnquireChinthamani RoadChikkaballapuraAidedBengaluru North University1978
946Anjanadri First Grade CollegeEnquirePeresandraChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2012
947Best Degree CollegeEnquireChikkaballapurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2021
948BGS Science AcaemyEnquireChickballapurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2015
949Blooms First Grade CollegeEnquireBagepalliChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2022
950Blue Moon First Grade College ChintamaniEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2020
951Dolphin's Degree CollegeEnquireShidlaghattaChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2009
952Dr. Sri. Jachani First Grade College, Vapasandra, Chikkaballapura DistEnquireChikkaballapurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University1999
953Maheshwari Inistitute of Management and Science CollegeEnquireChickballapur (T)ChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2013
954Maruthi Degree CollegeEnquireShidllaghattaChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2018
955Pragathi Science & Management Studies, ChinthamaniEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University1998
956Prakruthi Degree College, PeresandraEnquirePeresandraChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2025
957R K Vision Degree CollegeEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2019
958Royal Degree CollegeEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2010
959Sai Vidya Nidhi National Degree CollegeEnquireSidlaghattaChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2018
960Shanthiniketan Degree CollegeEnquireChikkaballapuraChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2026
961Sri Krishna Rukmini First Grade College ChickballapurEnquireChickballapurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2012
962Sri Venkateshwara First Grade CollegeEnquireManchenahalliChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2018
963Sri Vidya Chetana Degree CollegeEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2026
964Sri Vidya Vikaas Degree CollegeEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2021
965Sri Vivekananda Degree CollegeEnquireChinthamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2017
966Sri. Govindatheertha CollegeEnquireChickaballapurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2007
967Swamy Vivekananda First Grade CollegeEnquireMallurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2019
968The Golden Gleams First Grade College ChickballapurEnquireChickballapurChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2013
969Vikasa First Grade College BagepalliEnquireBagepalliChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2017
970Vikram BBM College, Chelur Road, Near Railway Track, Chintamai, Kolar DistEnquireChintamaniChikkaballapuraPrivateBengaluru North University2007
971D.S.B.G. Government First Grade College, MudigereMudigereChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1983
972Government First Grade College for WomenChikmagalurChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2014
973Government First Grade College, AjjampuraBirur RoadChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1988
974Government First Grade College, BirurBirurChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
975Government First Grade College, KaduruKadurChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1992
976Government First Grade College, Kalasa, Mudigere TalukaKalasa ChikmagalureChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
977Government First Grade College, KoppaKoppaChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1982
978Government First Grade College, NarasimharajapuraNarasimharajapuraChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1985
979Government First Grade College, PanchanahalliPanchanahalliChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1989
980Government First Grade College, SakaryapattanaChikmagalurChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
981Government First Grade College, SringeriSringeriChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
982Government First Grade College, TarikereTarikereChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
983Government First Grade College, YagatiYagatiChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
984I.D.S.G. Government College, ChikmagalurChikmagalurChikkamagaluruGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1948
985S.J.M. First Grade Arts & Commerce College, TarikereEnquireTarikereChikkamagaluruAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1980
986Sri Jagadguru Chandrashekhara Bharathi Memorial College, SringeriEnquireVidyanagaraChikkamagaluruAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1965
987Gnana Jyothy Town Mahila Samaja First Grade CollegeEnquireChikkamagaluruChikkamagaluruPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2008
988M.E.S.M.S.P.S. First Grade College, ChikkamagaluruEnquireChikmagalurChikkamagaluruPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1993
989Sahyadri Institute of CommerceEnquireChikkamagaluruChikkamagaluruPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2020
990Sri Abhinava Ramananda Saraswathi Degree CollegeEnquireKoppaChikkamagaluruPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2022
991Sri BGS First Grade CollegeEnquireKoppa ThallukChikkamagaluruPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2016
992St. Josepher First Grade College, ChikmagalurEnquireChikmagalurChikkamagaluruPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2011
993Government Arts College (autonomous), ChithradurgaChitradurgaChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1973
994Government First Grade CollegeChitrahalliChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2014
995Government First Grade College, BaramasagaraBharamasagaraChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
996Government First Grade College, HolalkereHolalkereChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
997Government First Grade College, HosadurgaHosadurgaChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1983
998Government First Grade College, JavagondanahalliJavanagondanahalli AtChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
999Government First Grade College, MolakalmuruMolakalmuruChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1985
1000Government First Grade College, ParushurampuraChithradurgaChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1996
1001Government Science College, ChitradurgaChitradurgaChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1948
1002Govt First Grade College for WomenChitradurgaChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2014
1003Hppc Government First Grade College, ChallakereChallakereChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1969
1004Scst Residential Goverment First Grade College Malladihalli Holalkere Taluk ChitradurgaMalladihalliChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2020
1005Vani Sakkare Government First Grade College, HiryuruHiriyurChitradurgaGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1980
1006Chitradurga P.G. CentreEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaUniversityDavangere University, Davangere2010
1007Davangere University Constituent First Grade College Turuvanur Chitradurga TalukEnquireTuruvanur ChitradurgaChitradurgaUniversityDavangere University, Davangere2020
1008B. Parameshwarappa Arts and Commerce College, HolalkereEnquireHolalkereChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1976
1009Bapuji First Grade College, ChallakereEnquireT.R.NagaraChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1993
1010M Basavaiah Residential College, SirigereEnquireSirigereChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1969
1011Maharaja Madakari Nayaka First Grade Arts and Commerce College, ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1984
1012SJM College of Arts and Commerce, ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1982
1013Sri Jagadguru Murugharajendra College of ArtsEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1969
1014Sri Kote Boramma First Grade Women's College, ChallakereEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1991
1015Sri Kote Sanna Borappa Boramma First Grade College, ImangalaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1993
1016Sri Venkateshwara First Grade College, ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1992
1017Sri Yashodaramma Borappa Womens First Grade College, ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaAidedDavangere University, Davangere1992
1018Bits Hi-Tech CollegeEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2014
1019Chaitanya First Grade College ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2024
1020Don Bosco CollegeEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2018
1021Ganga Degree ColeegeEnquireHiriyurChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2022
1022H.M.T. First Grade College, NayakanahattiEnquireChallakereChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere1989
1023Jnanapoorna Degree College Doddasiddavvanahalli ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2025
1024Pvs First Grade College ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2023
1025S.G.M. Degree CollegeEnquireMolakalmuru TalukuChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2014
1026S.R.S. First Grade College, ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2007
1027Smt. Palamma Womens First Grade College ChallakereEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
1028Sri Basaveshwara First Grade College, HireguntanuruEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere1988
1029Sri Jattangi Rameswara Rural First Grade College, RampuraEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2003
1030Sri Maheshwari Degree CollegeEnquireChitradhuraChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2015
1031Sri Vasavi Degree CollegeEnquireChallakereChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2016
1032ST Marys Degree College, ChitradurgaEnquireChitradurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2025
1033Swamyvivekananda First Grade CollegeEnquireChallakereChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2023
1034Western Hills First Grade CollegeEnquireChitrdurgaChitradurgaPrivateDavangere University, Davangere2018
1035Dr. K. Shivarama Karanth Govt. First Grade College, BellarePeruvajeDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1991
1036Dr. P. Dayananda Pai- P. Satisha Pai Government First Grade CollegeMangaluruDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1037Government First Grade College For Women, Balmatta, MangaloreMangaluruDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1038Government First Grade College for Women, PutturPutturDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2014
1039Government First Grade Evening College, Carstreet, MangaloreMangaloreDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2021
1040Govt. First Grade College, BantwalDakshina KannadaDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1041Govt. First Grade College, BelandoorKadabaDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2009
1042Govt. First Grade College, BelthangadyBelthangadyDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1983
1043Govt. First Grade College, BettampadyMangaluruDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1991
1044Govt. First Grade College, HaleyangadyIndiranagarDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1991
1045Govt. First Grade College, KanyanaKanyanaDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2014
1046Govt. First Grade College, Kavoor, MangaloreMangaloreDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2002
1047Govt. First Grade College, MudipuMangaloreDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2014
1048Govt. First Grade College, Punjalkatte, BelthangadyPunjalakatteDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1049Govt. First Grade College, PutturJidekalluDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1050Govt. First Grade College, Siddakatte, BantwalBantwalDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1051Govt. First Grade College, SulliaSulliaDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1052Govt. First Grade College, UppinangadyUppinangadyDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1982
1053Govt. First Grade College, Vamadapadavu, BantwalBantwalDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1992
1054Govt. First Grade College, Vittala, BantwalVittalDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1993
1055Kukke Sri Subrahmanyeshwara College, SubrahmanyaSubrahmanyaDakshina KannadaGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1983
1056K. S. Hegde Medical AcademyEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaUniversityNITTE Unversity, Mangalore1999
1057Nitte Institute of CommunicationEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaUniversityNITTE Unversity, Mangalore2012
1058NITTE Institute of Professional EducationEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaUniversityNITTE Unversity, Mangalore2022
1059Nitte University Centre for Science Education and ResearchEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaUniversityNITTE Unversity, Mangalore2013
1060The Yenepoya Institute of Arts Science Commerce and ManagementEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaUniversityYenepoya (deemed to be University), Mangalore2017
1061University College, Bannadka, MoodabidriEnquireMoodbidriDakshina KannadaUniversityMangalore University, Mangalore2021
1062University College, MangaloreEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaUniversityMangalore University, Mangalore1868
1063University Evening College MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaUniversityMangalore University, Mangalore2015
1064University First Grade College MangalagangothriEnquireKonaje MangaloreDakshina KannadaUniversityMangalore University, Mangalore2015
1065Besant Evening College, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1976
1066Besant Women's College, MangaloreEnquireM.G.RoadDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1977
1067Canara College, MangaloreEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1973
1068Govinda Dasa College, SurathkalEnquireSurathkalDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1967
1069Nehru Memorial College, Kurunjibhag, SulliaEnquireSulliaDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1976
1070Pompei College, Talipady, Aikala Post, KinnigoliEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1981
1071Sacred Heart College, MadanthyarEnquireBelthangadyDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1982
1072School of Social Work, Roshni Nilaya, MangaloreEnquireValenciaDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1960
1073Sri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College, Ujire, BelthangadyEnquireUjireDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1966
1074Sri Dhawala College, MoodabidriEnquireMoodabidriDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1979
1075Sri Gokarnatheshwara College, Gandhinagar, MangaloreEnquireGandhinagarDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1982
1076Sri Mahaveera College, Kodangallu P.O. MoodabidriEnquireMoodbidriDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1965
1077Sri Venkaramana Swamy College, BantwalEnquireBantwalDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1968
1078Sri Vivekananda College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Nehru Nagar, PutturEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1965
1079ST Philomena College, Philonagar, Darbe, Puttur, D. K. KarnatakaEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1958
1080St. Agnes College, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1921
1081St. Aloysius Evening College, MangaloreEnquireSt Aloysius Evening CollegeDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1966
1082Vijaya College, MulkiEnquireMulkiDakshina KannadaAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1963
1083AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, PutturEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2013
1084Akshaya College, PutturEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1085Alva's College, Sundari Ananada Alva Campus, MoodabidriEnquireMoodbidriDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1998
1086Alvas Evening CollegeEnquireMoodbidreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1087Ambika Mahavidyala Bappalige PutturEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1088Anjuman First Grade College Jokatte MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1089Anugraha Women's College, Golthamajalu, KalladkaEnquireKalladkaDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2013
1090B.G.S. First Grade CollegeEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2015
1091Badriya First Grade College, Kandak, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1989
1092Barakah Degree CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2022
1093Beary's First Grade College, Kodi, Beach Road, Kundapura - 5EnquireKundapuraDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2006
1094Bearys Institute of Emerging SciencesEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2021
1095Bethani First Grade College, Nujibalthila, PutturEnquireNellyadyDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1096Canara Evening CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2014
1097Carmel College, Modankaup, Bantwal TalukEnquireBantwalDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2010
1098Dr. M.V. Shetty Institute of Professional Sciences and ManagementEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1999
1099Father Muller's College, MangaloreEnquireKankanadyDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1100Gunashree First Grade College Siddakatte BantwalEnquireSiddakatteDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2020
1101Hira Women's College, Permannur Post, Babbukatte, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2005
1102Kanachur Institute of Management and Science, Deralakatte, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2009
1103Karavali CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1996
1104L. C. R. Indian Degree College, Kakyapadavu, Post: Uli, Bantwal, D.KEnquireBantwalDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1105Mangalore Academy of Professional StudiesEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2006
1106Maps Evening College, Vyasanagar, Kadri Hills, Mangalore-4EnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2008
1107Mar Ivanios CollegeEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2014
1108Markazul Huda CollegeEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1109medha collegeEnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2017
1110Melkar Degree CollegeEnquireMelkarDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2012
1111Meridian CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1996
1112Milagres College, Falnir Road, Hampankatte, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2010
1113Misbah Womens CollegeEnquireSurathkal MangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2016
1114Moti Mahal College, Falnir Road, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1992
1115P.A. First Grade College, Kairangala, Nadupadvu, Bantwal TalukEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2002
1116Padua College of Commerce and Management, Kadri Hills, NanthoorEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2011
1117Pana Institute of Under Graduate StudiesEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2017
1118Prerana CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2021
1119Sarasa College of Arts & ScienceEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2007
1120Scs First Grade CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2022
1121Sharada College, Devinagara, Talapady, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2010
1122Sharaf Institute of Commerce and ArtsEnquireUllalaDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2023
1123Shree Bharathi College, Vivekananda Road, Nanthoor, MangaloreEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2001
1124Shree Devi College of Information Science, Ballalbagh, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2001
1125Shree Devi College, MangaloreEnquireBallalbaghDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2006
1126silicon college of advanced studiesEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2015
1127Sri Devi Institute of Social Work, Ballalbagh, MangaloreEnquireBallalbaghDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1999
1128Sri Durgaparameshwari Temple First Grade College, KateelEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1988
1129Sri Gurudeva First Grade College, BelthangadiEnquireBelthangadyDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2013
1130Sri Narayanguru College, Kurdoli, MangaloreEnquireMangalore CityDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1991
1131Sri Niranjana Swamy First Grade College, Sunkadakatte, BajpeEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1992
1132Sri Ram Kunjeshwara College, Ramakunja Post, Puttur-5742141EnquirePutturDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2008
1133Sri Rama First Grade College, Hanuman Nagarm Kalladka, Bantwal TalukEnquireKalladkaDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2009
1134Sri Ramakrishna College, SRS Home Campus, Bunts Hostel Circle, Mangalore-3EnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2005
1135Sri Sharada Women's College, SulliaEnquireShasthri CircleDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1996
1136ST Antoney College of Commerce, BelthangadyEnquireBelthangadyDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2013
1137St. Aloysius Institute of Education, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2006
1138St. Raymonds College, Vamanjoor, MangaloreEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2009
1139The Yenepoya CollegeEnquireMoodbidriDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2014
1140Tippu Sulthan First Grade College, Ombathukere P.O. UllalEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1994
1141Trisha College of Commerce and Management, Mangalore, Dakshina KannadaEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2012
1142Trisha Evening CollegeEnquireMangaloreDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2018
1143Vidya Rashmi First Grade College VidyagangothriEnquireSavanoorDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2012
1144vikas First Grade College MangaluruEnquireMangaluruDakshina KannadaPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1145Government First Grade College for Women, DavanagereDavanagereDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
1146Government First Grade College, DavangereDavangereDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1992
1147Government First Grade College, NyamatiShivanandappa BadavaneDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1991
1148Government First Grade College, SantebennurSantebennuruDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
1149Government First Grade College,,HarapanahalliHarapanahalliDavanagereGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2007
1150Government First Grade College,,HonnaliTB CircleDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
1151Government First Grade College,,JagalurLinganannahalli RoadDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
1152Government First Grade College,HariharaJ C ExtensionDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
1153Janatha Government First Grade College,, BasavapatnaChannagiriDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere2007
1154SRI Basaveshwara Government First Grade College ,MayakondaMayakondaDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1988
1155Sri Shivalingeshwara Government First Grade College, ChannageriChannagiriDavanagereGovernmentDavangere University, Davangere1980
1156A.D.V.S. Arts & Commerce First Grade College, SasvehalliEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1991
1157A.R.G. College of Arts & Commerce, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1973
1158A.R.M.First Grade college,DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1990
1159A.V Kamalamma College for Women, DavanagereEnquireDavanagereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1967
1160ADB First Grade College, HarpanahalliEnquireHarapnahalliDavanagereAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1972
1161Baba Saheeb Ambedkar Centunary Degree College, HariharaEnquireHariharaDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1992
1162D.R.M. Science College, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1958
1163H.P.P.S. Arts & commerce First grade college,HarapanahalliEnquireHarapanahalliDavanagereAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1973
1164Hcbm First Grade College, JagalurEnquireJagaluru TalukuDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1982
1165M.S.B. Arts & commerce College, DavangerEnquireP.J.ExtensionDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1983
1166SMS First Grade College, HonnaliEnquireHonnaliDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1982
1167Smt Giriyamma R Kanthappa Shresti First Grade Womens College HariharaEnquireHariharDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1984
1168Sri D Devaraja Urs First Grade CollegeEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1991
1169Sri. Manjunatha Swamy First Grade College, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1989
1170Sri. Rajarajeshwari First Grade college JagalurEnquireJagalurDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1991
1171Srisaila Jagadguru Vageesha Panditaradhya College, HariharEnquireHariharDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere1970
1172Winners First Grade CollegeEnquireDavangereDavanagereAidedDavangere University, Davangere2023
1173A.G.B. First Grade College, DavangereEnquireP.J ExtensionDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere1999
1174Arasikere Hikkimagere Ajjappa Halamma First Grade college Arasikere (p) Harapanahalli (t) Davanagere (d)EnquireBallariDavanagerePrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2017
1175B.S. Channabasappa First Grade college, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2005
1176Bapuji Academy of Managment & Research, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2008
1177Bapuji Institute of Hi-tech Education, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2000
1178Bhadra Institute of Management & Information Science Studies(Bims)EnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2009
1179Chaitanya Hitech Institute of Commerce Management and Science DavanagereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2021
1180Chanukya First Grade College of commerce, DavangereEnquireDavanagereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2009
1181Dr.C.V.Raman College, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2004
1182Dr.Jakeer Husain First Grade College, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere1993
1183Gms Academy First Grade College, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2011
1184Interface College of Computer ApplicationsEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2021
1185Jain Degree CollegeEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2016
1186Jain Trinity Business SchoolEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2022
1187Jnanakashi Degree College, DavangereEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2024
1188Mahila Seva Samaja First Grade Womens CollegeEnquireDavanagereDavanagerePrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2018
1189MES College of Graduation StudiesEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2026
1190R G Institute of Commerce and ManagementEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2015
1191S.B.C. First Grade College, DavangereEnquireDavanagereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere1991
1192Smt Parvathamma Shamanuru Shivashankarappa School of High Tech EducationEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2021
1193Sri Mudegowdra Revanasiddappa School of Information Science and ManagementEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2022
1194Sri. Beeralingheshwara First Grade College, MalebennurEnquireHariharDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere1993
1195Vishistaa College of Business and TechnologyEnquireDavangereDavanagerePrivateDavangere University, Davangere2026
1196Government First Grade College for WomenDharwadDharwadGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1197Government First Grade College, HubliHubballiDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2001
1198Government First Grade College, NavalagundNavalgundDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1199Govt First Grade Evening College Kumareshwar Nagar DharwadDharwadDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2021
1200Govt. First Grade College, KalaghatagiKalaghatagiDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1201Govt., First Grade College, Alnavar (Tq:Dharwad)DharwadDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1993
1202Govt., First Grade College, DharwadDharwadDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2006
1203Govt., First Grade College, Gudgeri,(Tq:Dharwad)KundagolDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1993
1204Indian Institute of Information Technology, DharwadHubbaliDharwadGovernmentIndian Institute of Information Technology, Dharwad–
1205National Forensic Sciences University Dharwad CampusDharwadDharwadGovernmentNational Forensic Sciences University–
1206Shri Mahadevappa Basalingappa Halli Government First Grade CollegeAnnigeriDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1207Shri.sha.bra.siddalinga Shivacharya Mahaswamigalu Panchagraha Hiremath Government First Grade College KundagolKundgolDharwadGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1208Karnatak Arts and Commerce College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadUniversityKarnataka University, Dharwad1917
1209Karnatak Science College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadUniversityKarnataka University, Dharwad1958
1210Anjuman Arts, Science, Commerce College & P.G. Studies, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1986
1211Anjuman-e-Islam's Nehru Arts, Science and Commerce College, HubliEnquireHubballiDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1965
1212BMHECs CSI College of Commerce. DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1973
1213BMHECs Kittel Science College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1968
1214Chinmaya Degree College, Mayuri Estate, Nagashettykoppa HubballiEnquireHubballiDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
1215GESs G.S.Patil Arts & Commerce College KundagolEnquireKundgolDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1986
1216Good News Welfare Society, Arts and Commerce First Grade CollegeEnquireKalghatgiDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1986
1217JSS Banashankari Arts,Commerce & S.K.Gubbi Science CollegeEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1944
1218K.L.E. Society's Jagadguru Gangadhar College of Commerce, Hubli - 21EnquireVidyanagarDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1947
1219K.L.E. Society's P.C.Jabin Science College, Hubballi (Autonomous)EnquireHubballiDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1957
1220K.L.E. Society's Shri Mrityunjaya College of Arts and Commerce, DharwadEnquireDurghadevi Temple RoadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1973
1221Kittel Arts College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1968
1222KLESs Sri.Kaddasiddeshwar Arts & HSK Science Institute, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1952
1223Ntss Shree Shankar Arts & Commerce College NavalgundEnquireNavalgundDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1970
1224Shri. Sharana Nooliya Chandayya Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Smaraka A.K.K Education Society's Arts & Commerce CollegeEnquireHubliDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1994
1225Sjmv Mahant 1st Grade Arts & Commerce College, Rayapur, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1986
1226Sjmv's Arts & Commerce College for Women J.C. Nagar,HubliEnquireHubballiDharwadAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1967
1227Smt. K.S. Jiglur Arts & Dr. (Smt) S.M. Sheshgiri Commerce College for Women Near R.N. StadiumEnquireDharwadDharwadAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1986
1228Acharya Shri Gunadhara Nandi Maharajar Arts and Commerce College Navagraha Teerth Kshetra VarurEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2016
1229Agm BBA and BCA College, VarurEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2022
1230Akkihal Foundations Smt Shri G S Akkihal Commerce College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
1231Akshara Foundation Nidavani Mahavidyalaya, Station Road, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
1232Anjuman Arts College for Women Koulpet, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1995
1233Anjuman B.B.A College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1996
1234Anjuman Institute of Information Science & Management,DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2000
1235ASS Amruteshwar Arts & Comm. College Annigeri (Tq: Dharwad)EnquireAnnigeriDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1993
1236Basavareddy Education Societys Basavareddy Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1991
1237Bhagwan Sri Satya Sai Institute of Home Science for Women Saptapur, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1994
1238Cbs Charitable Foundations Cbs Arts Commerce and Science College, DharwadEnquireNoolviDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
1239Chetan College of Commerce, Tajnagar, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
1240Classic Degree College DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2018
1241Deyosis Board of Education & Social Welfare Trust, Our Lady of Fatima College of CommerceEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2010
1242Diaosis Board of Education & Welfare Fathima College of B.C.A. KeshwapurEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
1243DR D G Shetty Educational Societys R S Shetty College of Commerce , DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2001
1244Dr. D. G. Shetty Edn. Society's Rukmini Shetty Memorial Sudhakar Shetty B.C.A College DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
1245Global Educare Foundation Global B.B.A College Vidya Nagar HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2006
1246Global Educare Foundation Global College of Computer Application Vidya Nagar HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2006
1247Global Educare Foundation Global Commerce College, Akshaya ColonyEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
1248Global Innovative College of Computer Applications Akshay Colony, HubballiEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2018
1249Indian Institute of Inspirational Leadership for Rural DevelopmentEnquireSurashettikoppaDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1996
1250JK College of Commerce, Santosha Nagar, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2010
1251JSS Shri Manjunatheshwar Commerce College, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
1252JSS Shri Manjunatheshwara MCA InstituteEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2024
1253JSS Shri Manjunatheswara Institute of UG & PG Studies Vidyagiri, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1944
1254K.E.Boards First Grade Arts & College DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2003
1255Kaizen Eduplus Society Institute of Excellence In Management Science HubballiEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1256KLE Arts and Commerce Ist Grade College, Sounshi Tq- KundagolEnquirePrincipalDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
1257KLE Commerce College, Vidya Nagar , Hubli, DharwadEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
1258KLESs B.B.A. College HubliEnquireVidyanagarDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1996
1259KSSs Arts & Commerce College HubliEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1992
1260KSSs B.S.W. College HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1995
1261Maratha Vidya Prasarak Mandal Shri Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
1262Naikar Education Society Malatesh Degree College, ShiraguppiEnquireShiraguppiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2022
1263Oxford College of Commerce, Keshwapaur, Solaplur Road, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
1264Oxford College of Computer Applications Keshwapur, Sholapur Road, HubliEnquireKeshwapurDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2006
1265Parivartana Commerce College, Byahatti Bldg. Vidyanagar, HubliEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
1266Patima B.B.A College Keshwapur HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1267Priyadashrini Janaseva Sagar Sansthe Maharani Arts & Commerce CollegeEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2010
1268Samartha Degree College of Commerce, Shirur Park, HubliEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2014
1269Sana Degree College, HubballiEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2023
1270Sardar Veerangouda Patil mahila vidyapeth smt. Manoramadevi Jugal kishor SomaniArts & Commerce College for Women vidya NagarEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2000
1271SDM College of Medical Sciences and HospitalEnquireSatturDharwadPrivateShri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara University2004
1272Shantiniketan Commerce College Ghantikeri Near KEB HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2019
1273Shri Basaveshwar BCA College Sattur DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2024
1274Shri Basaveshwar Rural Education and Development Trust Shri Basaveshwar Arts Science and Commerce College Sattur DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2021
1275Shri Channabasaveshwar Degree CollegeEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2021
1276Shri Jagadguru Madivaleshwar Kalmath Trust Shri Channabasav Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
1277Shri Vidya Saraswati Foundations Cim Arts and Commerce College, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2010
1278Shri. Channabasaveshwar Shikshna Samste, Shri. Sai Phy. CollegeEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1279Sidu Vidya Sansthe Nalanda B.C.A College VidyaranyaEnquireBhandiwad HubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
1280Sjmvs Arts & Commerce College, HubliEnquireMoorusaviramathDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1997
1281Soniya Education Trusts Soniya Arts Science and Commerce College DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2022
1282Sri. Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain Educational and Cultural Trust, Jain College of B.B.AEnquireVidyanagarDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1283Sri. Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain Educational and Cultural Trust, Jain Commerce CollegeEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2010
1284SSK Shri. Tulajabhavani Education society's SSK Arts & Commerce CollegeEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2011
1285ST Joseph’s Commerce College, College RoadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
1286Sukurti Commerce College, HubliEnquireHubliDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2014
1287Suvrna Educational Trust, Suvarna Arts & Commerce Collge, Janemane Bldg.EnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2011
1288V.H Marad M.Ed College, Sattur, DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1289Vanita Arts and Commerce Degree College DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2026
1290Veman Vidyavardhak Sanghs KH Patil Commerce College, DharwadEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2011
1291Vidhya Sarswati Foundation CIM Grad B.B.A College White HouseEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1292Vidyabharati Foundation, Ibmr College of BBA BCA Bcom Post Graduate Studies IN Commerce Management Akshay ColonyEnquireHubballiDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1293Y. B Annigeri Commerce Degree College, Saptapur DharwadEnquireDharwadDharwadPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
1294Government First Grade College for Women, GadagGadagGadagGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1295Govt., First Grade College, GadagGadagGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2006
1296Shree Benakappa Shankrappa Simhasanad Government First Grade CollegeGajendragadGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1985
1297Shri Kumareshwar Commerece Degree College GajendragadGajendragadaGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2017
1298Shri. Jagadguru Tontadarya Govt., First Grade B.Sc. & BBA College MundargiMundargiGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2003
1299Shri. K. H. Patil Government First Grade College. Hulakoti Dist- GadagGadagGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1300Shri. R.N. Deshpande Government First Grade College, MulgundGadagGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1301Shri.Jagadguru Fakkireshwar Government First Grade College, ShirahattiShirahattiGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1992
1302Sri Mariyappa Balappa Kalakonnavar Government First Grade College Naregal Tq- Ron Dist- GadagNaregalGadagGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1303KU PG Center GadagEnquireGadagGadagUniversityKarnataka University, Dharwad2001
1304Shree Siddeshwar Govt., I Grade College,NargundEnquireNargundGadagUniversityKarnataka University, Dharwad1966
1305ASS College of Commerce, GadagEnquireGadagGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1968
1306Dr. Pgas Samitis Pandit Panchaxara Gavaigalavar Arts College, GadagEnquireGadagGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1991
1307K.R.Bellad Arts & Commerce College, MundargiEnquireMundargiGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1980
1308KLE Society's Jagadguru Tontadarya College, GadagEnquireGadagGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1958
1309KLE's Arts & Commerce College, Gadag-BetageriEnquireGadagGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1985
1310KSS Arts,Science & Commerce College, GadagEnquireGadagGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1984
1311Shri S.G Keshannavar S.A.V.V.P Samiti's Shree Annadaneshwara Arts, Science and Commerce College NaregalEnquireNaregalGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1966
1312Skvp Samitis Arts, Science and Commerce College Hole-Alur. Tq: RonEnquireRonGadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1986
1313TMC Muncipal Arts & Commerce College Laxmeshwar.Tq: ShirahattiEnquire—GadagAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1967
1314Anglo-Urdu School Committes Taj Shameer Arts & Commerce College, GadagEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1997
1315Bcn Arts, Commerce and Science College, Savanur Road, LaxmeshwarEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2014
1316Bipin Chikkatti Degree College Mundargi Road GadagEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2020
1317Gnana Kala Chetana Vividoddeshagala Samsthe, Chetana Bsw College, NaragundEnquireNaragundGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2011
1318GVVSs S.M.Bhoomaraddi Arts & Commerce College, Gajendragad. Tq: RonEnquireGajendragadGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1991
1319HSSSs Arts,Science & Commerce College,GadagEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1992
1320Hulkoti Sahakari Shishna Samste, H.S.S.S, College of Computer ApplicationEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1321J.T.Vidya Peethas Shree Basaveshwar Arts & Commerce College,GadagEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1991
1322Kalyanasiri Foundations Kalyanasiri Arts and Commerce College GadagEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2018
1323Kanakadas Shikshna Samiti Kss Arts College, GajendragadEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
1324KKS B.S.W.College, Gadag-BetageriEnquireGadag BetageriGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1993
1325KSS Arts & Commerce College, MulgundEnquireMulgundGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1992
1326Kss Arts and Commerce College, RonEnquireRonGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
1327Mailarappa Menasanagi Memorial Trust Mailarapppa Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
1328Manorama College of Business AdministarionEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1329Manorama College of Commerce , KC Rani Road, Vidyanagar, GadagEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2014
1330Manorama College of Computer ApplicationEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
1331Rajiv Gandhi Arts and Commerce College RonEnquireRonGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2022
1332Sakhafiya Millat Education Society Abdul kalam College of Information Science & Management (B.B.A) Vivekanand NagarEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1333Sakhafiya Millat Education Society, Abdul Kalam Arts, Science and Commerce CollegeEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
1334Sakhaphiya millat Edn. Societies Abdul Kalam BCA CollegeEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1335Sarvodaya Womens Degree College GajendragadEnquireGajendragadGadagPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2018
1336Shri Tai Parwatimakkala Balagas Arts and Commerce Womens Degree College LaxmeshwarEnquireLaxmeshwarGadagPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1337Shri. Yadiyur Siddalingeshwar First Grade College, Naragund Dist GadagEnquireNaragundGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
1338Smt Channamma Shivamurtayya Gaddadevaramath Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireLaxmeshwarGadagPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2022
1339Sri Jagadguru anadaneshwar Education Committees Mundargi Sri Annadaneshwar Commerce Degree College For Womens MundargiEnquireGadagGadagPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1340B.M Shetty Government First Grade College,KonanurKonanurHassanGovernmentHassan University1954
1341Govenment Home Sciene College, HassanHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University2007
1342Government College, AlurAlurHassanGovernmentHassan University2002
1343Government First Grade College ,ArakalagudArakalagudHassanGovernmentHassan University1984
1344Government First Grade College, ArsikereArsikereHassanGovernmentHassan University2006
1345Government First Grade College, BanavaraBanavaraHassanGovernmentHassan University2007
1346Government First Grade College, GandasiHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University1992
1347Government First Grade College, HalebeeduHalebeeduHassanGovernmentHassan University2007
1348Government First Grade College, HolenarsipuraHolenarasipuraHassanGovernmentHassan University1980
1349Government First Grade College, JavagalArsikereHassanGovernmentHassan University1991
1350Government First Grade College, MosalehosahallyMosale HosahallyHassanGovernmentHassan University2007
1351Government First Grade College, SakleshpuraSakleshpurHassanGovernmentHassan University1983
1352Government First Grade College,ChannarayapatnaChannarayapatnaHassanGovernmentHassan University1996
1353Government First Grade College,HirisaveChannarayapatnaHassanGovernmentHassan University2007
1354Government First Grade College,UdayapuraUdayapuraHassanGovernmentHassan University2007
1355Government First Grade CollegeFor Women, HassanHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University2006
1356Government First Grade CollegeFor Women, HolenarsipurHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University2006
1357Government Science College,HassanHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University1984
1358Govt First Grade College for Women Gandhadakoti HassanHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University2016
1359Govt. Arts, Commerce & Postgraduate College-Autonomous, HassanHassanHassanGovernmentHassan University1946
1360Model Residential Government First Grade College for WomenHolenarasipuraHassanGovernmentHassan University2018
1361Sri H.D Devegowda Government First Grade College,PaduvalahippePaduvalahippe P. OHassanGovernmentHassan University2006
1362YDD Government First Grade College, BelurBelurHassanGovernmentHassan University1984
1363A.N Varadarajulu First Grade College,GorurEnquireGorurHassanAidedHassan University1984
1364AVK College for Women, HassanEnquireHassanHassanAidedHassan University1966
1365Hoysaleshwara First Grade College, ArsikereEnquireArsikereHassanAidedHassan University1970
1366Ndrk First Grade College ,,HassanEnquireHassanHassanAidedHassan University1977
1367Shanthala First Grade College For Women ,BelurEnquireBelurHassanAidedHassan University1995
1368Sri Adichunchanagiri First Grade College ,ChennarayapatnaEnquireChannarayapatnaHassanAidedHassan University1979
1369Aacharya First Grade CollegeEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University–
1370Best First Grade CollegeEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2016
1371Central Commerce CollegeEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2016
1372Gnanadhare First Grade College ,K.R. PuramEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2009
1373Golden First Grade CollegeEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2019
1374Haranahalli Ramaswamy Institute of Higher EducationEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2007
1375JSS Institute of Education, SakleshpuraEnquireSakaleshpurHassanPrivateHassan University1986
1376Kuvempu First Grade CollegeEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2012
1377Ndrk College for Education, B M Road HassanEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2004
1378New Alliance First Grade CollegeEnquireChannarayapatnaHassanPrivateHassan University2016
1379Pride First Grade college, HassanEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2007
1380Pride First Grade Evening College, HassanEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2012
1381Royal Institute of CommerceEnquireArasikereHassanPrivateHassan University2018
1382St.Philomenas First Grade College For WomenEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2010
1383Sujala College of Commerce, HassanEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2013
1384Vidya Soudha Academy of Management SciencesEnquireHassanHassanPrivateHassan University2022
1385B.R. Tambakad Arts, Commerce & Science First Grade College, HirekerurHirekerurHaveriGovernmentHaveri University1992
1386Bellari Rudrappa Education Trust's Arts , Commerce and Science CollegeByadgiHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2010
1387Government First Grade Arts & Commerce College HirekerurHirekerurHaveriGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1982
1388Government First Grade College, Akki-Alur. Tq: HangalAkkialurHaveriGovernmentHaveri University1991
1389Government First Grade College, Bankapur Tq:ShiggaonHaveriHaveriGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1993
1390Government First Grade College, Byadagi, Dist- HaveriByadgiHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2007
1391Government First Grade College, Hanaga.l Dist- HaveriHangalHaveriGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
1392Government First Grade College, Ranebennur.Dist:HaveriRanebennurHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2007
1393Government First Grade College, Shiggaon, Dist- HaveriShiggaonHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2007
1394Government First Grade College, Sunakalbidari. Tp- Ranebennur Dist- HaveriRanebennuruHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2007
1395Govt. First Grade College, Chikkabasur, Tq Byadagi Dist HaveriHaveriHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2009
1396Govt., First Grade College, HaveriHaveriHaveriGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2006
1397SC ST Residential Govt First Grade College Devagiri, HaveriHaveriHaveriGovernmentHaveri University2019
1398Smt. Goudshani Savitramma Com Limbangoudar Patil Government First Grade Womens College HaveriHaveriHaveriGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1399Smt. Lalitadevi Gurusiddappa Sindhur Government First Grade CollegeSavanurHaveriGovernmentHaveri University1984
1400Government First Grade College, TiluvalliEnquireHangalHaveriUniversityHaveri University2012
1401B.A.J.S.S. Arts & Commerce College for Women RanebennurEnquireRanebennurHaveriAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1979
1402B.E. Society's Merchants' Arts & Commerce College, ByadgiEnquireByadgiHaveriAidedHaveri University1984
1403J.E. Co-Op Societys Sri Kumareshwar Arts & Commerce College, HanagalEnquireHangalHaveriAidedHaveri University1980
1404KLE Society's Gudleppa Hallikeri Arts, Science & Commerce College, HaveriEnquireHaveriHaveriAidedHaveri University1963
1405MVPs Mahanta Swamy Arts,Science & Commerce CollegeEnquireHaunsbhaviHaveriAidedHaveri University1967
1406Priyadarshini First Grade College RattihalliEnquireRattihalliHaveriAidedHaveri University1994
1407Rtes Arts Science & Commerce College, RanebennurEnquireRanebennurHaveriAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1967
1408S.J.M.V: B.A.J.S.S Arts & Commerce College for Women Church RoadEnquireRanibennurHaveriAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1979
1409Sri. Rambapuri Jagadguru Veeragangadhar Arts & Commerce College, ShiggaonEnquireShiggaonHaveriAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1985
1410Anjuman -A-Islams Gousiya Arts and Commerce College, Ranebennur, HaveriEnquireRanebennurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2012
1411Anjuman E Islam Degree College SavanurEnquireSavanurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2023
1412B.A.J.S.S Arts College Gayatri Campus Halageri Road RanebennurEnquireRanebennurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2006
1413Basavachetan Post Graduation Center RanebennurEnquireRanebennurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2024
1414Bhagatsingh First Grade College, HaveriEnquireHaveriHaveriPrivateHaveri University2025
1415Ces BCA College, HaveriEnquireHirekerurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2026
1416Gudleppa Veerappa Hallikeri Arts and Commerce First Grade College Hosaritti HaveriEnquireHaveriHaveriPrivateHaveri University2021
1417Hanagal Taluka Education Society Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireAkkialurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2015
1418K.L.Es Societies G.H B.C.A College HaveriEnquireHaveriHaveriPrivateHaveri University2007
1419Raj Rajeshwari Arts & Commerce College for Women, RanebennurEnquireRanebennurHaveriPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1991
1420Sarvajyan Vidyapeethas Smt Siddamma Basanagoudra Patil Arts College, HaveriEnquireHirekerurHaveriPrivateHaveri University2011
1421Shri Veerabhadreshwar Vidya Samsthe Keerti Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireGundur VillageHaveriPrivateHaveri University2016
1422Sri. Basaveshwar Arts and Commerce College and Post Graduate CenterEnquireHaveriHaveriPrivateHaveri University2025
1423Sri. Shivalingeshwar Degree College for Women, HaveriEnquireHaveriHaveriPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1992
1424Afzal Mashkabee Taher Ansari Government First Grade CollegeNear Bus StandKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1425Government College, KalaburagiKalaburagiKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1932
1426Government First Grade College, ChitapurChittapurKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1984
1427Government First Grade College, JewargiPrincipalKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1982
1428Government First Grade College, Mahagaon CrossGulbargaKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1429Government First Grade College, SulepethGulbargaKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1430Govt F G College ChincholiChincholiKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1431Govt F G College FarthabadGulbargaKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1432Govt F G College KalgiKalagiKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1433Govt F G Degree College,AfzalpurGulbargaKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1989
1434Govt F G Degree College,SedamSedamKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1985
1435Govt First Grade College,Kamalapur, Tq. and District KalaburgiKamalapurKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1992
1436Govt Womens First Grade College Jewargi Colony KalaburagiGulbargaKalaburagiGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2007
1437Model SC ST Residential Government First Grade CollegeSedamKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2023
1438Shri Shivalingeshwara Govt F. G. College MadanahippargaAlandKalaburagiGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1439Sri. Tunnur Siddamma Mallanagoud Arts College for Women, YadgirYadgirKalaburagiGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1991
1440Abhayarathna Degree college GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiUniversityGulbarga University, Gulbarga2001
1441Govt F G College KarajgiEnquireKarajagiKalaburagiUniversityGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1442Sri Veerendra Patil First Grade Degree College AfzalpurEnquireAfzalpurKalaburagiUniversityGulbarga University, Gulbarga1996
1443B.Shyamsundar College of Phy Education GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1982
1444Bi Bi Raza Degree College for Women (Arts & Science) KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1977
1445Dr B R Ambedkar College GulbargaEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1982
1446Godutai Doddappa Appa Arts, Commerce & Science Degree College for Women KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1973
1447H K E S Degree College AlandEnquireAlandKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1980
1448H.K.E'S, S.S Margol College of ArtsEnquireShahabadKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1967
1449H.K.E, Society's Smt Chinnamma Basappa Patil Arts and Commerce Degree College ChincholiEnquireChincholiKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1983
1450Hyderabad Karnataka Education Society's, M.s.irani Degree College of ArtsEnquireKalaburagi (Gulbarga)KalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1967
1451Inamdar MSW College & BCA GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1452Karnataka Degree College of Arts BankurEnquireShahabadKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1991
1453Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1991
1454N.V. Society's, N.V. Arts, Sri Kanhayalal Malu Science & DR. Pandurangrao Patki College of CommerceEnquireGulbarga ( Kalaburagi)KalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1979
1455Nrupatunga Arts and Commerce College, SedamEnquireSedamKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1984
1456S.B College of Commerce GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1961
1457S.B College of Science GulbargaEnquireKalaburaguKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1956
1458Sharanabasaveshwar College of Arts, KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1957
1459Siddarth Commerce Degree College WadiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1460Slvvs Chandana College of MSW GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1461Smt. Veeramma Gangasiri College for Women GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1965
1462Sri Channabasaveshwar Arts and Commerce Degree College GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1463Akhila Krnataka Sneha Ganga Vahini Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1464Akkamahadevi Womens BA Degree College AlandEnquireAlandKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1465AL Sharay Womens Degree College, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
1466Ambika Womens Degree CollegeEnquireChittapurKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2015
1467Anand Arts Degree College, Maragutti CrossEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1468Ananya Arts and Commerce Degree College., KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1469Ananya M.S.W. College, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1470Aruna First Grade Degree College KarajagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1471Arundati Msw CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2011
1472Aryan Arts and Commerce Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1473Aryan College of MSW GulbargaEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1474Asila Womens Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1475Balaji Msw CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1476Basava Science and Commerce Degree College,jayanagar,sedam Road,gulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1477Basavashree Commerce Degree College, JewargiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1478Basaveshwara Arts Commerce Degree College, GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1479Basva Instute of Social WorkEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2011
1480Chawan Degree College GulbargaEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga1991
1481Deccan M.Ed College GulbargaEnquire—KalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1482Devanampriya Degree College, Nimbarga, Aland, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1483DR Ravindranath Tagoor Arts College, ChittapurEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2012
1484DR. B.R. Ambedkar M.S.W. College, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1485Gangna Parameshwari Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireChittapurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2011
1486Gangotri Msw College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1487GETs First Grade College of Science and CommerceEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1488Gnyan Sai Education Trust Sharada Arts Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1489Guruji Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1490Gurukul Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2010
1491Harshavardhan Degree College Mallabad Tq AfzalpurEnquireMallabadKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1492Inspire Degree College, SedamEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1493Itihasini Msw College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1494Jnana Sinchana Arts and Commerce Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1495Jnana Vikas womens degree college jewargiEnquireJevargiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1496Kaleshwara Arts and Commerce Degree College, KalagiEnquireKalagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1497Kalmeshwar Arts Degree College, Afzalpur, KalaburagiEnquireAfzalpurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1498Kohinoor Commerce Degree College, GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1499Kudal Sangam Education Societies Arts College for Women, ShahabadEnquireShahabadKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1991
1500M A Tenglikar College of CommerceEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1501M. N. Desai Degree College GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1502Mahagaonkar Istitute of Social SciencesEnquireJagat CircleKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1503Mahanageshwar Arts Degree College, GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1504Mahatma Gandhi Msw College Afzalpur KalaburagiEnquireAfzalpurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1505Manyawar Dadasaheb Kansiram Memorial Arts Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2011
1506Matoshree Womens Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1507Mohanraj Arts Degree College KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1508Mohanraj Msw College, KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1509Nagamanikya Msw CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1510Nagambika Arts and Commerce Degree College Nehar Gunj Humnabad Road KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1511Nagambika Educational & Charitable trust's Degree college for women GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2009
1512Naik Degree College of Arts WadiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga1996
1513National Degree College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga1990
1514National Evening Degree College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga1991
1515National Science & Arts Degree college for women GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2005
1516Nisarga BCA College, GulbargaEnquireKalabauragiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2012
1517North Karnataka Arts and Commerce Degree college GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1518OM Sai Arts and Commerce Degree, College, SedamEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1519Paras MSW College, GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1520Paras Womens Degree College, AfzalpurEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2015
1521Reshmi (evening) BA and B.com Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1522Reshmi Degree College, GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1523Reshmi Evening P G College, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1524Reshmi PG CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1525S R N Mehta Degree CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2022
1526S.S Tegnoor College of Mgmt GulbargaEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2010
1527Sabarigiri Degree College for WomensEnquire—KalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur–
1528Sahyadri F.G. College, Afzalpur, KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1529Sai Pratap Degree College Kadaganchi Aland KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1530Sai Presidency Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1531Salvin Msw College KalburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1532Sambudha Arts & Science Degree College, AlandEnquireAlandKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1533Samrat Ashok Arts Commerce Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1534Samrat Ashok Msw College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1535Sanchi Arts and Comm. Deg. Col., Afzalp., KalaburagiEnquireAfzalpurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1536Saradagi Degree College of Arts & Commerce, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1537Sardar Vallabhabhaipatel Msw College ChittapurEnquireChittapurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1538Sarojini Naidu Womens Degree college of Science and commerceEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2015
1539Sarvagna Arts and Comm. Deg. Coll., Aurad(b), KalabuEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1540Sarvajna Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2020
1541Sarvodaya Arts and Commerce First Grade College Afazalpur Dist KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2024
1542Sha Bra Mahanta Shivachary Swamyji Degree collegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1543Sha Bra Mahantha Shivacharyya Swamiji P G CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1544Shantiniketan BBM College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1545Sharad Reshmi Degree CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1546Sharada Vivek Womens College, GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
1547Sharaneshwari Reshmi Degree CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1548Sharaneshwari Reshmi Womens Degree College KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2015
1549Shishir Reshmi Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1550Shivashantala Arts and Commerce First Grade College YadramiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1551Shree Gurupadlinga Swamy Arts and Commerce Degree College, Mahagaon CrossEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1552Shree Mahalaxmi Womens Arts and Commerce Degree College JewargiEnquireJewargiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
1553Shree Maridevaru Swamiji Degree College of CommerceEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2023
1554Shree Siddaram Swamiji Degree College of ArtsEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2023
1555Shree Vidya Womens Degree College of Science and Commerce KalburgiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1556Shri B.s.reshmi Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1557Shri Basavanappa Kosgi BCA/BBM Degree College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2008
1558Shri Datta Degree CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1559Shri Guru Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1560Shri Hingulambika Arts and Science Degree College, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2022
1561Shri Rajkumar Kamble Memorial B Com College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2021
1562Shriman Dharamsingh College of ScienceEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2001
1563Siddalinga Swamiji First Grade CollegeEnquireJewaragiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2011
1564Siddartha Arts Degree College, Gobbur (B)EnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1565Siddartha MSW College GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1566Siddashree Degree College Aland KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1567Siddeshwar Arts College ladchincholiEnquireAlandKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1568Siddeshwar Arts Degree College KalaburagiEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1569Siddeshwar P.G. College, Lad Chincholi, GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1570Smt Bhagamma Degree College of ArtsEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1571Smt Bharthi Reshmi Degree CollegeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1572Smt Kamala Basavaraj Patil Okaly Degree College Okaly Vidya Mandir M B Nagar KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2022
1573smt narmadadevi gilda womens arts degree collegeEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1574Smt. Pillo Homi Irani College for Women GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1999
1575Sri Balabheemasena Msw College Kalagi KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1576Sri Basawalingappa B.Reshmi M.Sc. Computer Science college GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2010
1577Sri Jnanayogi Siddeshwar Sri Degree College AfzalpurEnquireAfzalpurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2024
1578Sri Laxmayya Jajee Degree CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1579Sri Mahanteshwar Degree College of ArtsEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2011
1580Sri Mailarlingeshwar First GR CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2006
1581Sri Sai BCA Degree College GulbargaEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2006
1582Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade CollegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2010
1583Sri Sai Prasad MSW College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1584Sri Saibaba Commerce and Science Degree College, KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1585Sri Saibaba Degree collegeEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2010
1586Sri Saibaba Msw P.G. College, GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1587Sri Shantala Arts Commerce and Science Degree College JewargiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1588Sri Shivana Gundeshwar Education Society Lovely Friend Arts Degree CollegeEnquireJewargiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1589Sri. Bapugouda Darshnapur Memorial College for Women GulbargaEnquireYadagiriKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1996
1590Sri. Gurubasappa Revansidappa Goled Arts & Commerce College for WomenEnquireKeb Road ShahabadKalaburagiPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1993
1591Sri. Shivalingeshwar F.G. Degree. College, AfzalpurEnquireAfzalpurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1592ST. Xavier Degree College, GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2001
1593Sudhamurti Arts, Science and Commerce Degree College Sedam TQ Sedam Dist KalaburaguEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2023
1594Suman Smanvaya Arts and Commerce Degree Coll.,glbEnquireKalaburgiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1595Surabhi Degree College of Arts and Commerce, SedamEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1596Swamy Vivekanand Msw College SedamEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1597Swamy Vivekananda Arts Degree College SedamEnquireSedamKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1598Taj Degree College of Arts and CommerceEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1599Thakshashila Arts and Comm. Deg. Colle., KamalapurEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1600Tnr Arts Degree College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1601United Degree College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1602V V Sanghs Vishwanath Reddy Mudnal Degree and Post Graduate College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2009
1603Venkayya Kusayya Guttedar Degree College, AlandEnquireAlandKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2013
1604Vijaya Vidyalaya Degree College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga1989
1605Vishwa Gur Education Welfare Societys Smt Mahadevamma Memorial degreeEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2010
1606Vishwahindu College GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2004
1607Vivek Jagruti PG College KalaburagiEnquireKalaburagiKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1608Vivekananda BBM/BCA Inst of Mgmt GulbargaEnquireGulbargaKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2006
1609Yatiraj Arts Degree College Deval GanagapurEnquireGanagapurKalaburagiPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2017
1610B.T. Chanaiah Gowramma Government First Grade CollegeSomwarpetKodaguGovernmentKodagu University1981
1611ChanakyaSomwarpetKodaguGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2019
1612Govt. First Grade College, Madikeri, CoorgMadikeriKodaguGovernmentKodagu University2007
1613Govt. First Grade College, Napoklu, KodaguMadikeriKodaguGovernmentKodagu University2002
1614Govt. First Grade College, Virajpete, Coorg DistVirajpeteKodaguGovernmentKodagu University2007
1615Govt. First Grade Womens College, MadikeriKodaguKodaguGovernmentKodagu University2014
1616Mangalore University Jnana Kaveri Post Graduate Centre Chikka Aluvara KodaguEnquireKushalnagarKodaguUniversityMangalore University, Mangalore–
1617Cauvery College, GonikoppalEnquireGonikoppalKodaguAidedKodagu University1968
1618Cauvery College, Pandanda Subbamma Campus, P.B. No.17, VirajpetEnquireVirajpetKodaguAidedKodagu University1980
1619Adroit AcademyEnquireVirajpeteKodaguPrivateKodagu University2025
1620Anugraha First Grade College, KushalnagarEnquireKushalnagaraKodaguPrivateKodagu University2017
1621Apt Degree CollegeEnquireVirajpetKodaguPrivateKodagu University2024
1622BGS First Grade College SiddapuraEnquireSiddapuraKodaguPrivateKodagu University2023
1623First Grade College MurnadEnquireMadikeriKodaguPrivateKodagu University2014
1624First Grade College, Shanivarasanthe, Kodagu DistrictEnquireShanivarasantheKodaguPrivateKodagu University1996
1625Kannada Bharathi First Grade College KushalnagarEnquireKusahalnagarKodaguPrivateKodagu University2018
1626Kodlipet First Grade CollegeEnquireSomwarpetKodaguPrivateKodagu University2013
1627Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Science CollegeEnquireKushalnagarKodaguPrivateKodagu University2007
1628Markazul Hidaya First Grade CollegeEnquireNapokluKodaguPrivateKodagu University2023
1629Sai Shankar Degree College, PonnampeteEnquirePonnampetKodaguPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2006
1630Shamsul Ulama First Grade CollegeEnquireVirajpetKodaguPrivateKodagu University2018
1631St. Anne's Degree College, Virajpet, CoorgEnquireVirajpetKodaguPrivateKodagu University2007
1632St. Joseph's Degree College, Choudlu Village, SomavarpetEnquireSomwarpetKodaguPrivateKodagu University2009
1633Government College for Women, KolarKolarKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University1984
1634Government First Grade CollegeKgfKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University2007
1635Government First Grade College, Bangaru Tirupathi, Kolar DistBangaru TirupathiKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University2007
1636Government First Grade College, KolarKolarKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University1948
1637Government First Grade College, Vemagal, Kolar DistKolarKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University2007
1638Govt. First Grade College Srinivasapura, Kolar DistSrinivasapurKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University1985
1639Govt. First Grade College, Bangarpet, Kolar DistKolarKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University1985
1640Govt. First Grade College, Malur, Kolar DistNear Railway StationKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University1988
1641Govt. First Grade College, Mulabagalu, Kolar DistMulbagalKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University1970
1642SC ST Residential Government First Grade College Devaryasamudra Mulbagal TQ Kolar DistMulbagalKolarGovernmentBengaluru North University2019
1643Manasa Institute of Science & Management Studies, White Garden, MalurEnquireMalurKolarUniversityBengaluru North University2018
1644Gold Field College of Edcuation, Kolar Road,Karahalli Extension, BangarpetEnquireBangarpetKolarAidedBengaluru North University1974
1645K.G.F First Grade College, Oorgam, K.G.F, Kolar DistEnquireOorguamKolarAidedBengaluru North University1962
1646Al-Ameen Dr. Momthag Ahamed Khar college, KolarEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University1992
1647Alpha Degree College BangarpetEnquireSG KoteKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2018
1648Amara Jyothi Degree College MulbagalEnquireMulbagalKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2018
1649Basavashree Institute of EducationEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2017
1650BGS College of Commerce MalurEnquireMalurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2015
1651Chaithanaya Institute of Management and ScienceEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2018
1652Chinmaya Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2024
1653Christ College of Science and ManagementEnquireMalurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2015
1654Excellent Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2014
1655gnanadri first grade college srinivasapuraEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2013
1656Golden Degree College of Arts Science Commerce and Management StudiesEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2018
1657Green City Degree CollegeEnquireMalurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2021
1658I.B.M Degree CollegeEnquireBangarpetKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2017
1659International Institute of Business Management Degree CollegeEnquireSrinivaspurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2013
1660Kingston Academy Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2017
1661Millath Womens Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2013
1662Mother Theresa Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2018
1663Navachethana Degree CollegeEnquireBangarpetKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2019
1664Nisarga Degree CollegeEnquireMalurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2014
1665Prakruthi Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2019
1666Ravi CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2013
1667Rock Valley College of Science & ManagementEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2007
1668Rural Degree College, Kgf Main Road, Bethamangala, KgfEnquireKgfKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2022
1669Sahyadri Degree CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2015
1670Sai Vijaya First Grade College, Kollur Road SrinivasapurEnquireSrinivasapurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2016
1671Sapthagiri First Grade CollegeEnquireSrinivaspuraKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2011
1672Sharada Womens First Grade College, MulabaghaluEnquireMulbagalKolarPrivateBengaluru North University1992
1673Smart Degree College KolarEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2020
1674Smt Danamma Channabasavaiah college of Arts Commerce Science and Management Studies BangarpetEnquireBangarpetKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2015
1675Smt Danamma Channabasavaiah college of Arts Commerce Science and Management Studies KolarEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2008
1676Smt Danamma channabassappa mahilasamaj FGC, New Extn. KolarEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2003
1677Smt Ramamani Sundararaja Iyengar First Grade CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2014
1678Smt. Danamma Channabasavaiah College of ArtsEnquireMulbagalKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2012
1679Sri Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain First Grade College, KgfEnquireKolar Gold FieldsKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2004
1680Sri Gokula College of Arts, Science & management Studies, Jayanagar, KolarEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University1998
1681Sri Gurukula Degree CollegeEnquireKolar AndKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2026
1682Sri Sai Degree College,bethmangalaEnquireBethmangalaKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2022
1683ST Francis DE Sales College, Near D C Office, Tamaka, KolarEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2023
1684Vidyalaya Evening CollegeEnquireKolarKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2017
1685Vidyapana Degree CollegeEnquireMalurKolarPrivateBengaluru North University2020
1686Chilukuri Nageshwar Rao Government First College, SriramnagarGangavathiKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1687Government First Grade College for Women, KoppalKoppalKoppalGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1688Government Residential Model First Grade College TalabalTalabalKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2019
1689Govt First Grade College, HirevankalakunteKoppalKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1690Govt First Grade College, Hosbandi HarlapuraKoppalKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1691Govt First Grade college, Mangalore, Yalaburga(Tq)KukunoorKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2014
1692Govt First Grade college, Tavaragere, Kustagi(Tq)TavarageraKoppalGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2014
1693Govt. First Grade College, IrakalagadaIrakalgadaKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1694Govt. First Grade College, KustagiKushtagiKoppalGovernmentKoppal University1989
1695Govt. First Grade College, YelaburgaYelburgaKoppalGovernmentKoppal University1986
1696Govt., First Grade College, AlavandiAlavandiKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1697Govt., First Grade College, HitnalHitnalKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1698Govt., First Grade College, KoppalKoppalKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2002
1699Sri. Kollinageswara Rao Gangaiah Govt First Grade College, GangavathiGangavathiKoppalGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1992
1700Sri. Pampanna Sharanappa Guggalashetty, Govt., First Grade CollegeKanakagiriKoppalGovernmentKoppal University2007
1701GHN College of Commerce, Pampanagar, GangavathiEnquireGangavathiKoppalAidedKoppal University1974
1702Sri. Gavisiddeswara Arts, Science & Commerce College, KoppalEnquireKoppalKoppalAidedKoppal University1963
1703Sri. H.R. Sri Ramulu Memorial College, GangavathiEnquireGangavathiKoppalAidedVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary1974
1704A.L. Prasad Degree College, Sriram NagarEnquireSriramnagarKoppalPrivateKoppal University2010
1705Bethel Womens Degree College GangavathiEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2021
1706C. Mallikarjunappa Nagappa Arts & Commerce College, KaratagiEnquireKaratagiKoppalPrivateKoppal University1993
1707Jnanasangama Gurukul Degree College GangavathhiEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKoppal University2019
1708Jnanasiri First Grade Arts and Commerce College for Women GangavathiEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2026
1709JS Degree College, GangavathiEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKoppal University2012
1710K L E Societys B Com Degree College, GangavatiEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKoppal University2011
1711Kalidas Arts, Science and Commerce College KoppalEnquireKoppalKoppalPrivateKoppal University2026
1712Kalmath Sri Chanabasava Swamy Arts & Commerce College for Women, GangavatiEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1992
1713Kasturi Baa Womens Degree College KaratagiEnquireKaratagiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
1714KK Institute of Commerce (b.com), Millineum Campus, KoppalEnquireKoppalKoppalPrivateKoppal University2011
1715Msms Degree College, MaraliEnquireMaraliKoppalPrivateKoppal University2015
1716Nargund Degree College MuradiEnquireMuradiKoppalPrivateKoppal University2024
1717Navachetana Degree CollegeEnquireBhagyanagarKoppalPrivateKoppal University2025
1718Rural College of Commerce (B.Com) Dadegal, KoppalEnquireKoppalKoppalPrivateKoppal University2011
1719Rural College of Commerce, DadegalEnquireKoppalKoppalPrivateKoppal University2010
1720S A Ningoji Womens First Grade College Dadegal KoppalEnquireDadegal-KoppalKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2020
1721Sankalp Education Trusts First Grade Arts and Commerce College for WomenEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
1722Shri Srinivas Rural Development Trusts Vidya Bharati Arts and Commerce College for WomenEnquireKaratagiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1723Smt. & Sri Andanappa Hosamani Rural First Grade College of Arts, KukanurEnquireKukanoorKoppalPrivateKoppal University1995
1724Smt. Sharadamma V. Kotabal BBM & BCA College, KoppalEnquireKoppalKoppalPrivateKoppal University2007
1725Sri Hakk Bukk Vidya Vardhak Sanghs Matosri Holeyamma Womens CollegeEnquireKushtagiKoppalPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2012
1726Sri Vidyaniketan Degree CollegeEnquireGangavathiKoppalPrivateKoppal University2019
1727St Paul's College , KoppalEnquireKoppalKoppalPrivateKoppal University2017
1728vidyasree science and commerce collegeEnquireKuknoor Dis-koppalKoppalPrivateBangalore University, Bangalore–
1729Government College For Women (Autonomous),MandyaMandyaMandyaGovernmentMandya University1971
1730Government College for Women, MaddurMaddurMandyaGovernmentMandya University2000
1731Government First Grade College For Women K.R. PeteKrishnarajapetMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1732Government First Grade College, Bharthinagar ,MaddurMandyaMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1733Government First Grade College, Halaguru, MalavalliMalavalliMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1734Government First Grade College, K R Sagara ,Srirangapatna Taluk, MandyaK.R.SagaraMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1735Government First Grade College, KrishnarajpetKrishnarajpetMandyaGovernmentMandya University1987
1736Government First Grade College, Kyathanalli, Pandavapura TqMandyaMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1737Government First Grade College, MalavalliMalavalliMandyaGovernmentMandya University1996
1738Government First Grade College, Melukote TqPandavapuraMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1739Government First Grade College, NagamangalaMandyaMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1740Government First Grade College, PandavapuraPandavapuraMandyaGovernmentMandya University2007
1741Government First Grade College, SrirangapatnaSrirangapatnaMandyaGovernmentMandya University1985
1742Government First Grade College,Koppa,Maddur TqKoppa MaddurMandyaGovernmentMandya University2003
1743Adichunchanagiri Institute Of Medical ScienceEnquireB.G.NagaraMandyaUniversityAdichunchanagiri University1986
1744Adichunchanagiri School of Natural SciencesEnquireBellur CrossMandyaUniversityAdichunchanagiri University2019
1745B G S First Grade CollegeEnquireNagamangalaMandyaUniversityAdichunchanagiri University2016
1746Bhagavan Buddha First Grade Evening College Siddartha Nagar MandyaEnquireMalavalliiMandyaAidedMandya University2007
1747Bharathi College, BharthinagarEnquireMaddurMandyaAidedMandya University1970
1748BHM First Grade College, BesagarahalliEnquireMaddurMandyaAidedMandya University1992
1749H.K Veeranna Gowda First Grade College,MaddurEnquireMaddurMandyaAidedMandya University1978
1750Kalpatharu First Grade College K R Pet MandyaEnquireKrishnarajapeeMandyaAidedMandya University1994
1751Mandavya First Grade College,MandyaEnquireMandyaMandyaAidedMandya University2006
1752P.E.S. College of Science, Arts & CommerceEnquireMandyaMandyaAidedMandya University1967
1753PLN First Grade College Purigali Malavalli TQEnquireMandyaMandyaAidedMandya University1992
1754Shanthi Arts, Science& Commerce College,MalavalliEnquireMalavalliMandyaAidedMandya University1970
1755Sri Adichunchanagiri College of Arts & Commerce, NagamangalaEnquireMandyaMandyaAidedMandya University1975
1756Vijaya First grade College, PandavapuraEnquirePandavapuraMandyaAidedMandya University1983
1757AD Biligowda First grade College, KoppaEnquireMandyaMandyaPrivateMandya University1992
1758Bharathi First grade College, KirugavaluEnquireMalavalliMandyaPrivateMandya University1992
1759Cauvery Degree CollegeEnquireMandyaMandyaPrivateMandya University2021
1760De Paul First Grade CollegeEnquireMandyaMandyaPrivateMandya University2013
1761DR G Madegowda College of ExcellenceEnquireMandyaMandyaPrivateMandya University2020
1762Gramanthara First Grade College Keragodu MandyaEnquireKeragoduMandyaPrivateMandya University1994
1763Oyster First Grade CollegeEnquirePandavapuraMandyaPrivateMandya University2019
1764Parivarthana First Grade CollegeEnquireSrirangapatanaMandyaPrivateMandya University2017
1765RK First Grade CollegeEnquireMaddurMandyaPrivateMandya University2015
1766Sampoorna International Institute of Agri Science and Horticultural TechnologyEnquireMaddurMandyaPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2016
1767Stg First Grade CollegeEnquirePandavapuraMandyaPrivateMandya University2016
1768Government First Grade College , PeriyapatnaMysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1991
1769Government First Grade College ,BilikereMysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1770Government First Grade College ,HanagoduHunsurMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1771Government First Grade College ,HullahallyHullahallyMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1772Government First Grade College ,NanjangudMysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1773Government First Grade College ,SalligramaSaligramaMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2006
1774Government First Grade College ,T. NarasipuraT. NarasipuraMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1775Government First grade college for women Byarapura T NarasipuraT.narasipuraMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2013
1776Government First Grade College For Women, K.R NagarMysuruMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2009
1777Government First Grade College, BannurBannurMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1996
1778Government First Grade College, H.D.KoteHeggadadevana KoteMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1985
1779Government First Grade College, K.R NagarCollege RoadMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1971
1780Government First Grade College, KuvempunagarKuvempunagarMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1996
1781Government First Grade college, SaragurSaragurMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1782Government First Grade College, SiddarthanagarMysuruMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1783Government First Grade College, TalakadTalakaduMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1784Government First Grade CollegeFor Women, VijayanagarMysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2005
1785Government First Grade Evening College KuvempunagaraMysuruMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2021
1786Government Womens College, HunsurHunsurMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2007
1787Govt First Grade College Bettadapura, Periyapatna (TQ)MysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1788Maharani's Women's Commerce and Management CollegeMysuruMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1789Maharanis Arts College For Women, JLB Road,MysoreMysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1919
1790Maharanis Science College For Women JLB Road MysoreMysuruMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1917
1791Regional Institute Of Education ,Manasagangothri MysoreMysoreMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1963
1792Sri D Devaraj Urs Govt First Grade College, HunsurHunsurMysuruGovernmentUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1971
1793Maharajas college MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruUniversityUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1837
1794University Evening College, University of MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruUniversityUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1965
1795Yuvaraja's College (Autonomous) MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruUniversityUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1928
1796Basudeva Somani College, Kuvempunagar,MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1978
1797D.Banumaiahs Arts & Commerce College, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1949
1798JSS Arts Scie& Commerce College Rashtrapathi Road ,NanjangudEnquireNanjangudMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1968
1799JSS College for Women,Saraswathipuram MysoreEnquireSaraswathipuramMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1970
1800JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Ooty Road, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1964
1801Mahatma Gandhi First Grade college ,AdiShatki Road ShakthinagarEnquireMahadevapura Ring RoadMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2012
1802Mallamma Marimallappa Arts & Commerce College For WomenEnquireMysoreMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1982
1803Sbrr Mahajana First Grade College, JayalakshmipuramEnquireMysuruMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1982
1804Sharada Vilas College, KrishnamurtypuramEnquireMysoreMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1945
1805Sri Channakeshava First Grade CollegeEnquireSaligramaMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1986
1806Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engg., MysoreEnquireAdministrative BlockMysuruAidedJSS Science and Technology University1963
1807Sri Kaginele Mahasamsthana Kanakaguru peetha College of EducationEnquireMysuruMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1996
1808St.Philomena's College , BannimantapEnquireBannimantapMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1946
1809Teresian College , Siddrthanagara, MysoreEnquireBannur RoadMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1963
1810Vidyavardaka First grade College , Sheshadri RoadEnquireMysoreMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1978
1811Vidyodaya Arts Commerce and Science College,T.NarsipuraEnquireT.NarasipurMysuruAidedUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1980
1812Asia Pacific Institute of EmbryologyEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2016
1813BGS First Grade College, Abburu, PeriyapatnaEnquirePeriyapatnaMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1814BGS First Grade College, KuvempunagarEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2015
1815BGS First Grade college, Mandya -Bannur RoadEnquireT NarasipuraMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1816Bharath Matha First Grade College,Koppa ,PiriyapatnaEnquireKoppaMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2011
1817Bishop Narman Car Sargent College Of Commerce &Business Management,MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2008
1818Cauvery College of Life Science and Management, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2024
1819Christ CollegeEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2016
1820Citizens First Grade College of Science, Commerce and ManagementEnquireNanjangudMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2013
1821D.Banumaiah's Evening College, MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1965
1822Daksha First Grade collegeEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2018
1823Devalamaharshi Trinity First Grade CollegeEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2020
1824Genius First Grade College, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2016
1825GSSS Simha Subbamahalakshmi First Grade College, Metagalli, MysuruEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1991
1826Hindustan College NO 27/f Industrialsubrub J P Nagar MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2015
1827Jnanadeepa First Grade CollegeEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2010
1828Jnanadhara First Grade CollegeEnquireHunsurMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1829JSS Institute of Education, Suttur,Nanjangud TqEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2004
1830Mallamma Marimallappa Science and BBM College, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1995
1831MES First Grade College, UdayagiriEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1995
1832Mit Degree College, MysuruEnquireMysuru ThalukMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2022
1833Mit First Grade College ThandavapuraEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2023
1834MIT first Grade College, Industrial Subrub, Fort Mohalla, MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2009
1835Mycas College of Professional StudiesEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2022
1836Mysore City Minority First grade collegeEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2011
1837Mysore Institute of Commerce and Arts, MetagalliEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2012
1838Mysore Makkala Koota and Sri Dharmasthala Manjunatheswara College For WomenEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1990
1839NIE First Grade College VIshweshwaranagar MysuruEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1994
1840PRM Vijaya First Grade college,Gopalapura RoadEnquireT NarasipuraMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1841Sapient College of Commerce and Management MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2010
1842Seshadripuram Degree CollegeEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1843Sree Cauvery First Grade College, KuvempunagarEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2010
1844Sri Adichunchanagiri First Grade College, H.D.KoteEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2000
1845Sri K Puttaswamy First Grade College, Gokulam 3rd stageEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2013
1846Sri Lakshmi Hayagreeva Institute of ScienceEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2005
1847Sri Nataraja Residentional First grade College for Women, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1994
1848Sri Vani Vilas Urs First grade College for Women, Nazarbad MysoreEnquireNazarbadMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2005
1849Sri Vishwabarathi First grade CollageEnquireHD KoteMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1850Srikantha First grade College for Women, MysoreEnquireNear JSS HospitalMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1994
1851ST Joseph First Grade College, Hunsur , Mysore DistEnquireHunsurMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2014
1852St Josephs College for Women Next to St Arnolds School Mahadevapura Main Road RammanahalliEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2016
1853St.Josephs First Grade College, Jayalakshmipuram, MysuruEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2011
1854Victory First Grade College, MysuruEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2022
1855Vidhyaashram First Grade College #12,Temple Road Jayalakshmipuram, MysoreEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2011
1856Vidya Vikas First grade College, Bannur Road MysoreEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore2001
1857Vishwakavi Kuvempu First grade College, Jayalakshmi puramEnquireMysuruMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1997
1858VSS First grade College,Ratnapuri Colony Hunsur TqEnquireMysoreMysuruPrivateUniversity of Mysore, Mysore1984
1859Amrita School of Education, MysoreEnquire—MysuruNot statedAmrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Coimbatore–
1860Bashumiyan Sahukar Government First Grade College ManviManviRaichurGovernmentRaichur University1987
1861Devanampriya Ashok Govt. First Grade College MaskiRaichur DtRaichurGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2002
1862Government First Grade College for Women, RaichurRaichurRaichurGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1863Government First Grade College for Women, SindhanurSindhanurRaichurGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
1864Government First Grade College RaichurRaichurRaichurGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2006
1865Government Model Degree College, Sidrampura, RaichurSidrampuraRaichurGovernmentRaichur University2023
1866Govt Degree College SindhanoorSindhanurRaichurGovernmentRaichur University1971
1867Govt First Grade College, Sirwar, ManviSirwarRaichurGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1868Govt First Grade College, Turvihal, SindhanoorTurvihalRaichurGovernmentRaichur University2013
1869Govt First Grade Degree College DeodurgaDeodurgaRaichurGovernmentRaichur University1991
1870Govt First Grade Degree College JalahalliDevadurgaRaichurGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
1871New Education Society's Syeda Safia Degree college for women RaichurRaichurRaichurGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2008
1872SC ST Students Residential Government First Grade College Kavitala TQ Manv Dist RaichuriKavithalRaichurGovernmentRaichur University2019
1873Smt. Padmavatibai Raghavendrarao Deshpande Pikalihal Government First Grade CollegeMudgalRaichurGovernmentRaichur University2007
1874Sri Basaweshwara Arts College SirwarRaichurRaichurGovernmentRaichur University2006
1875Sri Sharada Degree College ArakeraDevadurgaRaichurGovernmentRaichur University2016
1876Akkamahadevi Womens P G CentreEnquireSindhanurRaichurUniversityKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1877Navayuga Msw College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurUniversityRaichur University2019
1878Bankatlal Rajaram Boob College of Commerce, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1964
1879Mourya Commerce & Arts Degree College, Arab MohallaEnquireRaichurRaichurAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga2014
1880Shri. Basaveshwar Degree Coll., Deodurga, RaichurEnquireDeodurgaRaichurAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1881SitaSubbaraju Memorial Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurAidedRaichur University1983
1882Soma Subhadramma Ramangoud Arts & Commerce College for Women Station RoadEnquireRaichurRaichurAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1970
1883Taranatha Shikshan Samsthes Laxmi Venktesh Desai CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurAidedRaichur University1954
1884Vcbes Arts and Commerce College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurAidedGulbarga University, Gulbarga1984
1885A M E Degree Science CollegeEnquire—RaichurPrivateRaichur University–
1886Abhinava Mahavidyalaya, SindhanurEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2026
1887Aftab Degree College Yermaras Camp RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2008
1888Alkareem Degree College For Women, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
1889Ames Science Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga1996
1890Anand Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2012
1891Anikethan Degree College, SindhnoorEnquireSindhnaurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2015
1892Arundhati M.S.W College DeodurgaEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1893Basava Arts Degree College DeodurgEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateRaichur University2009
1894Basava Commerce Degree College DevadurgaEnquire—RaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1895Bright Beginning Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2023
1896Bts Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2018
1897D516Shri Aditya Commerce Degree College SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2010
1898Dr BR Ambedkar BCA Degree College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2007
1899DR Sudhamurthy Info Womens Degree College LingasagurEnquireLingasagurRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1900Excellent Degree CollegeEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2011
1901Excellent Degree College SindhanurEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2011
1902Federal Degree College Yaramas CampEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2013
1903Gangabai S Hiremath Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1904Gnana Bharathi Arts and Commerce Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1905Government First Grade College LingasugurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2007
1906Horizon Degree CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1907Ideal Degree Colleg, SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2012
1908Infant Jesus Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2014
1909J.M.S M.S.W. College, Deodurga, RaichurEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1910K Hanumantharaya Nayak Arts Degree CollegeEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateRaichur University2011
1911Kalamath Poojya Sri Siddarama Shivacharya Degree College, ManviEnquireManviRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2004
1912Karnataka Arts and Commerce Degree College, Deodurga, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2016
1913Katarki Mahalingappa Degree CollegeEnquireNear ShadimahalRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
1914Loyala First Grade Degree College, ManviEnquireManviRaichurPrivateRaichur University2012
1915Methodist Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University1991
1916Model Degree CollegeEnquireKavithalRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1917Muktayakka Womens Degree College DevadurgaEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1918Muniyappa Mudappa Degree CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2014
1919Namma Manvi Degree College Manvi, RaichurEnquireManviRaichurPrivateRaichur University2018
1920National Commerce College SindhanurEnquireTownRaichurPrivateRaichur University2007
1921National Rural Development and Education Trust National Womens Degree College for WomenEnquireLingasurRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
1922Navayuga Gabburu Degree College GabburuEnquireGabburuRaichurPrivateRaichur University2015
1923Navayuga Womens Degree College ManviEnquireManviRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2015
1924Noble Degree College , Kustagi Road SindhanurEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1925Oxford Degree CollegeEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2011
1926Patil Degree College for Women SindhanurEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2009
1927Poornapragnya Degree College HattiEnquireKota RoadRaichurPrivateRaichur University2004
1928Presidency Arts and Commerce Degree College MaskiEnquireMaskiRaichurPrivateRaichur University2019
1929Rural and Urban Development Society's MSW College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2007
1930S E C T Post Graduate College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2019
1931S.B.E.R.D.S M.S.W College, Manvi, RaichurEnquireManaviRaichurPrivateRaichur University2015
1932Sai Spoorthi Degree College, MaskiEnquireMaskiRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1933Sajjal Shree Commerce Degree College Nagarahal, LingasagurEnquireNagarahalRaichurPrivateRaichur University2019
1934Sajjalshree Arts Deg. College, Nagaral, LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1935Sanketh College of Commerce And Mgmt SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2008
1936Seva MSW College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2009
1937Seva's Parvathamma Basanna Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2006
1938Sgreevaari education Trust BBM College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2009
1939Sharada Vidyaniketan Arts and Commerce College, ManviEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University–
1940Sharda Arts & Commerce College for Women, Adarsh Colony, SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2003
1941Shivasharane Hemaraddy Mallamma Arts Degree College, RaichurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1942Shree Swami Vivekananda Degree College Pwd Camp SindhanurEnquire—RaichurPrivateRaichur University–
1943Shri Chanamallikarjuna Arts & Comm College DevasugurEnquireDevasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University1994
1944Shri Jnana Ganga Degree CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2012
1945Shri Ram Krishna Degree CollegeEnquire—RaichurPrivateRaichur University–
1946Shri Sangameshwar Arts & BBM Degree College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University1993
1947Shri Sanjeev Arts and Commerce College, LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2012
1948Shri Shankar Trust's Arts Degree College SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2001
1949Shri Swamy Vivekanda Degree Degree College, KonganahalliEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2014
1950Shri Umamaheshwari BSC Degree College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2018
1951Shri Vanayak Womens Arts and Commerce Degree College, Hatti VillageEnquireHuttiRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2016
1952Shri Venkateshwara BBM College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2005
1953Shri Vishwanatheshwar Degree College, RaichurEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2012
1954Shri. Venkateshwar Degree College, Manavi, RaichurEnquireManviRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
1955Siddarth Degree Colelge, Manvi, RaichurEnquireManviRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1956Smt Mahantamma LingaGouda Bayyapur Arts College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2006
1957Smt R Rajeshwari R Timmayya Shetty M.com College ManviEnquireManviRaichurPrivateRaichur University2018
1958Smt R.Subhodramma Vitthoba Shetty Arts college ManviEnquireManviRaichurPrivateRaichur University2002
1959Sri Amaregouda Patil Bayyapur Degree College SirwarEnquireSirwarRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1960Sri Basaveshwara Degee College, Balaganur, SindhanoorEnquireBalaganurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2013
1961Sri Govind M Karajol Degree College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2021
1962Sri J.J First grade Degree College JalahalliEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateRaichur University2005
1963Sri Jagadaraddya Jayashantilingeshwar Educational Society's Matoshri A. Mallamma Sharnappa Patil Arts College for women DevdurgEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2005
1964Sri K Virupakshappa Degree College, Turvihal, SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2013
1965Sri Kanakadasa Degree College SindhanurEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2006
1966Sri Khened Murigeppa Msw PG College DevadurgaEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1967Sri Pragnya Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1968Sri Ramkrishna Degree Colelge, RaichurEnquireYadgiriRaichurPrivateRaichur University2007
1969Sri Sanjeev MSW College LingasurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2008
1970Sri Uma Maheshwari Womens Degree College LingasugurEnquireLingasugurRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1971Sri Venkateshwar Mcom CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1972Sri Virat Degree College YapaladinniEnquireYapaladinni RaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2018
1973Sri. Guru Krupa Degree College, Deodurg, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1974Sri. Khened Murigeppa Degree College, Deodurga, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1975Srikrishnadevaraya Degree College, SindhanoorEnquireSindhanurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1976St.Thomas Degree College RaichurEnquire—RaichurPrivateRaichur University2009
1977Sunrise Degree College, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
1978Sunrise Mcom CollegeEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2019
1979Sunrise Women Degree College MaskiEnquireMaskiRaichurPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
1980Swamy Vivekananda Arts Degree College, Sunkeshwarahal,deodurga, RaichurEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateRaichur University2016
1981Swmivivekananda Degree College DevadurgaEnquireDevadurgaRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1982Veerashaiva Samaji Hcmsk Degree College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University1994
1983Vivekananda BCA College RacihurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2002
1984Vivekananda M.S.W. College RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2007
1985Wisdom College of Commerce and ManagementEnquireSindhnaurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2011
1986Wisdom Post Graduation College of Commerce Sindhanur, RaichurEnquireRaichurRaichurPrivateRaichur University2017
1987Ces Basaveshwara Arts & Commerce Degree College YadgirEnquire—RaichurNot statedRaichur University–
1988nfant Jesus Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquire—RaichurNot statedRaichur University–
1989Vivekanand CollegeEnquire—RaichurNot statedRaichur University–
1990Government First Grade College for WomenRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
1991Government First Grade College, BidadiBidadiRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
1992Government First Grade College, Harohalli, Kanakpura, Ramanagar DistHarohalliRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
1993Govt. First Grade College, ChannapatnaRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore1984
1994Govt. First Grade College, KanakapuraKanakapuraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2006
1995Govt. First Grade College, MagadiMagadiRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore1984
1996Govt. First Grade College, RamanagaraRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore1982
1997Residential Governament First Grade College RamanagarRamanagarRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2018
1998Smt. Gowramma and Shri. D.K. Kempegowda Government Degree CollegeRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore2007
1999Smt. Neelamma Kudur, K.A. Sathyanarayana Shetty, Government First Grade College—Ramanagara (Bengaluru South)GovernmentBangalore University, Bangalore1992
2000Rural college, KanakapuraEnquireKanakapuraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)AidedBangalore University, Bangalore1955
2001Sri Kuvempu Maha Vidhyalaya, FGC, ChannapatnaEnquireChannapatnaRamanagara (Bengaluru South)AidedBangalore University, Bangalore1973
2002Basaveshwara Degree CollegeEnquireBidadiRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
2003Cambridge First Grade CollegeEnquireMahadeswaranagara II StageRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2015
2004Channambika Degree CollegeEnquireChannapatnaRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
2005Jnana Sarovara First Grade CollegeEnquireChannapatnaRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
2006Jnana Vikas Institute of Management Studies & CommerceEnquireBidadiRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2009
2007K S Degree CollegeEnquireBengaluru SouthRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2024
2008M.H. Institute of Management SciencesEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2006
2009New Expert First Grade CollegeEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2017
2010New Expert First Grade Evening CollegeEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
2011Shantiniketan College of Science & Management StudiesEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2007
2012Siddaganga Commerce and Management CollegeEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2022
2013Sri Maruthi Institute of Science Commerce and Management Degree CollegeEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2018
2014Sri Sharada First Grade CollegeEnquireRamanagaraRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2019
2015The Dalai Lama Institute for Higher EducationEnquireBengaluruRamanagara (Bengaluru South)PrivateBangalore University, Bangalore2008
2016Government First Grade CollegeShimogaShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2006
2017Government First Grade College, Ananvatti. Soraba TalukaAnavattiShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1991
2018Government First Grade College, AyanurAyanurShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2014
2019Government First Grade College, BhadravathiBhadravathiShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1993
2020Government First Grade College, Koppa, HolehonnurBhadravathi ()ShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1991
2021Government First Grade College, SagarSagarShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2013
2022Government First Grade College, ShikaripuraShikaripuraShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1980
2023Government First Grade College, ShiralakoppaShiralkoppaShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
2024Government First Grade College, SorabaSorabShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1985
2025Government First Grade College, ThirthahalliThirthahalliShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
2026Government First Grade College,RippanpeteShimoga(di)ShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2007
2027Government First Grade Evening College , ShivamoggaShivamoggaShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2021
2028Government First Grade Women's College, ShimogaShivamoggaShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2014
2029Kodachadri Government First Grade College, HosanagaraHosanagaraShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1985
2030Rashtriya Raksha University Regional CampusShivamoggaShivamoggaGovernmentRashtriya Raksha University, Gujarat2023
2031Sahyadri Science College, ShimogaShimogaShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1940
2032Sir M.V. Government Arts and Commerce College. BhadravathiBhadravathiShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1968
2033Sir M.V. Government Science College, BhadravathiBhadravathiShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1976
2034Smt. Indira Gandhi Government First Grade Womens College, SagaraS N NagaraShivamoggaGovernmentKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1991
2035S.M.R. Arts & Commerce College, ShankaraghattaEnquireBhadravathi ()ShivamoggaUniversityKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1986
2036Sahyadri Arts College, ShivamoggaEnquireShivamoggaShivamoggaUniversityKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1940
2037Sahyadri Commerce and Management CollegeEnquireShivamoggaShivamoggaUniversityKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2017
2038Acharya Tulsi National College of Commerce, ShimogaEnquireShivamoggaShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1966
2039D.V.S. Arts & Science College, ShimogaEnquireShimogaShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1966
2040D.V.S. Evening College, ShimogaEnquireShimogaShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1968
2041Hebbur Mahavidyalaya, BhadravathiEnquireBhadravathiShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1991
2042Kadamba Arts & Commerce College, ShiralakoppaEnquireShiralakoppaShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1992
2043Kamala Nehru Memorial National College for Women, ShivamoggaEnquireShivamoggaShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1965
2044L.B. & S.B.S. Arts, Science & Commerce Autonomous College, SagaraEnquireSagarShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1964
2045Sharavathi First Grade College, KonanduruEnquireKonandurShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1983
2046St. Charle's Degree College, BhadravathiEnquireBharavathiShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2009
2047Tunga Mahavidyalaya, Anandagiri. ThirthahalliEnquireAnandagiriShivamoggaAidedKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1967
2048Acharya Tulsi National Evening College of CommerceEnquireShimogaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2018
2049Basaveshwara First Grade College ShimogaEnquireShimogaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1967
2050Kakal First Grade Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireSagarShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2013
2051Kateel Ashok Pai Memorial CollegeEnquireShivamoggaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2017
2052Kumadvathi First Grade College, ShikaripuraEnquireShikaripuraShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2013
2053N.E.S. Institute of Advanced Studies, ShimogaEnquireShimogaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2009
2054S.R. Nagappa Shresti Memorial National College of Applied Science, ShimogaEnquireShivamoggaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1991
2055Sri Maruthi First Grade College, HolaluruEnquireShimogaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga1993
2056Vagdevi College of BCAEnquireThirthahalliShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2025
2057Zubaida Womens Arts College, ShikaripuraEnquireShimogaShivamoggaPrivateKuvempu University, Shankaraghatta, Shimoga2005
2058B.M.S. Government First Grade College, HuliyarChikkanayakanahalliTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1992
2059Government First Grade College (autonomous), GubbiTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1983
2060Government First Grade College for Women, PavagadaSira RoadTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2014
2061Government First Grade College of Arts, Science and Commerce, SiraSiraTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1968
2062Government First Grade College, BadavanahalliBadavanahalliTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2007
2063Government First Grade College, BellaviTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2019
2064Government First Grade College, BukkapatnaTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2007
2065Government First Grade College, C S Pura, GubbiTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2014
2066Government First Grade College, ChikkanayakanahalliTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1989
2067Government First Grade College, HebburTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2003
2068Government First Grade College, KoratagereKoratagereTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1985
2069Government First Grade College, KunigalTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1982
2070Government First Grade College, MadhugiriPrincipalTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2001
2071Government First Grade College, MedigeshiMidigeshiTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2014
2072Government First Grade College, TipturTipturTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2007
2073Government First Grade College, TumkurTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2011
2074Government First Grade College, TuruvekereTuruvekereTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1987
2075Government First Grade Evening College,tumkurTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2021
2076Government Womens First Grade College, TumkurTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2014
2077Sri Honnadevi Government First Grade College, DandinashivaraTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur2007
2078Y.E.R Government First Grade College, PavagadaTumkurTumakuruGovernmentTumkur University, Tumkur1984
2079Bapuji First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur2007
2080Saranga College of Commerce and Computer ApplicationEnquireTumkuruTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur2018
2081Tumkur University PG Centre, TipturEnquireTipturTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur2016
2082University College of ArtsEnquireTumkurTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur1974
2083University College of ScienceEnquireTumkurTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur1940
2084Vidyavahini First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur1999
2085Vidyavahini PG CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruUniversityTumkur University, Tumkur1999
2086Global Embassy First Grade CollegeEnquireTuruvekereTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur2017
2087Kalpataru First Grade Science College, TipturEnquireTipturTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1962
2088Navodaya First Grade College, ChikkanayakanahalliEnquireChikkanayakanahalliTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1982
2089Pallagatti Adavappa Arts and Commerce First Grade College, TipturEnquireTipturTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1962
2090Sree Siddaganga Arts and Commerce First Grade Evening CollegeEnquireTumkuTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1966
2091Sree Siddaganga Arts, Science and Commerce First Grade Women's CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1982
2092Sree Siddaganga College of Arts, Science and CommerceEnquireTumkurTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1966
2093Sree Siddalingeshwara BA Integrated Kannada Pandit College, TumkurEnquireTumkurTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1964
2094Sri Siddartha Arts, Science and Commerce First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1983
2095Sri T.V.Venkataswamy First Grade College, MadhugiriEnquireMadhugiriTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1977
2096Sri Umapragathi First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1993
2097Udayabharathi Arts First Grade College for Women, TipturEnquireTipturTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1994
2098Union Christian First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruAidedTumkur University, Tumkur1985
2099Akash Institute of Commerce & ManagementEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2019
2100Ananya Institute of Commerce and Management, TumkurEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2012
2101Aryabharathi First Grade CollegeEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2019
2102Ayesha College of Commerce and ManagementEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2019
2103C I T First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2019
2104Cambridge Institute of Professional StudeisEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2024
2105Channamma First Grade CollegeEnquireKolalaTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2013
2106Global Shaheen CollegeEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2021
2107Gurushree College of Commerce and Social workEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2010
2108Hemadri First Grade College, TumkurEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2009
2109Hemadri Post Graduate CenterEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2009
2110Holy Trinity CollegeEnquireKunigalTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2015
2111Indira First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur1993
2112Jnanajyothi First Grade College, BaragurEnquireSiraTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2005
2113Oxford Jain College, TumkurEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2014
2114S.V.S First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2005
2115Sacred Heart First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2006
2116Sarvodaya First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkur CityTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2009
2117Sarvodaya Institute of Graduate StudiesEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2022
2118Sbg First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2020
2119Seshadripuram College TumakuruEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2017
2120Shanthi SSK First Grade College PavagadaEnquirePavagadaTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2016
2121Siddashri First Grade College, NitturEnquireGubbiTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur1996
2122Sri Basaveshwara First grade College, TipturEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2009
2123Sri Basaweshwara College TumkurEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2016
2124Sri Raghavendra First Grade CollegeEnquireMadhugiriTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2016
2125Sri Ranganatha First Grade College, SiraEnquireSiraTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur1992
2126Sri Siddartha Centre for Media StudiesEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2004
2127Sridevi First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2005
2128Sridevi Post Graduate CentreEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2007
2129Srs Akkamahadevi Womens First Grade CollegeEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
2130Swami Vivekananda College of Commerce and ManagementEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2011
2131Swamy Vivekananda First Grade College, PavagadaEnquirePavagadaTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2006
2132Udayabharathi First Grade College for Women, TuruvekereEnquireTuruvekereTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur1994
2133Vaisiri First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2024
2134Vardaraja Degree CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2011
2135Varin College, TumkurEnquireTumakuruTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2026
2136Vidya First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur2015
2137Vidyodaya First Grade CollegeEnquireTumkurTumakuruPrivateTumkur University, Tumkur1995
2138Govt First Grade College and Centre for Post Graduate Studies ThenkanidiyurKodavoorUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1993
2139Govt. College, HebriHebriUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1980
2140Govt. First Grade College, ByndoorByndoorUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1983
2141Govt. First Grade College, HiriadkaUdupiUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2006
2142Govt. First Grade College, KaupKaupUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1992
2143Govt. First Grade College, Kota, Padukere, Kundapura, UdupiKotaUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
2144Govt. First Grade College, Muniyalu, KarkalaHebriUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2014
2145Govt. First Grade College, ShankaranarayanaUdupiUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1991
2146Manjunatha Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade College of Professional & Business ManagementKarkalaUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1991
2147Shri Kalavara Varadaraj M. Shetty Govt. First Grade CollegeKoteshwaraUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore2007
2148Smt. Rukmini Shedthi Memorial National Govt. First Grade College, BarkurBarkurUdupiGovernmentMangalore University, Mangalore1998
2149Dr. N.S.A.M. First Grade College, Nitte, KarkalaEnquireKarkalaUdupiUniversityNITTE Unversity, Mangalore1988
2150Manipal Institute of Communication, ManipalEnquireManipalUdupiUniversityManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal1997
2151Manipal Institute of VirologyEnquireManipalUdupiUniversityManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal2010
2152Manipal School of Information Sciences, ManipalEnquireManipalUdupiUniversityManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal1998
2153Manipal School of Life Sciences, ManipalEnquireManipalUdupiUniversityManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal2002
2154Bhandarkr's Arts & Science College, KundapuraEnquireKundapuraUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1965
2155Bhuvanendra College, KarkalaEnquireKarkalaUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1960
2156Crossland College, Chanthur, P.B.No.7, BrahmavarEnquireBrahmavarUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1984
2157Mahatma Gandhi Memorial College, UdupiEnquireUdupiUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1949
2158Milagres College, KallianpurEnquireUdupiUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1967
2159Mulki Sunder Ram Shetty College, ShirvaEnquireUdupiUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1980
2160Poornaprajna College, UdupiEnquireUdupiUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1960
2161Sri Poornaprajna Evening College, UdupiEnquireUdupiUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1966
2162Sri Sharada College, Basrur, KundapuraEnquireBasrurUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1973
2163St. Mary's Syrian College, BrahmavarEnquireUdupiUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1980
2164St.Mary's College, ShirvaEnquireShirvaUdupiAidedMangalore University, Mangalore1980
2165AL Ihsan First Grade College Muloor Post Uchila Udupi DistEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2017
2166Dr. B.B. Hegde First Grade College, Near Mookambika Industries, KundapuraEnquireKundapuraUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2010
2167Imj Institute of Science and CommerceEnquireMoodlakatteUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2021
2168Krishnabai Vasudeva Shenoy Memorial College, Katapadi, UdupiEnquireKatapadiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2007
2169Madhava Pai Memorial College, ManipalEnquireVidya NagarUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1999
2170Mahathma Gandhi Memorial Evening College, Kunjibettu, UdupiEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2021
2171Manipal College of Health Professions, ManipalEnquireManipalUdupiPrivateManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal1999
2172Manipal Institute of Social Sciences Humanities and ArtsEnquireManipalUdupiPrivateManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal2025
2173Richard Almeda Memorial College, Navunda, KundapuraEnquireKundapuraUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2008
2174Salihath Womens First Grade CollegeEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2016
2175Shirdi Sai Degree College , KarkalaEnquireKarkalaUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2014
2176Sri Vishweshathirtha Mahavidyalaya Degree CollegeEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
2177Sru Venkataraman Women's College, KarkalaEnquireKarkalaUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1988
2178Thouheed Women's College of Commerce, Gangolli, KundapuraEnquireKundapurUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2013
2179Trisha Vidya College of Commerce and ManagementEnquireNear Katapady Bus StandUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2018
2180Trisha Vidya Evening CollegeEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2018
2181Udupi College of Professional Studies, ManipalEnquireManipalUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2002
2182Upendra Pai Memorial College, Kunjibettu, UdupiEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore1991
2183Varasiddhi Vinayaka First Grade College KeradiEnquireKundapuraUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
2184Vidyalaxmi Group of Institution BrahmavaraEnquireBrahmavaraUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2019
2185Vidyanikethana College, KaupEnquireUdupiUdupiPrivateMangalore University, Mangalore2005
2186Welcomgroup Graduate School of Hotel Administration, ManipalEnquireManipalUdupiPrivateManipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal1986
2187Government First Grade College , Kumata.Dist: Uttara KannadaKumtaUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2188Government First Grade College , Sirsi, Dist: Uttara KannadaSirsiUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2189Government First Grade College ,Joida. Tq Haliyal Dist: Uttara KannadaJoidaUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2190Government First Grade College for Women, KarwarKarwarUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2191Government First Grade College, Ankola. Dist KarwarAnkola Uttar KannadaUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2192Government First Grade College, Bhatkal, Dist: Uttara KannadaBhatkalUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2193Government First Grade College, Honnavar - Uttara Kannada DistrictHonnavarUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2194Government First Grade College, Manki. Tq Honnavar Dist KarwarKarwarUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2195Government First Grade College, Siddapur. Dist KarwarSiddapurUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2007
2196Government First Grade College, YellapurYellapurUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1985
2197Govt First Grade College, DandeliDandeliUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad2013
2198Govt., Arts & Science College, KarwarKajubagUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1961
2199Govt., First Grade College MundagodMundgodUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1984
2200Govt., First Grade College, HaliyalHaliyalUttara KannadaGovernmentKarnataka University, Dharwad1983
2201KCS Dr.A.V.Baliga Comm. & B.B.A. College of KumtaEnquireKumtaUttara KannadaUniversityKarnataka University, Dharwad1966
2202KU PG Center KarawarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaUniversityKarnataka University, Dharwad1975
2203Anjuman Arts, Science & Commerce College, BhatkalEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1968
2204Bangurnagar Arts, Science & Commerce College, DandeliEnquireDandeliUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1974
2205Bapuji Grameen Vikas Samitis Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1987
2206Divekar College of Commerce, KarwarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1970
2207Gokhale Centenary College, AnkolaEnquireAnkolaUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1966
2208KCS Dr.A.V.Baliga Arts & Science College, Kumta. (N.K.)EnquireKumtaUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1949
2209M.P.E.Society's Shree Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwar College of ArtsEnquireHonnavarUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1964
2210MESs College of Commerce, SirsiEnquireSirsiUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1972
2211MESs M.M.Arts & Science College, SirsiEnquireSirsiUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1962
2212MGC Arts, Commerce & GHD Science College, SiddapurEnquireSiddapurUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1969
2213SES Shivaji Arts & Commerce College, Baad-KarwarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1970
2214Shri Shivaji Education Societys Mahasatee Arts, Commerce and Science CollegeEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaAidedKarnataka University, Dharwad1975
2215Anjuman Degree College for WomenEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1995
2216Bapuji Grameena Vikas Samitis Arts College, Ramanagar, Tq: JoidaEnquireRamnagarUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1996
2217Beena Vaidya Commerce and Science College, MurudeshwarEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2015
2218Bhatkal Education Trusts Guru Sudhindra Arts & Commerce College, BhatkalEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1997
2219Canara Welfare Trust, Divekar B.C.A. College, KarwarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
2220Himalaya BCA College Ankola UKEnquireAnkolaUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2023
2221J.M.J Education Society, J.M.J B.C.A CollegeEnquireSirsiUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
2222JMJ Commerce College Chippagi SirsiEnquireSirsiUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2011
2223K.L.S. Degree College, HaliyalEnquireHaliyalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2009
2224KLEs Arts & Commerce College, Ankola (UK)EnquireAnkolaUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2001
2225Mallikarjuna Arts & Commerce College, Siddar-KarwarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1992
2226Priyadarshini Janasevasagara Siri BSW College, Aare Angadi Tq HonnavarEnquireHonnavarUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2011
2227R N Shetty Trust R N Shetty Degree College, MurudeshwarEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2014
2228Satyam Computer Education Kamadhenu BCA College, KarwarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2012
2229Shri. Guru Sudhindra B.B.A College, Ayodya Nagar, Bhatakal Dt- KarwarEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2008
2230Shri. Guru Sudhindra B.C.A College Ayodya Nagar, Bhatakal Dt- KarwarEnquireBhatkalUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2001
2231Sri.Bhadrakali First Grade Arts College, GokarnaEnquireGokarnaUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad1999
2232Tauhid Education Societys Firoza Hashim Commerce College for Women, KarwarEnquireKarwarUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2233Vishwadarshana BCA College YellapurEnquireYellapurUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2023
2234Vishwadarshana Pgdmcj CollegeEnquireYellapurUttara KannadaPrivateKarnataka University, Dharwad2023
2235Y Annappa Degree CollegeArasikereVijayanagaraGovernmentVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2023
2236National Degree College HosapeteEnquireHosapeteVijayanagaraPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2022
2237Shri Bhawarlal Bachhawat Memorial Theosophical CollegeEnquireHospetVijayanagaraPrivateVijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Bellary2025
2238Anjuman E Islam Societys Anjuman Arts Womens College, AlmailVijayapurVijayapuraGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2239Government First Grade College for Women, BijapurVijayapurVijayapuraGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2240Government First Grade Evening College VijayapuraVijayapuraVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2241Government First Grade Residential Model College AP HadalageriMuddebihalVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2242Govt First Grade College BijapurVijayapuraVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2005
2243Govt First Grade College DevarahipparagiDevarahipparagiVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
2244Govt First Grade College MamdapurVijayapuraVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2245Govt First Grade College SindagiSindagiVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2246Govt First Grade College, , IndiBijapurVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2247Govt First Grade College, BasavanbagewadiBijapur RoadVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2248Govt First Grade College, MuddebihalMuddebihalVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2249Govt. First Grade College ManaguliManaguliVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
2250Govt. First Grade College ZalakiZalakiVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
2251Gvv's Shri Shantaveer Arts College, BabaleshwarBabaleshwarVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi1987
2252Jalahalli Jayashantalingeshwar Arts College WadawadagiVijayapurVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
2253Shri C C Hebbal Govt First Grade College, GolasangiGolasangiVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2003
2254Shri Somaling B Kantigond Degree College Chandakvathe TQ Sindagi Dist VijayapurChandakavatheVijayapuraGovernmentRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
2255Smt Prema B Karajagi Womens Degree CollegeSindagiVijayapuraGovernmentKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2015
2256Shri Gurudev Vidya Sanghas Matoshri Gauramma First Grade Arts College for WomenEnquireIndiVijayapuraUniversityKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2257Anjuman Arts/sci/comm College, BijapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1972
2258B L D E A's, A S Patil College of Commerce, VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1961
2259BLDE Association's New Arts College, TikotaEnquireNew Arts CollegeVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1969
2260BLDE Associations S B Arts and Kcp Science College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1945
2261Bldea's Basaveshwar Arts&comm College, BasavanbagewadiEnquireBasavan BagewadiVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1982
2262BLDEA's Smt. Bangaramma Sajjan Arts & Commerce college for women VijayapuraEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1983
2263Bldeas J S S College of Edu., BijapurEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1980
2264Jagadamba Arts/sci College, Hittina Halli-LtEnquireBijapurVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
2265Mgvc Arts/sci/comm College MuddebihalEnquireMuddebihalVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1968
2266Secab's ARS Inamdar Arts, Science & Commerce college for women BijapurEnquireVijaypurVijayapuraAidedKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur1974
2267Shri Padmaraj Vidyavardhak Sangh 'S G P Porwal Arts,comm and V V Salimath Science CollegeEnquireSindagiVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1972
2268Shri Sangameshwar Education Society’s Shri Sangameshwar Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireChadchanVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1973
2269Shri Shanteshwar Vidyavardhak Sangha Shri. Gulabachand Ravaji Gandhi Arts, Shri Yashavantaray Annaray Patil Commerce and Shri Manikachand Phulachand Doshi Science Degree CollegeEnquireIndiVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1979
2270V V Sangha's S K Arts/ Comm and Science College, TalikotiEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraAidedRani Channamma University, Belagavi1977
2271Abhyudaya Science and Commerce Degree College MuddebihalEnquireMuddebihalVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2272Adarsh First Grade Arts and Science College KalakeriEnquireKalakeriVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
2273Anjuman Arts and Commerce College SindagiEnquireSindagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
2274Anjuman Arts and Commerce Degree College IndiEnquireIndi TownVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2275Anjuman-E-Islam committee's Anjuman Degree College for Women,MuddebihalEnquireMuddebihalVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2010
2276Anjuman-E-Islam Edu., College, BijapurEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2002
2277Arihant Charitable Minority Bsw College MuddebihalEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2278Ass'smt H A Nandi Arts College, AlmelEnquireAlmelVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1991
2279B D E Societys Womens College, BijapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
2280B.D.P.H.W. Association Mathoshri Ambavva Khed Arts,Commerce & Science College BijapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1990
2281Basava Degree CollegeEnquireBasavana BagewadiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
2282Bdbvs's Banjara Arts College, BijapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2002
2283Bhavani management school BBA collegeEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
2284Bijapur District Education Societys Bhavani Management School B.AEnquireIjayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
2285Chaitanya Degree College VijayapurEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
2286Chanakya Arts and Commerce College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2287Chetana Edu., Soci., Chetana BBA College, BijapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2288Chetana Edu., Soci.,chetana BCA College, BijapurEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2289Diamond Degree College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
2290DR Ambedkar Educational Associations Mathoshri Ramabai Ambedkar Arts, Commerce and Science Degree College VijayapuraEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2023
2291Gramantara Vidyavardhak Sanghas Arts and Commerce Degree College Hoovin HipparagiEnquireHoovin HipparagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
2292Grameena V V SS Edu College, NodagundiEnquireNidagundiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2293Gramina Abhivrudhi Vidyavardhaka Samithi Shri Gurubasappa Gundagi Arts CollegeEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
2294Gurukulas Arj BBA and BCA CollegeEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
2295Idea Degree College, Jnana Sarovara Campus, Sindagi Road Indi AP IndiEnquireIndiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
2296Indira Mahila Mandhals Matoshri Mahadevi Malabagi Arts CollegeEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2017
2297Jnanabharati Vidya Mandir Arts and Commerce College MuddebihalEnquireMuddebihalVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
2298Jnyanayogi Siddeshwara Swamiji Arts Degree College, AalmelEnquireAlmelVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
2299Kalpavruksha Degree College Moratagi TQ SindagiEnquireAlmelVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2300Karnataka Cidya Vardhaka Sangha Arts Colege IndiEnquireIndiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2301Karnataka Rural and Education Development Societys Shivasharny Hemraddi Mallamma Arts College for WomenEnquireHirurVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2302Karnatakaa Teachers Edu., College, IndiEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2003
2303Kgss Hemaraddh Arts/comm/sci College, TidagundiEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2006
2304Kumud Ben Durbar College of BCA, BijapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2305M. B .S. Arts First Grade College, MuddebihalEnquireMuddebihalVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
2306Manjappa Hardekar Memorial Arts and Commerce Degree College AlmattiEnquireNidagundiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2020
2307Netaji Subhashandra Bhose Degree College VijaypurEnquireVijaypurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
2308Ningamma Hunachappa Madari Arts and Commerce Degree College TalikotiEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2309PES Smt Prema B Karjagi Arts and Commerce College SindagiEnquireSindagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2310Prakash C.N. Arts Commerce And Science Degree College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
2311Prerana Trust Science and Commerce Degree College AP BhutanalEnquireVijaypurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2312Ramakrishna Vivekananda BCA College, TidagundiEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2009
2313Reliance Education Societys Reliance BCA and BA Degree College AP TalikotiEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2023
2314S J J Arts College, KalakeriEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2009
2315S M Hilli Degree College, BolegaonEnquireIndiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
2316S.M.K. Arts/comm College, IndiEnquireIndiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2010
2317Sanvi Sunilkumar Angadi Arts and Commerce College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2318Sarvodaya Arts and Commerce Womens Degree CollegeEnquireKolharVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2018
2319Savithribai Pule Multipurpose Womens Welfare Society Gurubasava Arts CollegeEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
2320Sbj Arts and Commerce College VijayapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2321Secab Inst., of Bba/bca, College, BijapurEnquireVijaypuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1996
2322Shree Swami Vivekaknda Arts and Commerce College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2017
2323shree Veerabhadreshwar Arts college TambaEnquireIndiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
2324shri balabhim arts degree college devar nimbaeagiEnquireChadchanVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2015
2325Shri Guru Raghavendra First Grade CollegeEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2021
2326Shri Jagadaradhya Jayashanthalingeshwara Education Society Shri Jagadaradhya Jayashanthalingeshwara Degree Arts CollegeEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
2327Shri Jagajyoti Basaveswar Vidyavardhak Sangh R Late Smt Matoshree Kashibaigoudati Basanagouda Patil arts and Commerce Degree CollegeEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
2328Shri Mallikarjun Vidya Vardhak Sanghs Shri Basaveshwar Arts Degree College for WomenEnquireKalakeriVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2011
2329Shri Padmaraj women's Degree College SindagiEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2009
2330Shri Ram Degree CollegeEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2026
2331Shri Ramakrishna Arts and Commerce College Ap ArakeriEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2332Shri Sangameshwar Arts and Commerce College Ap kolharEnquireKolharVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
2333Shri Sathyasaibaba Degree Colllege, Hadagali TandaEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2013
2334Shri Shambulinga Pratistana Shri Ramananda Teerth Arts College SindagiEnquireSindagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
2335Shri Shanamukappa Laxmappa Ammannavar Degree College Balaganur CrossEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
2336Shri Shanteshwar Vidya Vardhak Sanghs Chaitra Womens Arts College, HortiEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
2337Shri Sharada Science CollegeEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2338Shri Sharadhamba BCA Degree CollegeEnquireTikotaVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2025
2339Shri Shivayogi Sangamarya Vidya Samsthas Shri H S Patil Arts Degree College for WomenEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2011
2340Shri Siddalingeshwar Vidya Peeth Trust Dr G V Choukimath Degree CollegeEnquireBasavan BagewadiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
2341Shri Siddarameshwara Arts Degree College, MoratagiEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
2342Shri Siddarood Grameen Abhivraddhi Education Societyes Shri Sadguru Basavaroodha Mahaswamiji Arts and Commerce CollegeEnquireH.HipparagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2012
2343Shri Siddeshwar education Socialites Arts Degree College At BhatagunakiEnquireBhatagunakiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2018
2344shri siddeshwar societys s p uppin commerce management and science college kavalagiEnquireVijayapuraVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
2345Shri, Mallikarjun Vidyavardhaka Sanghas Shri, Basaveshwar Arts Degree CollegeEnquireSindagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2020
2346Shri.sahyadri Degree College, BijapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
2347Skdv TS Sri Vishwakarma First Grade College, Huvin HiparagiEnquireHuvin HipparagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2348Skpvs's Arts College, Lone B.KEnquireLoni BKVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1994
2349Smrk Vidyavardhk Sanghas College of Edu., BijapurEnquireAliyabadVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2004
2350Smt Meenaxi R Kallur V V Sanghas Arts and Commerce College AliyabadEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2019
2351Smvss Sangabasaveshwars Degree College, Masuti KudagiEnquireBagewadiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2352Spvv Sangha's G P Porwal BCA College, SindagiEnquireSindagiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2008
2353Sri Ghanamatheshwar College of Edu, TalikotiEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2007
2354Sri MV Nagathan Arts College, NidagundiEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1994
2355Sri P N Chavan Memorial College of Edu., Hittina Halli-LtEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2004
2356Sri Renukacharya Arts College, HortiEnquireHortiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
2357Sri V V SS Vereshwar V V Sanghas College of Edu., NalatwadEnquireNalatwadVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2004
2358Sri Vvss Veereshwara Arts College, NalatawadEnquireNalatwadVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1997
2359Ssvs Shri Sangameshwara Degree Arts College TalikotiEnquireTalikotiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
2360Sswm Konika Bba/bca College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2014
2361Surya Education Societys Shri Pawad Basaveshwar Arts and Commerce ColegeEnquireBasavana BagewadiVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2362Svvss Sri Shankarappa Revappa Malagi Arts College, TambaEnquireIndiVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1992
2363Swami Vivekananda Arts And Commerce Degree College Ap MuddebihalEnquireMuddebihalVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2016
2364Veer Rani Ahalyabai Holkar Womes Arts and Commerce Degree College Nidagundi Dist VijaypurEnquireNidagundiVijayapuraPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2019
2365Vikas Degree College VijayapurEnquireVijayapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2024
2366Vsg Arts and Comm College, BijapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi2011
2367Vvs's Arts/comm College, BijapurEnquireBijapurVijayapuraPrivateRani Channamma University, Belagavi1994
2368Government First Grade College ShorapurShorapurYadgirGovernmentRaichur University1992
2369Government First Grade College, GurmitkalYadgirYadgirGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga1991
2370Government Model Degree College ShahapurShahapurYadgirGovernmentRaichur University2023
2371Govt F G College KembhaviKembhaviYadgirGovernmentGulbarga University, Gulbarga2007
2372Govt First Grade College ShahapurShahapurYadgirGovernmentRaichur University1983
2373Govt First Grade Degree College YadgirYadgirYadgirGovernmentRaichur University1979
2374Govt. First Grade College, HunasagiHunasagiYadgirGovernmentRaichur University2013
2375Prarthana Arts and Commerce Degree CollegeShahapurYadgirGovernmentRaichur University2013
2376SC ST Residential Govt First Grade College Mudnal YadagirNear Hospital YadgiriYadgirGovernmentRaichur University2019
2377Shree Basavaprabhu Degree College KodekalKodekalYadgirGovernmentRaichur University2018
2378Sri Siddalingeshwar Msw PG College, Shahapur—YadgirGovernmentRaichur University2015
2379Government First Grade College for Women, YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirUniversityKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2014
2380Sri. Neelkantha Degree College, Shorapur, YadgirEnquire—YadgirUniversityRaichur University2016
2381Dr Ambedkar First Grade Degree College RangampetEnquireShorapurYadgirAidedRaichur University1994
2382Jawahar Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirAidedRaichur University2000
2383Adarsh Arts and Commerce Degree College YadgirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2384Arundhati Degree College, Shorapur, YadgirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2385Balaji Degree College YadagiriEnquireYadgiriYadgirPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
2386Banasiri Arts Degree College, HirewadageraEnquireWadagereYadgirPrivateRaichur University2011
2387Bapugouda Degree College, Kembhavi, Surpur,yadgirEnquireKembaviYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2388Basavarajappa Appa Degree College of CommerceEnquireShpraurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2389Basaveshwara Degree college Rangampet Tq shorapurEnquireRangampetYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2390Billav Arts Degree College Shahapur Dist YadagirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2391Billav PG College HunasagiEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2019
2392Ces Basaveshwara Arts and Commerce Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2015
2393Cess Degree College YadgirEnquireYadagirYadgirPrivateRaichur University1991
2394Chaitanya Degree College GurumatkalEnquireGurumitkalYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2395Devagiri First Grade College ShahapurEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2396Don Bosco Degree College YadgiriEnquireYadgiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2022
2397Gokul Degree College ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2398HKE Society's Shri Prabhu Arts, Science and J. M. Bohra Commerce Degree College ShorapurEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University1969
2399Huligappa Degree College, YadgiriEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2014
2400Huligappa M.A. PG College YadgiriEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2401Imperial Degree College, Gurumithkal, YadgirEnquireGurumitkalYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2402Kannadambe Degree College, Shahapur, YadgirEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2403Kollur Mallappa Degree College YadgiriEnquireYadgiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2404Krishna Devaraya Degree College GurmitakalEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2405Lingeri Konappa Education Trust Womens College, YadagirEnquireStation RoadYadgirPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
2406Lket Kannada P G Centre YadgirEnquireYadgiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2009
2407Lket MA Political Science PG College YadgiriEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2408Maharaj Arts and Commerce Degree Collage YadgiriEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2409Mahatma Gandhi Degree CollegeEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2010
2410Mallika Degree College, YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2014
2411Matoshree Nimbemma Degree CollegeEnquireNarayanpurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2412Matoshri Mallamma Degree College YadgirEnquireYadagiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2413Milarlingeshwar MSW College, RangampetEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2011
2414Nalanda Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2415Nivedita Degree CollegeEnquireCityYadgirPrivateRaichur University2010
2416Orient Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2014
2417Orient M.S.W. College, YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2418Pavitra Degree College WadageraEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2419Pragati Degree College ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2420Pragati Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2421Pragati Degree College, Shahapur, YadgirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University–
2422Pragnya Degree College Shahapur Dist YadagiriEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2423Priyadarshini Degree College, Rangampet, YadgirEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2424Priyank Degree College ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2425Priyank Msw PG CollegeEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2019
2426Rachoti Veeranna Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2427S V Arts First Grade College (Swamy Vivekananda) HunasigiEnquireYadagiriYadgirPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2006
2428Shree Bapugouda Darshanapur Degree College, ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2020
2429Shree Basavaprabhu Arts and Commerce Degree College KodekalEnquireKodekalYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2430Shree Basavaraj Hiremath diggi degree college ShorapurEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2015
2431Shree Janani Womens College, ShorapurEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2013
2432Shree Sai Degree College ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2018
2433Shree Somanatheshwara Degree College KakkeraEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateGulbarga University, Gulbarga2015
2434Shri Basava Degree College HunasagiEnquireHunasagiYadgirPrivateRaichur University2026
2435Shri Janaka Arts Degree College Kodekal ShorapurEnquireKodekalYadgirPrivateRaichur University2015
2436Shri Jnana Bindu Degree College RangampetEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2437Shri Siddalingeshwara P G College YadgirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2438Shri Yamareddy Mundas Degree College YadagiriEnquireYadagiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2439Siddalingappa B Deshmukh College of BCA and Bbm CollegeEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2008
2440Sneha Degree College ShahpurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2441Sri Balaji Govt First Grade Degree college SaidapurEnquireSaidapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2003
2442Sri Balaji M.A History P.G College, SaidapurEnquireSaidapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2443Sri Basaveshwara Arts Degree college Rangampet Tq shorapurEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University–
2444Sri Gurukula BA, B.com Degree College RangampetEnquireTownYadgirPrivateRaichur University2016
2445Sri Jagadguru Tinthani Mouneshwara First Grade College Kakkera, YadgirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2446Sri Lket's Degree College YadgirEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University2010
2447Sri S B Deshmukh Msw CollegeEnquire—YadgirPrivateRaichur University–
2448Sri Siddalingeshwar Arts Degree College, YadgirEnquireOpp Balkala Xerox CenterYadgirPrivateRaichur University2012
2449Sri Vidyanidhi Womens First Grade College, Sbi Bank Opposite, ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateKarnataka State Women University, Bijapur2017
2450Sriraksha Degree College YadgiriEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2451Ssrs Degree College YadgirEnquireYadgiriYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2452Subam Degree CollegeEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2015
2453Swami Vivekanand Degree Collge, Rangampet Dist YadagiriEnquireShorapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2017
2454Swami Vivekananda Msw PG College ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018
2455Vidya Vardhak Degree College SaidapurEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2023
2456Vishwajyoti Degree Colege ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2015
2457Yashasvi Degree College ShahapurEnquireShahapurYadgirPrivateRaichur University2008
2458Yashodha Degree College YadagiriEnquireYadgirYadgirPrivateRaichur University2018

Frequently asked questions

How many degree colleges are there in Karnataka?

2,458 in the AISHE directory: 447 government, 69 university-run, 328 aided and 1,609 private.

Which district has the most degree colleges?

Bengaluru Urban with 451, then Kalaburagi (186), Belagavi (179), Raichur (130).

How do I get admission to degree colleges in Karnataka?

Admission to B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BBA and BCA is after II PUC, directly at the college under the affiliating university's rules.

How many government degree colleges are there in Karnataka?

447, in Bagalkote, Ballari, Belagavi, Bengaluru Rural, Bengaluru Urban, Bidar, Chamarajanagar, Chikkaballapura and other districts.

Can College Path help with admission?

Yes. Tap Enquire or WhatsApp next to any non-government college and we check seats, fees and the admission route for you, free.

Source. Ministry of Education, AISHE Higher Education Institution Directory ↗ (Karnataka college, standalone-institution and university lists, read 13 October 2026). Name, district, management and affiliating university are as AISHE records them; the stream is worked out from the affiliating university and the college’s own name, and a college can run more streams than the one it is filed under. Courses, seats and fees change every year — tap Enquire and we confirm them with the college. No college websites or phone numbers are listed. College Path is an independent guidance service.

Other streams in Karnataka

⚙️ Engineering196 colleges📐 Architecture26 colleges🩺 MBBS54 colleges🦷 BDS43 colleges🌿 AYUSH147 colleges🩹 Nursing648 colleges💉 GNM / ANM702 colleges💊 Pharmacy286 colleges🦴 Physiotherapy141 colleges🧪 Allied Health & Paramedical771 colleges🌾 Agriculture46 colleges🐄 Veterinary & Fisheries14 colleges📈 MBA / PGDM189 colleges⚖️ Law186 colleges🧑‍🏫 B.Ed / D.El.Ed653 colleges🛠️ Polytechnic360 colleges🎨 Fine Arts & Others120 colleges🏛️ Universitiesstate, private, deemed & national
Free · For students & parents
Join the College Path Student Community on WhatsApp
JEE, JoSAA, NEET, CAT and state counselling dates, round-wise cutoffs, vacancy updates and choice-filling tips — the moment they are announced.
Announcements only · Your number stays private from other members · Leave any time
💬 Join the Community
📞 Call 💬 WhatsApp