NEET PG 2026 Round 1 Result: 28,723 Seats Allotted — Branch-wise Closing Ranks

By Sampath Kumar · Updated

28,723 allotted31,708 seats offeredFinal result 24 OctReport by 2 Nov

MCC published the final Round 1 allotment of NEET PG counselling 2026 on 24 October: 28,723 candidates got a seat out of the 31,708 on the Round 1 seat matrix — 13,471 All India Quota MD/MS seats in government colleges, 9,067 DNB seats, 5,158 deemed-university seats and the rest in central-institution quotas (DU, IP, AMU, BHU) and NRI. The last open-category AIQ seat in MD Radiology went to AIR 3,058, MD General Medicine to AIR 4,703 and MD Dermatology to AIR 5,628.

What to do now. Allotted candidates report to the college with original documents between 26 October and 2 November 2026. At reporting you choose whether to keep the seat or opt for upgradation in Round 2 (registration 6–11 November, result 14 November). Not reporting forfeits the seat. Check your own allotment on mcc.nic.in.

💬 Get help planning Round 2 choices

Round 1 allotments by quota

QuotaSeats allotted
AIQ (govt)13,471
DNB9,067
Deemed5,158
Central institution quota827
NRI200
Total28,723

By allotted category: Open 18,901, OBC 4,434, SC 2,443, EWS 1,555, ST 1,180, Open PwD 131, OBC PwD 55, SC PwD 15, ST PwD 5, EWS PwD 4. 2,985 seats of the Round 1 matrix were not allotted and go forward to Round 2 with seats vacated by upgrades.

All India Quota (MD / MS) — branch-wise closing ranks (53 branches)

Closing rank = the highest NEET PG All India Rank allotted that branch in each category in Round 1, across all government colleges in the 50% All India Quota. Branches are ordered by their opening rank.

#BranchAllottedOpening AIRClosing OpenClosing OBCClosing EWSClosing SCClosing ST
1M.D. General Medicine1,36314,7037,1278,43025,37440,699
2M.D. Radio-Diagnosis /Radiology55073,0584,4386,06712,51122,816
3M.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/Dermatology309125,6286,5038,43415,05228,273
4M.D. Nuclear Medicine13148381,074910––
5M.S. Orthopaedics7183015,59118,20223,30040,46576,500
6M.S. Obstetrics and Gynaecology1,2324414,19018,66817,45736,78861,893
7M.D. Paediatrics989709,57413,59716,05728,69755,810
8M.S. General Surgery1,2417314,01217,61520,89939,42473,774
9M.S. Ophthalmology54735119,16527,98730,08348,90178,527
10M.D. Anaesthesiology1,36150324,61430,35833,11154,58089,869
11M.D. Psychiatry35882419,74721,89227,36144,60583,291
12M.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases26882812,14616,53319,04336,35756,747
13M.D. Radiation Oncology/ Radiotherapy19694917,29423,68724,24146,31377,091
14M.D. Pathology80996146,66458,38889,98779,681116,525
15M.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENT4241,52220,99627,95129,14348,01277,491
16M.D. Emergency Medicine971,68712,62617,44027,20238,00571,890
17M.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive Medicine5382,37971,44284,070132,085119,041159,693
18M.D. Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation372,85519,35828,77227,47254,37571,863
19M.D. Family Medicine22,866–20,946–––
20M.D. Geriatrics173,0077,57317,64717,55147,91680,226
21M.D. Pharmacology3923,65081,803100,383124,276134,424159,290
22M.D. Microbiology5024,07284,064100,458132,185122,157159,458
23Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy (D.D.V.L.)44,210–4,2109,9439,075–
24Diploma in Radiation Medicine (D.R.M.)24,2494,249––15,662–
25Diploma in Radiodiagnosis (D.M.R.D.)54,3615,7357,233–19,902–
26M.S. Traumatology and Surgery36,5497,167––26,947–
27M.D. Sports Medicine77,72018,31119,07911,97737,876–
28M.D. Palliative Medicine98,59217,39923,880–46,011–
29Diploma in Sport Medicine (D.S.M.)39,2999,299––68,639103,317
30M.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic Medicine27610,65279,80289,277117,734126,031154,284
31M.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood Transfusion6811,00446,06648,80062,95967,852101,608
32M.D. Tropical Medicine511,20411,20420,10121,79524,761–
33M.D. Bio-Chemistry34512,37897,763112,482131,956138,816156,999
34Diploma in Obstetrics and Gynaecology (D.G.O.)2112,74324,02625,97933,93546,93481,129
35Diploma in Psychiatry (D.P.M.)214,82114,821–32,296––
36Diploma in Paediatrics (D.C.H.)915,99822,44719,50624,50546,20786,384
37M.D. Physiology33116,634121,940138,168104,401159,338143,812
38M.D. Anatomy32216,690127,533149,301130,931158,730159,555
39Diploma in Ophthalmology (D.O.)1719,95041,67546,49645,28981,08885,174
40Diploma in Orthopaedics (D.Orth.)1020,78627,99335,59527,39641,803–
41M.D.(COMMUNITY HEALTH ADMN.)521,68823,75840,299–45,415–
42M.D. Hospital Administration1426,12244,34150,92448,32575,897–
43Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (D.T.C.D.)326,32526,32526,794––111,154
44Diploma in Anaesthesiology (D.A.)2730,40043,90448,64651,70061,458124,438
45M.D. Master of Public Health - Epidemiology233,44533,44538,423–––
46Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (D.L.O.)433,59736,56846,662–––
47Diploma in Public Health (D.P.H.)335,82735,827––107,838–
48Diploma in Diabetology237,001–––37,00177,201
49M.D. Laboratory Medicine237,48537,831––––
50Diploma in Health Administration (D.H.A.)346,59946,599––72,623119,729
51Diploma in Clinical Pathology (D.C.P.)262,81562,815––79,879–
52Diploma in Immuno- Haematology and Blood Transfusion (D.I.H.B.T.)177,926––77,926––
53Diploma in Forensic Medicine (D.F.M.)193,646–––93,646–

DNB (NBEMS) — branch-wise closing ranks (42 courses)

#BranchAllottedOpening AIRClosing OpenClosing OBCClosing EWSClosing SCClosing ST
1(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINE1,0749112,41312,87914,23532,92253,443
2(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGY37917529,20331,17917,92149,48079,131
3(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSIS4491925,7054,559––29,906
4(NBEMS) NUCLEAR MEDICINE415522,945–1,0394,664–
5(NBEMS) PLASTIC AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)1973518,845––––
6(NBEMS) DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY418514,4806,5877,68218,03048,596
7(NBEMS) NEURO SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)651,05122,394––––
8(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSIS2411,53415,47914,74319,77919,71736,190
9(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERY6092,30427,45823,28126,97250,51482,536
10(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICS5442,42417,93117,72617,68640,29070,180
11(NBEMS) PSYCHIATRY552,50319,91323,25031,02645,50395,845
12(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINE3462,80328,72427,52026,96944,55082,619
13(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY3692,98419,55919,32319,01340,20667,299
14(NBEMS) RADIATION ONCOLOGY1523,66923,68615,740––60,456
15(NBEMS) RESPIRATORY MEDICINE1303,98518,06816,99217,47640,72172,399
16(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)845,87427,667––34,79846,906
17(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICS5466,72341,76442,72043,88572,359138,991
18(NBEMS) GERIATRIC MEDICINE68,18519,658––––
19(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICS6848,74033,60026,99324,71649,98389,062
20(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY4989,60541,83540,10243,51369,140124,502
21(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGY1,01810,14936,39134,83135,78258,91095,784
22(NBEMS) PAEDIATRIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)1410,62121,215––––
23(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINE15711,44338,80837,55539,66964,27689,124
24(NBEMS) OTORHINOLARYNGOLO GY (ENT)8611,54928,39930,94429,76150,73684,284
25(NBEMS) HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION912,35645,27551,147–––
26(NBEMS) PALLIATIVE MEDICINE1313,20735,129–––112,905
27(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGY25413,71660,00058,61262,34387,080146,754
28(NBEMS) PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION515,12125,441––––
29(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) FAMILY MEDICINE17215,29962,27259,89764,80290,250144,677
30(NBEMS) PATHOLOGY18618,83156,99661,94992,941101,197121,714
31(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASE10919,11641,38540,26143,89167,034133,784
32(NBEMS) IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSION2520,32648,95045,46774,18257,009–
33(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGY47826,42659,74658,95261,24584,989142,004
34(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENT9926,89349,63953,15045,91879,808136,669
35(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) EMERGENCY MEDICINE1228,82037,969––––
36(NBEMS) MICROBIOLOGY4135,95082,472101,67595,646137,220–
37(NBEMS) COMMUNITY MEDICINE1539,22668,80485,560–112,927–
38(NBEMS) FORENSIC MEDICINE744,32970,85071,664118,462––
39(NBEMS) BIOCHEMISTRY1746,54976,584108,282–134,074153,663
40(NBEMS) PHARMACOLOGY653,03170,304108,586–125,691–
41(NBEMS) ANATOMY578,92986,583137,086–102,227–
42(NBEMS) PHYSIOLOGY783,35983,668121,159–144,727–

Deemed universities (self-financed merit) — branch-wise closing ranks (36 branches)

#BranchAllottedOpening AIRClosing AIR
1M.D. General Medicine60486093,822
2M.D. Radio-Diagnosis /Radiology3521,595105,799
3M.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/Dermatology1531,90497,623
4M.S. General Surgery5817,806158,604
5M.D. Psychiatry2198,794148,202
6M.S. Obstetrics and Gynaecology40210,012124,120
7M.Ch. (Neuro Surgery)110,02310,023
8M.D. Paediatrics42611,286120,102
9M.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENT26915,677159,118
10M.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases15516,266130,766
11M.D. Pharmacology9416,389155,673
12M.D. Nuclear Medicine216,57421,890
13M.D. Geriatrics2218,26792,887
14M.S. Orthopaedics39018,290159,673
15M.D. Radiation Oncology/ Radiotherapy3024,82381,511
16M.D. Emergency Medicine13325,803149,009
17M.S. Ophthalmology28526,495156,478
18M.D. Anaesthesiology53032,104159,738
19M.D. Palliative Medicine435,47177,081
20M.D. Pathology23437,784159,922
21M.D. Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation438,39165,099
22M.D. Sports Medicine1245,786132,574
23M.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood Transfusion2546,719147,538
24M.D. Hospital Administration348,33494,798
25M.D. Family Medicine651,45778,771
26M.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive Medicine7153,227155,330
27M.D. Microbiology6353,744147,858
28M.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic Medicine2755,418154,640
29M.S. Traumatology and Surgery259,69467,848
30Diploma in Psychiatry (D.P.M.)161,24861,248
31M.D. Physiology1661,977155,956
32Diploma in Ophthalmology (D.O.)964,44288,159
33M.D. Bio-Chemistry2584,724159,210
34M.D. Anatomy498,871137,745
35Diploma in Public Health (D.P.H.)2105,958156,518
36M.D. Laboratory Medicine2122,785146,534

Deemed-university seats are open to all; fees are set by each university and are far higher than government colleges.

Tamil Nadu & Puducherry colleges — Round 1 closing ranks (3,627 allotments)

Every Tamil Nadu and Puducherry college, branch, quota and category allotted in MCC Round 1 (All India Quota, deemed, DNB and central quotas). Tamil Nadu’s own 50% state-quota PG seats are filled separately by the Selection Committee. Search a college or branch.

#CollegeBranchQuotaCategoryAllottedOpening AIRClosing AIR
1Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreDiploma in Anaesthesiology (D.A.)AIQ (govt)Open131,35631,356
2Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreDiploma in Anaesthesiology (D.A.)AIQ (govt)EWS151,70051,700
3Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreDiploma in Anaesthesiology (D.A.)AIQ (govt)SC157,92257,922
4Madras Medical College, ChennaiDiploma in DiabetologyAIQ (govt)ST177,20177,201
5Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreDiploma in Obstetrics and Gynaecology (D.G.O.)AIQ (govt)Open120,78220,782
6Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreDiploma in Orthopaedics (D.Orth.)AIQ (govt)OBC131,32031,320
7Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open76885,932
8Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open14,7294,729
9Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC56,5938,383
10Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open56,7498,463
11Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC38,84522,401
12Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC49,2859,865
13Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open79,67811,878
14Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open39,80610,743
15Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open210,07313,055
16Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC211,15711,570
17Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC312,03012,439
18Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open112,24412,244
19Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open212,47815,076
20Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open312,61313,637
21ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open212,66513,069
22Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC113,16413,164
23ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC113,38613,386
24Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open213,50613,952
25Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC113,90213,902
26K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open314,06314,441
27Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open214,11615,449
28Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC214,23414,270
29Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC214,24414,419
30Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC114,31514,315
31Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open215,00715,120
32Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open215,06315,904
33K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC215,30315,333
34Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC115,64515,645
35Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open115,94615,946
36Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open115,96915,969
37Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC116,46816,468
38Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open116,50916,509
39Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open217,00217,102
40Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC117,28617,286
41Government Medical College, PudukottaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)Open117,35617,356
42Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC117,46117,461
43Government Medical College, PudukottaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC117,61117,611
44Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)OBC118,01118,011
45Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS219,53322,788
46Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS122,58322,583
47Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC125,65125,651
48Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS125,93425,934
49Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC126,81326,813
50Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC128,76628,766
51Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS129,88829,888
52Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS129,89129,891
53K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS129,90029,900
54Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS130,10430,104
55Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS131,37131,371
56KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)EWS131,72431,724
57Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC131,84331,843
58Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC132,01732,017
59ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC132,04632,046
60Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC132,56432,564
61Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC133,03233,032
62Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC133,70233,702
63KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC134,10834,108
64Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC135,94935,949
65Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC138,76338,763
66Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)SC138,92038,920
67Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST156,23556,235
68Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST163,18163,181
69Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST166,46066,460
70Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST171,69271,692
71ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST175,54375,543
72KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST179,08579,085
73Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST180,34180,341
74Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST181,14781,147
75Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. AnaesthesiologyAIQ (govt)ST185,25185,251
76Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)OBC162,58962,589
77Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)Open164,42064,420
78Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)OBC167,03567,035
79K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)SC172,56072,560
80Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)SC185,95585,955
81Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)SC193,64193,641
82Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)SC194,23394,233
83Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. AnatomyAIQ (govt)ST1136,668136,668
84Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open134,93334,933
85Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open337,70345,386
86Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)OBC145,11245,112
87Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open147,56247,562
88Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open147,61647,616
89Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)OBC148,82348,823
90Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open149,45349,453
91Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)OBC149,87149,871
92Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open151,85751,857
93Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)OBC154,36654,366
94Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)SC155,78555,785
95Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)SC156,27856,278
96Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)SC159,82259,822
97Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)OBC160,42660,426
98Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)Open162,66962,669
99K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)SC169,26069,260
100Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)EWS1127,689127,689
101K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Bio-ChemistryAIQ (govt)ST1156,999156,999
102Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)Open421,75827,515
103ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)Open124,87124,871
104Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)Open126,38526,385
105Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC328,75930,717
106Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)Open230,14944,201
107Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC132,45332,453
108Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC133,74733,747
109Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)Open135,15835,158
110Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC137,69937,699
111Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC138,47438,474
112Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)SC145,49745,497
113Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC147,36247,362
114Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)SC148,92148,921
115Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS188,39088,390
116Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)ST197,10297,102
117Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS1102,551102,551
118Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS1127,019127,019
119Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS1132,085132,085
120Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open5149687
121Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open3395472
122Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)OBC2755847
123Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open1862862
124Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)OBC39191,035
125ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open11,0731,073
126K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open11,0801,080
127Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)OBC11,1591,159
128Government Erode Medical College & HospitalM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open11,2331,233
129Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)OBC11,6921,692
130Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)OBC11,7281,728
131Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)EWS13,5803,580
132ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)EWS14,5044,504
133Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC24,5186,700
134Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC16,8226,822
135Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC111,60111,601
136Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC113,09613,096
137Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC113,10313,103
138Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC115,05015,050
139Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)SC115,05215,052
140Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)ST117,43417,434
141Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)ST118,44018,440
142Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)ST125,26625,266
143Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)ST127,76727,767
144Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)ST128,27328,273
145Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)Open PwD152,55352,553
146Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)EWS PwD153,49853,498
147Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyAIQ (govt)OBC PwD176,03476,034
148Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open11,6871,687
149Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC13,1933,193
150Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open23,3975,053
151Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open15,1385,138
152Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC15,1445,144
153ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open17,1377,137
154Government Medical College & ESIC Hospital, CoimbatoreM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open17,5107,510
155Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open17,6037,603
156Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC17,6227,622
157Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open17,8837,883
158K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC18,6018,601
159Government Medical College & ESIC Hospital, CoimbatoreM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC18,8378,837
160Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC19,6239,623
161Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open19,7559,755
162ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC110,40410,404
163KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC110,61810,618
164Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC111,05411,054
165Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open111,05911,059
166Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)Open111,70811,708
167Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS113,11313,113
168Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS119,29719,297
169Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS120,30320,303
170Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)SC123,76123,761
171Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)SC125,61825,618
172K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS125,87125,871
173Government Medical College, PudukottaiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS126,54226,542
174Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS127,20227,202
175Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)SC134,28034,280
176Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)SC135,63435,634
177Government Erode Medical College & HospitalM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)SC137,84637,846
178Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)ST156,15056,150
179Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)ST170,53970,539
180Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Emergency MedicineAIQ (govt)ST171,89071,890
181Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)Open132,15132,151
182ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC135,58135,581
183Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)Open138,03138,031
184Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC144,39144,391
185K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)Open145,75945,759
186Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC147,75947,759
187Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)Open147,93547,935
188Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC148,09848,098
189Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)Open249,80050,824
190Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)SC155,63555,635
191Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS174,95374,953
192Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS185,03285,032
193Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open5686
194Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open5115273
195Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC5158260
196Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC3281389
197Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open5403560
198Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open5433669
199Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC3610716
200ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open37121,037
201Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open57991,005
202Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC4868892
203Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS1894894
204Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open49021,010
205Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC31,0451,269
206Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open41,1061,392
207Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC21,1971,365
208K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open21,2111,377
209Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open21,2591,656
210Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open31,4021,622
211Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC21,4061,428
212ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC11,4371,437
213Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open21,4571,546
214K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC21,4591,557
215Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open21,4641,880
216Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open11,5141,514
217Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC11,5561,556
218Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open31,6071,711
219Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open41,6372,101
220KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open21,7121,894
221Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC21,7291,756
222KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC22,0762,180
223Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC12,1122,112
224Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC22,1332,233
225Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC12,1382,138
226Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS12,1542,154
227Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open12,1582,158
228Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open12,1712,171
229Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC12,2152,215
230Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC22,2382,540
231Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC12,2392,239
232Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS12,2692,269
233Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open12,3392,339
234Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC12,4512,451
235Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC12,5242,524
236Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS12,5692,569
237Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC13,0633,063
238Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS14,5274,527
239Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS14,8944,894
240Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS15,0705,070
241Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS15,4725,472
242Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC35,5087,484
243Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS16,1116,111
244Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS16,1306,130
245Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)EWS16,8626,862
246Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC37,2738,176
247Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC17,5427,542
248ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC18,3378,337
249Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC28,55513,302
250Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC19,1119,111
251Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC210,42110,493
252Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC111,04511,045
253K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC211,33513,844
254Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC112,82212,822
255Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC114,18414,184
256Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC114,72714,727
257Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC115,40115,401
258Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC116,45716,457
259KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC117,00917,009
260Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC117,28217,282
261Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC117,69817,698
262Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)SC118,67418,674
263Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST221,12822,485
264Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST125,53225,532
265Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST129,89529,895
266Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST132,83232,832
267Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST133,94033,940
268Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST134,18834,188
269Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST135,00935,009
270Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST137,03437,034
271Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST137,96137,961
272Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)ST140,69940,699
273Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open PwD173,13973,139
274Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open PwD186,41986,419
275Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)OBC PwD197,64497,644
276K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. General MedicineAIQ (govt)Open PwD199,90299,902
277Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. GeriatricsAIQ (govt)Open33,0077,573
278Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. GeriatricsAIQ (govt)OBC110,00710,007
279Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionAIQ (govt)Open125,49825,498
280Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionAIQ (govt)OBC127,86027,860
281Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionAIQ (govt)SC129,25329,253
282ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open117,93617,936
283Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open128,30628,306
284Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open231,49235,169
285Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)OBC138,59638,596
286Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open138,92738,927
287Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open240,36840,852
288Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open242,36147,258
289Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)OBC142,67442,674
290K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)OBC142,70142,701
291Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)Open144,68944,689
292Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)SC147,82547,825
293Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)SC166,49666,496
294Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)EWS1107,614107,614
295Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. MicrobiologyAIQ (govt)ST1144,396144,396
296Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open102011,648
297Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC71,6521,947
298Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open31,7802,533
299Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open22,0032,082
300Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC32,1682,403
301ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open12,1702,170
302Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC22,7433,078
303Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open22,8112,897
304Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open32,8283,451
305Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open22,9053,032
306Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open12,9062,906
307Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open32,9353,353
308Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open23,2283,562
309Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC13,2413,241
310Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC13,2653,265
311Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC13,5173,517
312Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC23,5944,195
313Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC23,7643,938
314Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC13,9593,959
315K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open33,9874,170
316Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC14,2354,235
317K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC14,4394,439
318Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open14,5284,528
319Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open14,6984,698
320Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open14,8104,810
321Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open14,8254,825
322Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open24,8304,983
323Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open14,8684,868
324Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC15,0585,058
325KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC15,4515,451
326Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC15,4775,477
327Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open15,5585,558
328Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC15,5665,566
329Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open25,7475,902
330Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS25,8097,344
331Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)OBC16,1016,101
332Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open PwD17,6337,633
333Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC47,86814,591
334Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS18,6728,672
335Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS19,0909,090
336Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS19,6389,638
337Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS19,7199,719
338Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS110,18010,180
339Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS111,63011,630
340KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS114,05014,050
341Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)EWS116,05716,057
342Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC116,33416,334
343Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC216,76217,763
344Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC117,99017,990
345Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC118,54918,549
346ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC119,39419,394
347Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC119,66019,660
348Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)SC119,75119,751
349Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)ST234,79741,100
350Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)ST135,17635,176
351Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)ST142,18042,180
352Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)ST143,97043,970
353Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsAIQ (govt)Open PwD197,35997,359
354Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open313,61517,995
355Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)OBC219,89520,441
356Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open121,15821,158
357Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open121,21321,213
358Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open221,30822,183
359Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open221,49022,315
360Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)OBC121,84821,848
361Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open222,86625,584
362Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)OBC123,92323,923
363ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)OBC124,14624,146
364Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)OBC124,20624,206
365Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open125,23125,231
366K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)OBC125,77725,777
367Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open125,78425,784
368KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open125,98425,984
369Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)Open226,87228,567
370Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)SC139,09639,096
371Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)SC139,15039,150
372Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)EWS142,29742,297
373Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)SC143,55243,552
374K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)SC144,41144,411
375Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)SC148,04448,044
376Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)SC148,54048,540
377Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)EWS158,08758,087
378K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)EWS188,78388,783
379Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)ST188,86388,863
380Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)EWS189,98789,987
381Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)ST195,84495,844
382Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)ST199,08899,088
383Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PathologyAIQ (govt)ST1108,368108,368
384Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)Open15,5225,522
385Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)OBC122,04622,046
386Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)OBC127,19927,199
387Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)EWS134,45634,456
388Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)OBC137,41637,416
389Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)Open238,57342,473
390Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)OBC145,04445,044
391Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)SC151,45951,459
392ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)ST1103,932103,932
393Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)ST1117,044117,044
394Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PharmacologyAIQ (govt)ST1146,235146,235
395Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Physical Medicine and RehabilitationAIQ (govt)Open110,79710,797
396Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Physical Medicine and RehabilitationAIQ (govt)Open115,22915,229
397ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Physical Medicine and RehabilitationAIQ (govt)OBC116,85716,857
398Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Physical Medicine and RehabilitationAIQ (govt)SC152,02252,022
399Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)Open123,67223,672
400Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)Open129,05729,057
401ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)Open133,29333,293
402Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)OBC139,20539,205
403Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)OBC140,60840,608
404Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)OBC143,68743,687
405Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)OBC147,81347,813
406Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)SC173,48773,487
407Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)SC179,38579,385
408Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. PhysiologyAIQ (govt)SC181,83781,837
409Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open13,7463,746
410Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open44,8058,191
411Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open25,1248,418
412Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open25,6358,806
413Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open17,3187,318
414Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open27,5297,541
415Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open18,9178,917
416Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open19,1479,147
417Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)OBC29,81011,254
418K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open211,04311,264
419Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open111,66311,663
420Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open111,94011,940
421Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open111,98711,987
422Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)SC217,71822,580
423ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)EWS122,56122,561
424Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)EWS125,20725,207
425Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)EWS127,16127,161
426Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)EWS127,36127,361
427ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)SC128,93928,939
428Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)ST182,80482,804
429Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. PsychiatryAIQ (govt)Open PwD1102,360102,360
430Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)Open24,4696,584
431Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)OBC27,52811,322
432Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)Open19,8709,870
433Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)Open111,44911,449
434Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)OBC111,57111,571
435Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)SC127,57927,579
436Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)SC137,26437,264
437Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)ST137,69137,691
438Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)SC139,19439,194
439Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyAIQ (govt)SC141,22341,223
440Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open31096
441Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC3181328
442Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open3212257
443Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open1266266
444Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open1268268
445Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC2349438
446Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC1481481
447Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open1502502
448Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC1504504
449Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC1535535
450Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)SC1539539
451Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC1581581
452Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC1643643
453Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC1666666
454K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open1800800
455KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)Open1922922
456Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)SC11,1851,185
457KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC11,3051,305
458Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)OBC11,5321,532
459Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)EWS13,1363,136
460Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)EWS14,2124,212
461Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)SC16,2096,209
462Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)SC16,3986,398
463Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)ST111,16411,164
464Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)ST115,58415,584
465Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyAIQ (govt)ST117,22717,227
466Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)Open22,9823,515
467Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC14,2954,295
468Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC14,3774,377
469Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)Open14,4644,464
470Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)Open14,7614,761
471ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)Open16,0956,095
472ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC16,6796,679
473Government Erode Medical College & HospitalM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)Open16,9106,910
474Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC17,2127,212
475K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC17,2467,246
476Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC18,7608,760
477Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)SC112,69312,693
478Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)EWS114,17914,179
479Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)EWS116,04116,041
480Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)EWS116,69516,695
481Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)EWS118,18318,183
482Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)EWS118,25218,252
483Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)SC119,04919,049
484Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)ST148,92648,926
485Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)Open PwD1103,041103,041
486Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesAIQ (govt)OBC PwD1109,830109,830
487Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open62142,566
488Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open69142,218
489Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open42,6183,558
490Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC42,8192,991
491Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open62,8575,167
492Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open23,4736,155
493Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC43,6345,039
494Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC34,1414,806
495ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open14,5074,507
496Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open54,7497,514
497Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC35,2615,935
498Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open35,3046,744
499Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open15,5475,547
500Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC25,6607,904
501Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open25,8177,399
502Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC25,9015,937
503Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC36,3007,169
504Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open26,3678,685
505Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open16,7076,707
506ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC17,0237,023
507Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC27,0517,064
508K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open37,3817,423
509Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open27,5208,630
510Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC17,7607,760
511Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC17,9467,946
512Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC27,9948,281
513K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC18,4298,429
514Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open28,4369,957
515Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC28,4689,737
516Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open18,8558,855
517Government Erode Medical College & HospitalM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open18,8838,883
518Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC18,8848,884
519Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC28,9419,119
520Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open48,94810,005
521Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC19,3219,321
522Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC19,3789,378
523KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open19,8419,841
524Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC110,05010,050
525Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS110,22210,222
526KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC110,30710,307
527Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC110,36310,363
528Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC210,45910,587
529Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)Open110,63810,638
530Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS210,93211,936
531Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS112,08812,088
532Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS112,11712,117
533Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC112,60512,605
534Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS114,10914,109
535ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS114,44714,447
536Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS115,11615,116
537Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS115,18515,185
538K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS115,58815,588
539Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS116,13216,132
540Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC216,26417,082
541Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS116,45016,450
542Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS117,51717,517
543Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS117,62617,626
544Government Erode Medical College & HospitalM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS118,38718,387
545Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS119,11019,110
546KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)EWS119,13019,130
547Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC219,40722,098
548Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC120,23820,238
549Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC120,73420,734
550Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC221,30125,287
551Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC124,47624,476
552Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC126,84226,842
553Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC128,04528,045
554K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC128,24128,241
555Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC228,57629,547
556Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC128,91328,913
557Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC130,57530,575
558KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)SC133,35133,351
559Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST143,98943,989
560ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST145,86245,862
561Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST146,92546,925
562Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST149,15749,157
563Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST159,35559,355
564Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST164,35364,353
565Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST164,97164,971
566KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST165,14465,144
567Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST165,90565,905
568Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST166,35666,356
569K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)ST167,74167,741
570K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. General SurgeryAIQ (govt)OBC PwD1150,209150,209
571Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open113342,834
572Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open47714,663
573Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open13,0713,071
574Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open53,2834,240
575K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open23,3434,784
576Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC73,4935,416
577Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open23,8986,185
578Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open14,6824,682
579Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open14,7754,775
580Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC34,92111,116
581Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open15,3065,306
582Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC35,4905,672
583Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC15,6565,656
584Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC16,0086,008
585Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC36,0186,428
586K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC16,1996,199
587Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open36,2186,763
588Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC16,4816,481
589Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC16,5576,557
590Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open26,5626,739
591ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC16,9836,983
592Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC26,9967,516
593Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC27,1557,390
594Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open17,3727,372
595Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC17,6607,660
596Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open27,7147,902
597KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open27,7698,719
598Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open18,0978,097
599Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open18,2308,230
600Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open28,2768,360
601Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)Open28,4358,813
602Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC18,5218,521
603Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC18,7738,773
604Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC28,8548,968
605Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC18,8748,874
606Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC19,3109,310
607Government Sivagangai Medical College, SivagangaM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC19,4029,402
608KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC19,6069,606
609Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS110,24910,249
610Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS210,69910,847
611Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS113,05013,050
612Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS113,90413,904
613K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS114,81214,812
614Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS115,89315,893
615Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS117,05517,055
616Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS117,39017,390
617Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)EWS117,45717,457
618Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC117,66317,663
619Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC119,18919,189
620Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC119,81719,817
621Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC120,11920,119
622Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC120,23420,234
623Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC121,25821,258
624Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC122,81222,812
625Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC124,95424,954
626ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC126,02426,024
627Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC129,58929,589
628Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC130,31330,313
629Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC130,70930,709
630Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC131,04831,048
631Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC131,76031,760
632Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST240,36340,819
633Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST144,83444,834
634Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST147,91547,915
635Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST148,38048,380
636Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST152,95952,959
637Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST154,95254,952
638Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST158,20558,205
639Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)ST160,25660,256
640Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)OBC PwD1138,100138,100
641Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyAIQ (govt)SC PwD1145,265145,265
642Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open54,0326,960
643Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC47,69311,495
644Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open49,25313,709
645ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open111,37111,371
646Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open211,64911,738
647Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC112,23712,237
648Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open112,69612,696
649Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC113,91613,916
650Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC114,01814,018
651Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC114,17614,176
652Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open214,18014,862
653Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC114,36914,369
654Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open114,40614,406
655Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC314,49616,775
656Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open114,70614,706
657Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open214,80415,069
658Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)SC215,72520,590
659Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC116,00116,001
660Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC117,61617,616
661Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)EWS218,41918,701
662Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)OBC118,45218,452
663Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)SC121,84021,840
664Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)EWS123,81323,813
665Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)EWS129,54529,545
666K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)SC134,12934,129
667KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)SC136,15736,157
668Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)ST151,95951,959
669Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)Open PwD171,34371,343
670Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. OphthalmologyAIQ (govt)ST177,85177,851
671Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open41,8966,270
672ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open12,3892,389
673Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open34,8777,466
674Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC27,1458,031
675Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC27,6518,088
676Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open27,7029,459
677Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open28,5529,156
678Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open28,5739,355
679ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC18,7018,701
680Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC19,2009,200
681Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open19,2019,201
682Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open29,39010,202
683Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open19,4749,474
684Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC19,6749,674
685Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC29,94210,895
686K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC110,89410,894
687Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open210,90010,909
688Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC211,01611,280
689Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC111,37911,379
690Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC111,61011,610
691Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open311,65911,998
692Government Medical College, ThiruvallurM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open111,69611,696
693Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, ThiruvarurM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC111,87111,871
694Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)Open312,71913,344
695Government Medical College, ThiruvallurM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC112,84112,841
696Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)OBC113,42713,427
697ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS115,01515,015
698Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS120,47220,472
699Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS120,51720,517
700Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS120,99420,994
701Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS121,61321,613
702Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS121,97821,978
703Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)EWS123,30023,300
704Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC124,07724,077
705Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC128,38828,388
706Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC128,60628,606
707Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC130,03030,030
708Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC130,30330,303
709Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC230,57436,420
710Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC136,42736,427
711Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC137,10537,105
712Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)SC139,01939,019
713Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST141,18041,180
714Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST147,92047,920
715Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST151,52351,523
716Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST158,48258,482
717K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST159,48859,488
718Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST169,56769,567
719Theni Government Medical College, TheniM.S. OrthopaedicsAIQ (govt)ST176,50076,500
720ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open14,8324,832
721Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open15,6775,677
722Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open67,19111,271
723Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open18,4328,432
724Coimbatore Medical College, CoimbatoreM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open18,9098,909
725Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC19,0929,092
726Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC110,18310,183
727Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC112,12512,125
728Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open112,20312,203
729Tirunelveli Medical College, TirunelveliM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC112,71112,711
730Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC412,79813,431
731Chengalpattu Medical College, ChengalpattuM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open113,87513,875
732Government Vellore Medical College, VelloreM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open114,03614,036
733Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open214,34915,287
734Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC114,85114,851
735K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, TrichyM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open114,85614,856
736Thoothukudi Medical College, ThoothukudiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC114,91214,912
737Government Villupuram Medical College, VillupuramM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC115,16715,167
738Thanjavur Medical College, ThanjavurM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC115,97715,977
739KanyaKumari Government Medical College, AsaripallamM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)Open216,08616,087
740Government Erode Medical College & HospitalM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC116,70716,707
741Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)EWS116,88816,888
742Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PuducherryM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)OBC117,23317,233
743Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)SC322,07026,763
744Stanley Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)EWS122,66322,663
745Government Medical College & Hospital CuddaloreM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)EWS125,40725,407
746Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)EWS125,83325,833
747Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)EWS126,74626,746
748Govt. Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, SalemM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)EWS128,90028,900
749ESIC Medical College & PGIMSRM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)SC130,36330,363
750Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)SC133,49133,491
751Madurai Medical College, MaduraiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)SC134,57434,574
752Kilpauk Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)ST142,77442,774
753Madras Medical College, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)ST166,06966,069
754Government Dharmapuri Medical College, DharmapuriM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTAIQ (govt)ST173,41373,413
755Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen511,32019,606
756Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen215,04517,943
757M.I.O.T. Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen816,04223,446
758SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen218,17519,196
759Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen318,76221,134
760MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen219,03620,969
761Ganga Medical Centre and Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen1119,23928,145
762G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen319,93821,667
763Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen120,13920,139
764ESIC Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen221,28927,713
765Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen121,84421,844
766Kauvery Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen622,00327,428
767Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOBC122,37822,378
768Apollo Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen323,42626,934
769Sri Ramakrishna Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen323,62125,972
770The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen224,61928,404
771Apollo KH Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen124,92124,921
772Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen225,32528,251
773Billroth Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen427,10330,752
774KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen227,41227,740
775MGM HEALTHCARE MALAR ADYAR(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen327,54930,797
776Meenakshi Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen227,57432,232
777Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen227,88128,298
778Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen227,89528,775
779Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen328,41329,694
780S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen228,73329,185
781Naruvi Hospitals(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen328,86130,075
782K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen229,62330,142
783PRASHANTH HOSPITALS(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen229,97830,812
784Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Thirumalaikodi(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen430,46033,209
785Mehta Multispecialty Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen330,82331,666
786Preethi Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen230,86432,828
787Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen331,41931,630
788Dhanvantri Critical Care Center(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen331,94633,713
789Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen232,03332,460
790Dharan Hospital(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen232,36432,938
791Dr. Jeyasekharan Hospital and Nursing Home(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen333,00333,852
792Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBSC135,87535,875
793Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBSC145,60945,609
794G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen212,13619,150
795Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen217,41521,838
796Madras Medical Mission Hospital(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen319,33923,297
797Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen225,06825,251
798M.I.O.T. Hospital(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen225,59126,751
799K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen126,04926,049
800Gleneagles Health City (Formerly known as Global Hospital and Health City) (A unit of Gleneagles Healthcare India Pvt Ltd) No-439(NBEMS) CARDIO VASCULAR AND THORACIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen126,62126,621
801Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen26,44810,744
802G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen210,03413,231
803Kaveri Medical Centre and Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen215,04119,773
804Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen215,39718,250
805Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOBC119,48719,487
806Vivekanandha Medical Care Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen220,08325,345
807S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen220,17421,310
808Dharan Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen321,05925,971
809Sree Abirami Hospital Pvt. Ltd.(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen221,24326,094
810Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen221,74623,854
811Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen221,74821,982
812Preethi Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen222,08324,725
813Sri Gokulam Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen222,37323,662
814Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen223,51624,529
815Sri Chandra Sekara Hospital(NBEMS) EMERGENCY MEDICINEDNBOpen325,61927,283
816Christian Fellowship Hospital(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen423,24929,169
817Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen223,49029,656
818Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen124,58224,582
819Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOBC124,60024,600
820Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen125,51325,513
821Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen429,71435,179
822K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen431,66232,774
823Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen433,02034,553
824S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen233,36534,396
825VADAMALAYAN HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITED(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen235,55935,648
826Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBEWS138,35938,359
827Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBST182,68782,687
828Kauvery Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen23572,757
829Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen31,8883,006
830Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen62,4693,424
831G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen43,4763,762
832Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen43,5444,138
833Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen13,7483,748
834Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOBC13,9733,973
835Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen24,2065,067
836Sri Ramakrishna Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen44,2375,104
837Apollo Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen24,3047,079
838Christian Fellowship Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen34,3394,826
839Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOBC14,3784,378
840HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen25,5456,925
841Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen25,9407,175
842Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen25,9717,458
843Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen25,9906,159
844Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBEWS16,1756,175
845K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen16,2296,229
846MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen26,3856,778
847S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen26,6537,281
848Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen26,7056,719
849Kaveri Medical Centre and Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen26,9437,654
850The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen37,2778,030
851Naruvi Hospitals(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen27,4198,303
852Gleneagles Health City (Formerly known as Global Hospital and Health City) (A unit of Gleneagles Healthcare India Pvt Ltd) No-439(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen27,5718,187
853Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen27,9178,834
854Senthil Multi Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen28,1709,695
855C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen28,3168,443
856ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen28,4978,525
857Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen28,5819,170
858PRASHANTH HOSPITALS(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen18,8288,828
859Dr. Jeyasekharan Hospital and Nursing Home(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen28,8709,088
860SUGAM HOSPITALS(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen28,9629,621
861Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Thirumalaikodi(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen38,9709,715
862Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen29,6999,734
863Sinduja Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen210,08911,170
864Sundram Arulrhaj Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen210,18111,205
865Sundaram Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBOpen210,28111,011
866Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBEWS110,99410,994
867Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL MEDICINEDNBSC113,41213,412
868Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen27,72312,216
869Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen410,27412,450
870Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOBC111,92711,927
871Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen212,71212,910
872Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOBC113,18313,183
873Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen213,39716,519
874K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen314,48521,764
875G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen215,52616,203
876Apollo Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen215,73717,923
877The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen216,30218,016
878Government Headquarters Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen116,31016,310
879Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen216,72920,675
880HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen218,21121,695
881Sri Ramakrishna Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen218,23419,631
882Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen419,23622,726
883KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen219,58519,589
884SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen320,27620,700
885Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBEWS120,33420,334
886Naruvi Hospitals(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen220,72324,205
887AAKASH HOSPITAL(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen220,83821,376
888PRASHANTH HOSPITALS(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen221,63923,506
889Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Thirumalaikodi(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen221,74122,440
890Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen122,07422,074
891Dr. Jeyasekharan Hospital and Nursing Home(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen322,41223,945
892Gunam Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen224,16124,797
893Lotus Hospitals and Research Centre(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen224,17824,536
894Sree Abirami Hospital Pvt. Ltd.(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen224,27024,390
895Salem Polyclinic(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBOpen225,17125,283
896Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBSC142,94042,940
897Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) GENERAL SURGERYDNBST182,53682,536
898GERI CARE HOSPITAL(NBEMS) GERIATRIC MEDICINEDNBOpen417,44419,658
899Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) NEURO SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen212,64915,881
900SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) NEURO SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen215,13320,006
901Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) NEURO SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen315,48417,117
902The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre(NBEMS) NEURO SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen120,08220,082
903Hannah Joseph Hospital(NBEMS) NEURO SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen221,97422,394
904Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) NUCLEAR MEDICINEDNBOpen37941,343
905M.I.O.T. Hospital(NBEMS) NUCLEAR MEDICINEDNBOpen21,7932,131
906Sandhya Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen12,9842,984
907Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen38,24611,092
908Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen29,3259,828
909Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen29,61810,601
910Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen211,12312,186
911Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOBC111,87911,879
912Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen112,38412,384
913G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen212,58814,215
914Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen212,91713,847
915Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen213,15414,827
916Womens Center by Motherhood(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen214,12817,998
917Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOBC214,23214,756
918Salem Polyclinic(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen114,38914,389
919Christian Fellowship Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen214,72816,012
920Sri Ramakrishna Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen215,35215,481
921Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen216,11616,860
922AROKYA HOSPITAL(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen216,39016,664
923Government Headquarters Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOBC116,41416,414
924Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen216,57917,410
925Naruvi Hospitals(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen216,70516,868
926S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen217,26617,676
927K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen117,92817,928
928Government Headquarters Hospital padmanabhapuram(NBEMS) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBEWS118,29118,291
929Arvind Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen171759,061
930Arvind Eye Hospital and PG Instt.of Ophthalmology(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen72,24711,380
931SANKARA NETHRALAYA(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen65,7068,478
932Sankara Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen56,78311,551
933Aravind Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen56,9398,670
934Aravind Eye Hospital and Postgraduate Institute of Ophthalmology(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen19,7069,706
935Dr. Agarwal`s Eye Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen1210,79320,217
936Aravind Eye Hospital No 65 1 A, NH Salem Kovai(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen311,53612,376
937Mahathma Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen415,34422,604
938Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen315,91318,830
939The Eye Foundation 582-A(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen416,90418,449
940M. N. Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen419,31321,790
941Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen319,56721,549
942Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOBC119,84619,846
943Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOBC119,94819,948
944Rajan Eye Care Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen421,55123,287
945Arasan Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen422,46224,686
946Bejan Singh Eye Hospital(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen224,82826,775
947Jothi Eye Care Centre(NBEMS) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen226,83327,690
948Ganga Medical Centre and Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen2112,35321,167
949Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen112,93612,936
950Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen316,06521,280
951Rex Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen218,10325,712
952Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen418,40622,143
953Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen121,86721,867
954M.I.O.T. Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen522,78424,214
955Devadoss Multi Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen422,82630,236
956Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen122,93322,933
957Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen324,30632,171
958Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBEWS124,71624,716
959Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Thirumalaikodi(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen225,06728,167
960SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen426,25031,761
961S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen328,20132,193
962Preethi Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen828,64331,312
963Parvathy Ortho Hospital Private Limited(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen129,02029,020
964Kauvery Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen229,60329,813
965KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen330,02231,739
966Meenakshi Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen332,21333,301
967Krishnakumar Orthopedic Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen232,26332,967
968Sree Abirami Hospital Pvt. Ltd.(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen332,49532,689
969Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen232,53133,465
970PRASHANTH HOSPITALS(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBOpen332,98933,556
971Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBSC141,26941,269
972Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS) ORTHOPAEDICSDNBSC142,94942,949
973MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS) OTORHINOLARYNGOLO GY (ENT)DNBOpen117,26517,265
974Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) OTORHINOLARYNGOLO GY (ENT)DNBOpen219,64620,601
975Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) OTORHINOLARYNGOLO GY (ENT)DNBOpen121,45121,451
976SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) OTORHINOLARYNGOLO GY (ENT)DNBOpen123,03523,035
977Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) OTORHINOLARYNGOLO GY (ENT)DNBST184,28484,284
978Kanchi Kamakoti Childs Trust Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRIC SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen218,71618,991
979Kanchi Kamakoti Childs Trust Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen64,3555,622
980Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen56,2508,559
981Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen36,7439,097
982Mehta Multispecialty Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen47,0987,487
983Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen37,4568,864
984G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen37,4838,869
985Masonic Medical Centre for Children(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen29,2239,295
986Rainbow Childrens Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen39,3319,991
987Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen210,21010,536
988Rio Childrens Hospital Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen110,24810,248
989Apollo Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen210,45210,915
990KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen210,58411,699
991Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen210,83011,231
992Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen210,91312,465
993Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen111,04011,040
994PRASHANTH HOSPITALS(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen211,55312,909
995Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen111,60211,602
996Christian Fellowship Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen211,70412,254
997RAMALINGAMS HOSPITAL(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen211,80612,020
998S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen211,87012,435
999Krishna Maternity Home and Pediatric Centre(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen212,33212,391
1000C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen112,63412,634
1001Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBEWS113,29613,296
1002Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBSC127,70927,709
1003Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS) PAEDIATRICSDNBSC130,78530,785
1004Christian Medical College, VELLORE(NBEMS) PALLIATIVE MEDICINEDNBOpen218,30220,069
1005Cancer Institute (WIA)(NBEMS) PALLIATIVE MEDICINEDNBOpen220,58629,725
1006Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) PATHOLOGYDNBOpen430,37234,144
1007G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) PATHOLOGYDNBOpen234,27834,564
1008Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Aynavaram(NBEMS) PATHOLOGYDNBOpen137,51837,518
1009SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) PLASTIC AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY (DIRECT 6 YEARS COURSE)DNBOpen112,72312,723
1010Athma Mind Care Hospital S.F. No. 103(NBEMS) PSYCHIATRYDNBOpen318,60619,592
1011Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute(NBEMS) PSYCHIATRYDNBSC140,02840,028
1012APOLLO PROTON CANCER CENTRE(NBEMS) RADIATION ONCOLOGYDNBOpen29,93411,627
1013G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) RADIATION ONCOLOGYDNBOpen213,58516,169
1014Apollo Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) RADIATION ONCOLOGYDNBOpen415,45617,555
1015Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) RADIATION ONCOLOGYDNBOpen116,35416,354
1016Thangam Hospital(NBEMS) RADIATION ONCOLOGYDNBOpen220,69720,866
1017Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen56161,013
1018Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen31,1021,163
1019G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen31,2552,146
1020Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen21,2921,419
1021Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen21,4762,259
1022Apollo Specialty Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen61,7904,640
1023M.I.O.T. Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen12,3202,320
1024Sri Ramakrishna Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen52,3703,025
1025Kauvery Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen42,4824,604
1026SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen23,0873,931
1027Cancer Institute (WIA)(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen23,1965,006
1028Billroth Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen33,2523,429
1029K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen23,7794,037
1030Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen34,0815,054
1031Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen24,2394,579
1032Naruvi Hospitals(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen34,2704,733
1033Apollo KH Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen14,3964,396
1034Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen34,5545,005
1035Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOBC14,5594,559
1036S. K. S. Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen34,7655,362
1037Preethi Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen25,0095,361
1038PRASHANTH HOSPITALS(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen25,0265,325
1039Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Thirumalaikodi(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen25,0455,299
1040Meenakshi Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen25,0615,105
1041Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen15,0845,084
1042Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen25,5495,705
1043Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute(NBEMS) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBST129,90629,906
1044Apollo Hospital(NBEMS) RESPIRATORY MEDICINEDNBOpen29,7659,950
1045Kovai Medical Centre(NBEMS) RESPIRATORY MEDICINEDNBOpen210,12011,294
1046G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS) RESPIRATORY MEDICINEDNBOpen111,82511,825
1047Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS) RESPIRATORY MEDICINEDNBOpen112,12412,124
1048Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen233,34437,779
1049Kauvery Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen337,05748,271
1050Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen439,00147,796
1051KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen439,10243,776
1052MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen439,54446,292
1053Government Head Quarters Hospital Karaikudi(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOBC140,25340,253
1054Government Periyar Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen140,82240,822
1055Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen241,32649,481
1056C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen241,83147,692
1057Erode Medical Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen246,17448,300
1058Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen246,89848,843
1059Meenakshi Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen248,10850,524
1060Gunam Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen248,36049,335
1061VADAMALAYAN HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITED(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen249,10450,409
1062Sudha Hospitals(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen251,50752,364
1063GURU HOSPITAL(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen251,72652,736
1064Thangam Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen251,92252,534
1065Sri Chandra Sekara Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen252,05352,345
1066Syed Ammal Trust Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBOpen152,99052,990
1067Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBSC255,48857,123
1068Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ANAESTHESIOLOGYDNBEWS161,24561,245
1069Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBOBC137,61137,611
1070Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBOpen238,21443,066
1071G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBOpen140,05440,054
1072Gunam Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBOpen242,91443,765
1073KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBOpen244,78446,063
1074Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBEWS145,91845,918
1075Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) ENTDNBOpen146,65246,652
1076Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen236,41236,498
1077MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen441,54947,867
1078KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen141,62741,627
1079Erode Medical Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen246,34748,542
1080ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) FAMILY MEDICINEDNBOpen247,46149,515
1081Mehta Multispecialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen417,39230,257
1082Government Head Quarters Hospital huraiyur Main Road(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen118,29418,294
1083Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen218,41322,648
1084K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen118,59618,596
1085Public Health Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen220,01930,599
1086Womens Center by Motherhood(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen421,33337,654
1087Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen124,01724,017
1088AROKYA HOSPITAL(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen424,18730,934
1089Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOBC124,20724,207
1090Government Headquarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen124,34324,343
1091Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen224,55226,208
1092KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen224,88430,525
1093Government Head Quarters Hospital, Kovilpatti(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen126,57726,577
1094Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOBC226,90428,032
1095Rainbow Childrens Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen128,28328,283
1096Kanyakumari Medical Mission, C.S.I. Mission Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen228,75038,013
1097Salem Polyclinic(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen228,90332,306
1098Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen131,89631,896
1099The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen232,81437,232
1100Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen433,52636,600
1101Dharan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen233,70835,294
1102Lakshmi Madhavan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen234,38537,394
1103Gunam Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen237,83738,922
1104Sandhya Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen238,27938,444
1105Preethi Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen239,71540,036
1106Krishna Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen140,09340,093
1107Syed Ammal Trust Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBOpen240,14840,882
1108Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBSC146,47946,479
1109Government Head Quarters Hospital huraiyur Main Road(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBSC148,41448,414
1110Government Headquarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBSC150,72250,722
1111Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBST1101,688101,688
1112Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGYDNBST1116,843116,843
1113Arvind Eye Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen718,65230,502
1114Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen123,85923,859
1115BEENT HOSPITAL(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen234,59437,271
1116Mahathma Eye Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen235,98840,034
1117Abhi Eye Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen140,54740,547
1118K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen241,42242,246
1119Acchutha Eye Care(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen241,46542,541
1120Rajan Eye Care Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen241,97244,754
1121DR.R.G.K EYECARE CENTRE(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen246,68148,369
1122Vijaya Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen148,70048,700
1123DR ANIL KUMAR EYE HOSPITAL(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBOpen251,05552,741
1124Divisional Railway Hospital, Madurai Near SBI ATM(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) OPHTHALMOLOGYDNBEWS153,65353,653
1125Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen112,56012,560
1126Kanchi Kamakoti Childs Trust Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen216,80018,301
1127Coimbatore childtrust hospitals pvt ltd(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen218,42021,282
1128A.G.Padmavatis Hospital Ltd(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen219,47921,018
1129Masonic Medical Centre for Children(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen119,82819,828
1130Mehta Multispeciality Hospitals India Pvt Ltd, Global Campus(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen220,72121,533
1131Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen420,98328,102
1132Rio Childrens Hospital Pvt Ltd(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen221,31531,855
1133Sri Ramakrishna Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen621,54127,275
1134Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen121,71521,715
1135Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOBC122,81022,810
1136MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen423,10530,343
1137KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen224,23324,959
1138Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOBC124,37024,370
1139The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen225,08529,737
1140Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen225,69828,103
1141Government Kamaraj Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen126,01926,019
1142Government Kamaraj Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOBC127,72927,729
1143Government Periyar Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOBC128,64428,644
1144K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen229,04729,092
1145Government Head Quarters Hospital huraiyur Main Road(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOBC130,64930,649
1146AROKYA HOSPITAL(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen231,01432,907
1147Womens Center by Motherhood(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen431,59634,238
1148Hindusthan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen131,93531,935
1149Sir Ivan Stedford Hospital, Ambattur(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen232,08933,717
1150Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen232,22333,206
1151Salem Polyclinic(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen233,50734,329
1152Gunam Super Speciality Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen234,33834,997
1153Syed Ammal Trust Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen235,06536,708
1154Sinduja Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBOpen235,35235,683
1155Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) PAEDIATRICSDNBST195,67695,676
1156Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen26,4709,698
1157Vadamalayan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen27,1088,459
1158KMC Specialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen27,64611,159
1159MGM Health Care Private Limited(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen27,75410,035
1160Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen29,3399,477
1161Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOBC19,7669,766
1162Kauvery Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen210,43610,812
1163Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen210,86910,877
1164Kaveri Medical Centre and Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen211,24111,529
1165Mehta Multispecialty Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen111,86211,862
1166Government Head Quarters Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOBC112,42712,427
1167Sudha Hospitals(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen112,64812,648
1168Christian Fellowship Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen212,68512,981
1169Krishna Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) RADIO DIAGNOSISDNBOpen413,00914,203
1170Hindusthan Hospital(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASEDNBOpen221,98133,089
1171K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute(NBEMS-DIPLOMA) TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASEDNBOpen229,98332,425
1172Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.Ch. (Neuro Surgery)DeemedOpen110,02310,023
1173Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen2042,73397,762
1174Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen644,903118,468
1175Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1665,518134,665
1176Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1589,416133,990
1177ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen790,002149,956
1178SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1298,940155,325
1179Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen4109,119157,576
1180Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen11109,593159,336
1181Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen8109,949159,738
1182Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen7110,154159,068
1183ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen2126,494148,942
1184Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1131,628131,628
1185Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen4132,059144,479
1186Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen4135,732158,235
1187Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen3140,777154,897
1188Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1149,330149,330
1189Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1151,409151,409
1190Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.D. AnaesthesiologyDeemedOpen1157,688157,688
1191SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. AnatomyDeemedOpen298,87199,891
1192Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. AnatomyDeemedOpen1119,956119,956
1193Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. AnatomyDeemedOpen1137,745137,745
1194SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Bio-ChemistryDeemedOpen293,34995,868
1195Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Bio-ChemistryDeemedOpen2114,853133,867
1196Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Bio-ChemistryDeemedOpen1147,165147,165
1197Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. Bio-ChemistryDeemedOpen1153,795153,795
1198Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. Bio-ChemistryDeemedOpen1159,210159,210
1199Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen396,976112,640
1200Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen197,18497,184
1201Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen2110,887119,710
1202Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen1111,731111,731
1203Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen2116,043116,896
1204Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen1117,433117,433
1205Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen2123,408139,462
1206Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen1138,403138,403
1207SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen1143,138143,138
1208Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. Community Medicine/Social and Preventive MedicineDeemedOpen1150,564150,564
1209Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen811,94115,634
1210SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen420,04624,237
1211Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen524,64938,757
1212Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen525,13938,878
1213ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen129,18829,188
1214Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen133,16733,167
1215Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen334,30041,481
1216Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen341,39246,847
1217Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen341,99665,390
1218Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen249,04949,764
1219Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen549,78455,223
1220Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen250,85851,478
1221VELS Medical College & HospitalM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen358,39597,623
1222Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen761,34475,536
1223Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen162,03662,036
1224Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen364,46683,674
1225ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen168,58068,580
1226Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyDeemedOpen480,79694,378
1227Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen325,80338,560
1228Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen359,57369,056
1229Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen570,38287,736
1230Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen374,58788,213
1231SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen477,45090,361
1232Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen379,11796,026
1233Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen280,71990,588
1234Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen582,157108,905
1235Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen488,858108,981
1236ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen389,627105,846
1237Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen3113,988130,566
1238Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. Emergency MedicineDeemedOpen3121,001149,009
1239SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineDeemedOpen355,418149,235
1240Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineDeemedOpen3111,426120,660
1241Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineDeemedOpen2125,319148,948
1242Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. Forensic Medicine and Toxicology/Forensic MedicineDeemedOpen1138,046138,046
1243Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen247,28719,312
1244SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen2022,32345,258
1245Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen1930,76757,926
1246Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen832,59172,580
1247Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen2335,51459,982
1248Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen1437,79064,162
1249Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen442,51846,537
1250Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen743,92968,344
1251ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen358,06860,979
1252Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen858,96793,822
1253Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen1259,06671,722
1254Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen263,43164,940
1255Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen464,15687,923
1256Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen264,95271,500
1257Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen2065,55886,428
1258Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen367,04469,872
1259Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen873,15777,003
1260ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen373,26576,391
1261VELS Medical College & HospitalM.D. General MedicineDeemedOpen487,30492,948
1262Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. GeriatricsDeemedOpen436,34450,771
1263Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionDeemedOpen451,50680,709
1264SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionDeemedOpen399,614117,752
1265Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionDeemedOpen2119,235137,818
1266Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionDeemedOpen1139,485139,485
1267Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. Immuno Haematology and Blood TransfusionDeemedOpen1147,538147,538
1268Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Laboratory MedicineDeemedOpen2122,785146,534
1269Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen353,744147,858
1270Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen155,32855,328
1271Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen672,747106,382
1272SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen679,445107,497
1273ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen294,532134,387
1274Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen1101,153101,153
1275Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen3108,759132,336
1276Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen3113,757147,402
1277Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen1118,820118,820
1278Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen1132,752132,752
1279Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. MicrobiologyDeemedOpen1145,129145,129
1280Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen1514,93131,628
1281SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen535,48353,281
1282Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen836,17391,537
1283Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen1547,85782,860
1284Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen1347,91477,624
1285Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen949,82390,017
1286Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen453,93882,813
1287Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen658,40276,280
1288ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen369,77998,197
1289VELS Medical College & HospitalM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen277,83099,879
1290ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen378,26592,337
1291Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen380,74788,095
1292Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen782,07891,342
1293Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen482,635101,309
1294Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen384,02886,276
1295Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen1287,264107,390
1296Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen1091,829105,740
1297Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen2100,558105,018
1298Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. PaediatricsDeemedOpen3109,791112,844
1299Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen948,46076,282
1300Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1064,516127,869
1301SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1067,553116,390
1302Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1375,444151,032
1303Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen2129,324158,975
1304Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen3133,017159,922
1305Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen2136,502138,477
1306Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1136,573136,573
1307Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1145,124145,124
1308Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1148,807148,807
1309ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen1149,377149,377
1310Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. PathologyDeemedOpen2155,381156,903
1311Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen650,70684,757
1312SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen870,638112,096
1313Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen473,759147,513
1314Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen192,02992,029
1315Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen1113,466113,466
1316Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen1129,852129,852
1317Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen1139,404139,404
1318ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen1146,378146,378
1319Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. PharmacologyDeemedOpen1155,673155,673
1320Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. PhysiologyDeemedOpen161,97761,977
1321SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. PhysiologyDeemedOpen4118,056149,948
1322Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. PhysiologyDeemedOpen1125,669125,669
1323Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PhysiologyDeemedOpen1136,513136,513
1324Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. PhysiologyDeemedOpen1152,754152,754
1325Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen726,43260,179
1326Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen563,168128,519
1327Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen867,274109,344
1328SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen971,84099,732
1329Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen574,578113,080
1330Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen278,67984,161
1331Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen282,09286,199
1332Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen1084,197123,667
1333Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen490,582130,239
1334Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen296,754109,894
1335ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen3111,644131,335
1336Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen5112,349126,307
1337Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen3118,753127,649
1338Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen3129,329141,495
1339Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen2132,069132,484
1340VELS Medical College & HospitalM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen2132,456148,202
1341Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. PsychiatryDeemedOpen2140,221141,378
1342Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Radiation Oncology/ RadiotherapyDeemedOpen344,76750,199
1343Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen171,59515,829
1344SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen618,97943,263
1345Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen233,12939,899
1346Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen735,37149,345
1347ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen440,36077,883
1348Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen140,88440,884
1349Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen1540,89357,717
1350Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen542,10448,555
1351Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen948,27368,576
1352Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen751,63768,335
1353Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen157,31157,311
1354Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen558,62962,749
1355ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen160,56960,569
1356Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen761,22476,689
1357Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen161,35761,357
1358Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen1165,10093,128
1359Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen384,55392,976
1360Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen897,338105,799
1361VELS Medical College & HospitalM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyDeemedOpen2100,634103,890
1362Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen716,26644,103
1363Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen350,46760,132
1364Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen853,528106,958
1365SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen667,83379,266
1366Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen275,221102,291
1367Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen377,64179,185
1368Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen780,040110,328
1369Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen280,63780,957
1370Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen694,491127,811
1371ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen4102,632115,658
1372Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen2104,435109,993
1373Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen4115,056120,472
1374Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.D. Respiratory Medicine/Tuberculosis and Respiratory DiseasesDeemedOpen2124,175126,878
1375Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Sports MedicineDeemedOpen745,786108,937
1376Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Sports MedicineDeemedOpen381,582132,574
1377Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.D. Sports MedicineDeemedOpen289,10993,993
1378Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen1819,92137,200
1379SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen2040,49093,033
1380Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen255,34571,174
1381Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen1769,375110,331
1382Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen473,134101,832
1383Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen3273,978130,755
1384Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen278,09282,090
1385Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen380,624127,286
1386Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen888,624110,260
1387Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen1594,565126,104
1388Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen1100,916100,916
1389Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen14101,465155,671
1390Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen13109,814154,222
1391ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen5123,673158,604
1392VELS Medical College & HospitalM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen3127,091153,929
1393Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen2131,058140,731
1394Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen6132,907158,480
1395ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen1143,404143,404
1396Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.S. General SurgeryDeemedOpen1152,148152,148
1397Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen1812,16537,191
1398Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen1042,59465,835
1399SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen755,35160,592
1400Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen558,99984,012
1401Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen559,66270,218
1402Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen263,972103,038
1403Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen1864,12387,129
1404Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen266,04177,192
1405Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen267,39681,267
1406Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen367,69288,327
1407Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen269,35373,591
1408Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen1274,14099,920
1409Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen585,810113,174
1410ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen394,35799,168
1411Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen196,05096,050
1412Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen1596,873123,307
1413ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen398,427105,439
1414Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen4102,102124,120
1415VELS Medical College & HospitalM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemedOpen2104,892108,772
1416Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen541,30459,791
1417Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen1062,893101,866
1418SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen764,556108,564
1419Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen365,494104,641
1420Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen271,659110,735
1421Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen772,83195,375
1422Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen885,388123,252
1423Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen585,963106,561
1424Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen890,278117,587
1425Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen6106,206130,985
1426ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen3106,399113,385
1427Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen2112,102116,761
1428Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen2119,897126,723
1429Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen4121,131136,562
1430ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen2122,522123,814
1431VELS Medical College & HospitalM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen2122,810125,478
1432Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen6126,903133,436
1433Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen2127,385129,231
1434Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, PondicherryM.S. OphthalmologyDeemedOpen5131,488149,142
1435Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen1829,27761,463
1436SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen836,01898,562
1437Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen1263,007106,697
1438Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen773,309121,022
1439Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen574,631106,854
1440ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen294,847112,229
1441Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen497,433134,887
1442Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen1097,845154,099
1443Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen4102,512159,673
1444Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen21109,122159,480
1445Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen4110,971153,951
1446Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen4111,354132,989
1447Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen1127,408127,408
1448ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. OrthopaedicsDeemedOpen2158,156158,533
1449Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen821,35768,870
1450Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, KanchipuramM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen966,02095,828
1451Aarupadai Veedu Medical College, PondicherryM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen771,662143,982
1452Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen785,928132,170
1453Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Medical College, SalemM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen589,977118,201
1454Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen1090,939140,201
1455Vinayaka Missions Medical College, KaraikalM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen592,019116,869
1456Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital - Thuraiyur Road, PerambalurM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen496,637142,954
1457ST Peters Medical College, Hospital & Research InstituteM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen296,892143,247
1458SRM Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, KancheepuramM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen12104,741139,430
1459ACS Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen6113,006147,124
1460Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen3115,992140,267
1461Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen4134,057157,540
1462Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, AdayalampattuM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen3139,661147,863
1463Bhaarat Medical College & HospitalM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen2148,001150,006
1464Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen2149,851153,678
1465Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, KancheepuramM.S. Otorhinolaryngology/ENTDeemedOpen2155,621159,118
1466Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyNRIOpen252,19858,224
1467Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, PondicherryM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyNRIOpen2108,271129,542
1468Chettinad Hospital & Research Institute, KanchipuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyNRIOpen1116,071116,071
1469Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy/DermatologyNRIOpen1130,168130,168
1470Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. General MedicineNRIOpen283,661114,304
1471Meenakshi Medical College and Research Institute, EnathurM.D. General MedicineNRIOpen1133,181133,181
1472Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PaediatricsNRIOpen147,89447,894
1473Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. PathologyNRIOpen1100,663100,663
1474Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyNRIOpen570,58499,687
1475Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital, SamayapuramM.D. Radio-Diagnosis /RadiologyNRIOpen192,54992,549
1476Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. General SurgeryNRIOpen286,309131,517
1477Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, ChennaiM.S. Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRIOpen448,630125,694

Frequently asked questions

Is the NEET PG 2026 Round 1 result out?

Yes. MCC published the final Round 1 allotment on 24 October 2026: 28,723 seats allotted out of 31,708 on the Round 1 seat matrix.

What is the last date to report for NEET PG Round 1?

Allotted candidates must report to the college between 26 October and 2 November 2026.

What was the NEET PG Round 1 closing rank for MD Radiology?

The last open-category All India Quota seat in MD Radio-Diagnosis went to AIR 3,058 in Round 1 of 2026.

What was the closing rank for MD General Medicine in Round 1?

AIR 4,703 for the last open-category All India Quota seat in MD General Medicine.

When is NEET PG Round 2 2026?

Registration 6 to 11 November, choice filling 7 to 12 November and the Round 2 result on 14 November 2026, with reporting from 16 to 23 November, per MCC's schedule of 7 October.

Source: MCC Final Allotment Result for PG Counselling Round 1 ↗ (24-10-2026) — all 1,735 pages parsed, 28,723 rows (serial numbers 1–28,723, no gaps). The list has ranks only, no names. Closing ranks are Round 1 figures and change in later rounds. College Path is an independent guidance service, not part of MCC.

Related

Free · For students & parents
Join the College Path Student Community on WhatsApp
JEE, JoSAA, NEET, CAT and state counselling dates, round-wise cutoffs, vacancy updates and choice-filling tips — the moment they are announced.
Announcements only · Your number stays private from other members · Leave any time
💬 Join the Community
📞 Call 💬 WhatsApp